Sepsi vs Viitorul
Romania - Liga 1
- 52%Ball Possession48%
- 9Total Shots3
- 5Shots on Target0
- 7Corners4
- 17Fouls17
- 3Yellow Cards1
- 26/01/2021, 13:30Liga 1Viitorul3 - 3Sepsi26/01/2021, 13:30Liga 1Viitorul
3 - 3
Sepsi - 19/09/2020, 16:00Liga 1Sepsi1 - 1Viitorul19/09/2020, 16:00Liga 1Sepsi
1 - 1
Viitorul - 01/08/2020, 16:00Liga 1Viitorul0 - 3Sepsi01/08/2020, 16:00Liga 1Viitorul
0 - 3
Sepsi - 27/06/2020, 17:00Liga 1Sepsi3 - 3Viitorul27/06/2020, 17:00Liga 1Sepsi
3 - 3
Viitorul - 25/11/2019, 18:30Liga 1Viitorul4 - 1Sepsi25/11/2019, 18:30Liga 1Viitorul
4 - 1
Sepsi
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.29League 2.24
Over 2.5 Goals
Average
41%League 39%
Both Teams Score
Above average
52%League 45%
Cards
Average
5.08League 5.23
Corners
Average
9.50League 8.86
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER90%UNDER10%1.5
2+ gol
OVER45%UNDER55%2.5
3+ gol
OVER35%UNDER65%3.5
4+ gol
OVER10%UNDER90%
Team Performance
Sepsi
Home
Viitorul
Away
Points & Results
- 1.51PPG1.15
- 36%Wins26%
- 46%First to Score44%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.361.10
- Conceded/game1.001.08
- 0.00xG0.00
- 0.00xGA0.00
Trends
- 54%Both Score49%
- 31%Clean Sheet28%
Under 9.5 Corners
Sepsi's Last 3 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
No Losses
In the Head to Head, Sepsi hasn't Lost in 4 Matches
Under 9.5 Corners
Viitorul's Last 4 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
Wins
Viitorul has Won its last 4 Matches
No Losses
Viitorul hasn't Lost in 5 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
In the Head to Head, Viitorul has Conceded in its last 7 Matches
Under 9.5 Corners
The last 3 matches between Sepsi and Viitorul have ended with Under 9.5 Corners
- 27/05/2021, 14:30Liga 1Sepsi1 - 0WBotosani27/05/2021, 14:30Liga 1Sepsi
1 - 0
BotosaniW - 20/05/2021, 17:30Liga 1Academica Clinceni2 - 1LSepsi20/05/2021, 17:30Liga 1Academica Clinceni
2 - 1
SepsiL - 16/05/2021, 19:00Liga 1Sepsi2 - 2DFCSB16/05/2021, 19:00Liga 1Sepsi
2 - 2
FCSBD - 10/05/2021, 16:00Liga 1CFR Cluj0 - 1WSepsi10/05/2021, 16:00Liga 1CFR Cluj
0 - 1
SepsiW - 05/05/2021, 16:00Liga 1Sepsi2 - 0WCS U Craiova05/05/2021, 16:00Liga 1Sepsi
2 - 0
CS U CraiovaW - 01/05/2021, 14:30Liga 1Botosani2 - 1LSepsi01/05/2021, 14:30Liga 1Botosani
2 - 1
SepsiL - 28/04/2021, 13:30Liga 1Sepsi1 - 0WAcademica Clinceni28/04/2021, 13:30Liga 1Sepsi
1 - 0
Academica ClinceniW
Sepsi scored in 7/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.29 goals.
- 27/05/2021, 17:30Liga 1Chindia Târgovişte2 - 3WViitorul27/05/2021, 17:30Liga 1Chindia Târgovişte
2 - 3
ViitorulW - 19/05/2021, 15:30Liga 1Viitorul1 - 0WAstra19/05/2021, 15:30Liga 1Viitorul
1 - 0
AstraW - 14/05/2021, 17:30Liga 1Chindia Târgovişte0 - 2WViitorul14/05/2021, 17:30Liga 1Chindia Târgovişte
0 - 2
ViitorulW - 09/05/2021, 13:30Liga 1Viitorul1 - 0WArges09/05/2021, 13:30Liga 1Viitorul
1 - 0
ArgesW - 05/05/2021, 11:15Liga 1Hermannstadt0 - 0DViitorul05/05/2021, 11:15Liga 1Hermannstadt
0 - 0
ViitorulD - 02/05/2021, 15:30Liga 1Viitorul1 - 2LDinamo Bucuresti02/05/2021, 15:30Liga 1Viitorul
1 - 2
Dinamo BucurestiL - 29/04/2021, 11:30Liga 1CSM Iasi0 - 3WViitorul29/04/2021, 11:30Liga 1CSM Iasi
0 - 3
ViitorulW
Viitorul scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.57 goals.
Sepsi is +24% better in terms of Scored/game
Sepsi is +8% better in terms of Conceded/game
Both teams are equal in terms of xG
Both teams are equal in terms of xGA
Both teams are equal in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Both teams are equal in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Both teams are equal in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 17 | |
| 2 | Viitorul | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 16 | |
| 3 | Chindia Târgovişte | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 16 | |
| 4 | Gaz Metan Mediaş | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 15 | |
| 5 | UTA Arad | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | |
| 6 | Hermannstadt | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 13 | |
| 7 | Voluntari | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 12 | |
| 8 | Arges | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | |
| 9 | CSM Iasi | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | |
| 10 | Astra | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 |
Sepsi vs Viitorul: Statistics and Analysis - Liga 1 2020/2021
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Sepsi vs Viitorul - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Liga 1 match was played on 30/05/2021 (Sunday) and finished Sepsi 1 - 0 Viitorul.
The venue is Stadionul Municipal (Sfântu Gheorghe).
The fixture is part of game week N/A of the Liga 1 season.
Stat Probabilities for Sepsi vs Viitorul
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Sepsi vs Viitorul at 52%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Sepsi and Viitorul point to a 41% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Sepsi vs Viitorul prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Sepsi vs Viitorul?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Sepsi at , the draw at , and Viitorul at .
Overall performance in the Liga 1
Goal statistics for Sepsi vs Viitorul
Sepsi's top scorer this season is Ignacio Heras García, with 10 goals.
Sepsi's main creator is Cosmin Gabriel Matei, with 5 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Sepsi vs Viitorul
Sepsi and Viitorul have met 12 times in recent years. The record:
Sepsi wins: 3
Draws: 6
Viitorul wins: 3
Frequently asked questions about Sepsi vs Viitorul
When was Sepsi vs Viitorul played?
The match was played on 30/05/2021 (Sunday) and finished Sepsi 1 - 0 Viitorul.
What is the head-to-head record between Sepsi and Viitorul?
Across their last 12 meetings the record is 3-6-3 (Sepsi wins – draws – Viitorul wins).
What was the last match between Sepsi and Viitorul?
The two sides last met on 26/01/2021, and the result was Viitorul 3 vs 3 Sepsi. Full details: Sepsi vs Viitorul, 26/01/2021.
Who is the favorite in Sepsi vs Viitorul?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Sepsi is priced at , the draw at and Viitorul at .
Where can I find Sepsi vs Viitorul stats?
All key statistics for Sepsi vs Viitorul are on this page, updated in real time.