Liga 1 Table, Stats & Top Scorers
240
Matches
2.70
Goals / Game
48%
BTTS Rate
54%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
55.36% · 62/112
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 33 | |
| 2 | CS U Craiova | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | Rapid Bucureşti | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | Petrolul 52 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 24 | |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 22 | |
| 6 | FCSB | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 21 | |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 20 | |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 19 | |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | UTA Arad | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | |
| 11 | Sepsi | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 12 | Botosani | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 14 | Arges | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | |
| 15 | Voluntari | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS U Craiova | 14 | 34 | 2.43 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | 31 | 2.21 | 3.00 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 2.29 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Rapid Bucureşti | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Farul Constanta | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 2.67 | 0.71 |
| 6 | FCSB | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 2.14 | 0.83 |
| 7 | CFR Cluj | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Petrolul 52 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.14 | 1.57 |
| 9 | Botosani | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Otelul Galati | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.13 | 1.17 |
| 11 | UTA Arad | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 0.88 |
| 12 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.63 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Voluntari | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 0.83 |
| 14 | Sepsi | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 0.83 | 0.50 |
| 15 | Csikszereda | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 0.83 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Arges | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon Elisor CS Universitatea Craiova | 9 | 0 ast | |
| 2 | Ioan Dumiter AFC Botoşani | 7 | 0 ast | |
| 3 | Stefan Dražić SCS CFR 1907 Cluj | 7 | 1 ast | |
| 4 | Assad Al Hamlawi CS Universitatea Craiova | 7 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Andrei Cordea SCS CFR 1907 Cluj | 6 | 3 ast | |
| 6 | Alibek Aliev FC Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 2 ast | |
| 7 | Mattéo Ahlinvi SSC Farul Constanţa | 6 | 1 ast | |
| 8 | Danny Armstrong FC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti | 6 | 10 ast | |
| 9 | Alex Dobre FC Rapid Bucureşti | 6 | 0 ast | |
| 10 | Jovo Lukić FC Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 3 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- CS Universitatea Craiova2.43
- FC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti2.21
- FC Universitatea Cluj1.92
- FC Rapid Bucureşti1.64
- SSC Farul Constanţa1.62
Best Defence
- FC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti0.64
- CS Universitatea Craiova0.71
- FC Rapid Bucureşti0.93
- FC Argeș Pitești1.14
- FC Corvinul Hunedoara1.14
Highest Possession
- FC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti57%
- CS Universitatea Craiova57%
- SC Fotbal Club FCSB SA57%
- FC Universitatea Cluj55%
- FC Oţelul Galaţi54%
Highest xG
- CS Universitatea Craiova2.03
- SC Fotbal Club FCSB SA1.96
- FC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti1.95
- FC Rapid Bucureşti1.75
- FC Corvinul Hunedoara1.75
- 0-15'35
- 16-30'51
- 31-45'44
- 46-60'55
- 61-75'46
- 76-90'71
191
Home Goals
111
Away Goals
2.70
Avg. per Game
54%
Home Wins
24%
Draws
22%
Away Wins
48%
BTTS Yes
54 of 112 games
52%
BTTS No
58 of 112 games
48%
Over 2.5 Goals
54 of 112 games
52%
Under 2.5 Goals
58 of 112 games
Liga 1: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Liga 1 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Liga 1 standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Liga 1 average 9.36 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Liga 1 corner stats page.
Liga 1 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 112
Goals scored: 302
Average goals per match: 2.7
Home wins: 60
Away wins: 25
Draws: 27
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 48%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 52%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Liga 1 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): CS U Craiova - 34
Worst attack (goals scored): Arges - 8
Best defence (goals conceded): Dinamo Bucuresti - 9
Worst defence (goals conceded): Voluntari - 29
Most wins: Dinamo Bucuresti - 10
Fewest wins: Csikszereda - 1
Most draws: Sepsi - 6
Most losses: Csikszereda - 11
Fewest losses: Dinamo Bucuresti - 1
Best home record: Dinamo Bucuresti
Best away record: Dinamo Bucuresti
Most cards per match: Petrolul 52 - 6
Most corners per match: Universitatea Cluj - 10.54
Player Records in Liga 1 2026/27
Top scorer (goals): Simon Elisor - 9
Most assists: Danny Armstrong - 10
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Simon Elisor - 2.65
Most yellow cards: Victor Dican - 6
Most red cards: Narcis Cosmin Ilaș - 2
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Metod Jurhar - 27
Football Predictions for Liga 1
APWin publishes daily predictions for Liga 1, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Liga 1 Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Liga 1 live streams page.
FAQs about Liga 1
Who is the top scorer in Liga 1 2026/27?
Simon Elisor is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 9 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Liga 1 this season?
Danny Armstrong leads the competition in assists this season, with 10.
How many goals per game are scored in Liga 1?
Liga 1 matches average 2.7 goals per game this season, and 48% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Liga 1?
The most common scoreline in Liga 1 this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Liga 1?
Matches in Liga 1 average 9.36 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Liga 1 corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Liga 1?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 240.
What is the competition format of Liga 1 2026/27?
Liga 1 is played under a Domestic League format.
- UTA Arad vs Petrolul 52
11/06/2026 - 10:30
- Arges vs Dinamo Bucuresti
11/06/2026 - 13:30
- Csikszereda vs Universitatea Cluj
11/07/2026 - 08:00