Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.00
League: 2.21
50%
League 45%
67%
League 64%
34%
League 38%
0
League 0
7.33
League 9.4
No odds available
0.8/Match
+4%
Tirol is +4% better in terms of Form
0.83/Match
0.8/Match
+25%
Tirol is +25% better in terms of Form
1/Match
1.2/Match
+3%
Atlético Cearense is +3% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.17/Match
Form
0.67/Match
+103%
Atlético Cearense is +103% better in terms of Form
0.33/Match
Form - Last 5
1/Match
1/Match
+33%
Tirol is +33% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
1/Match
+67%
Tirol is +67% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.67/Match
Atlético Cearense
0%
1
Wins
2
Draw
0
Wins
Tirol
33%
67%
2/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
33%
1/3 Matches
Atlético Cearense
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
1
Wins
Tirol
100%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
Group 14
Group 16
Group 12
Group 13
Group 14
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 2 |
XV de Piracicaba
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3 |
Maricá
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 4 |
Velo Clube
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 5 |
Nova Iguaçu
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 6 |
Sampaio Corrêa-RJ
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
Group 15
Group 16
Group 1
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Manauara
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
Nacional-AM
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
São Raimundo-RR
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Monte Roraima
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 5 |
Manaus
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 6 |
GAS-RR
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 | 0.29 |
Group 10
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
CSA
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 2 |
ASA
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
Juazeirense
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
CSE
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
Jacuipense
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 6 |
Atlético de Alagoinhas
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0.50 |
Group 11
Group 12
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 2 |
Tombense
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Rio Branco-ES
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 4 |
Vitória-ES
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 5 |
Democrata-GV
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 6 |
Porto-BA
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 | 1.43 |
Group 13
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Portuguesa-RJ
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 2 |
Portuguesa
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Água Santa
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 4 |
America-RJ
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 5 |
Madureira
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Pouso Alegre
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | 1.00 |
Group 14
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 2 |
XV de Piracicaba
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Velo Clube
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 4 |
Sampaio Corrêa-RJ
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 5 |
Maricá
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Nova Iguaçu
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 0.86 |
Group 15
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Cascavel
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 2 |
Joinville
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 3 |
São Luiz
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 4 |
Santa Catarina
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 5 |
Cianorte
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Guarany de Bagé
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 4 | 0.57 |
Group 16
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Marcílio Dias
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Blumenau
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
Independente FSJ
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 4 |
Brasil de Pelotas
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
São José-RS
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 6 |
Azuriz
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 0.33 |
Atlético Cearense vs Tirol: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Serie D 2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Atlético Cearense vs Tirol match scheduled for 24/05/2026 at 03:00 PM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Atlético Cearense vs Tirol
Here is some information about Atlético Cearense vs Tirol that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Atlético Cearense vs Tirol match in the Serie D.
Stat Probabilities for Atlético Cearense vs Tirol
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Atlético Cearense vs Tirol, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Atlético Cearense vs Tirol is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Atlético Cearense and Tirol show that there is 34% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Atlético Cearense vs Tirol
Let's now take a look at how Atlético Cearense and Tirol have performed thus far in the Serie D. Atlético Cearense has played 5 matches and has a record of 0 wins, 4 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, Tirol has 1 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses in 6 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Atlético Cearense has a win rate of 0%, while Tirol has come out on top in 17% of their matches.
Atlético Cearense - Home performance
Atlético Cearense has played at home 0 times in the Serie D, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 2
Defeats: 0
That gives Atlético Cearense a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Tirol - Away performance
On the opposite side, Tirol has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 2
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Tirol has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Atlético Cearense vs Tirol
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Atlético Cearense and Tirol ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Atlético Cearense has scored a total of 1 goals so far in the Serie D, while their opponent Tirol has found the back of the net 5 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Atlético Cearense has an average of 0.4 goals scored in this current campaign, and Tirol has scored 0.83 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Atlético Cearense has conceded 1 goals in 5 matches, which is an average of 0.8 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Tirol has an average of 1.17 goals conceded per match after surrendering 5 goals in 6 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Atlético Cearense vs Tirol
Atlético Cearense and Tirol have played each other 3 times in recent years. In those matches, Atlético Cearense has 1 wins, Tirol has 0 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Atlético Cearense vs Tirol match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Atlético Cearense vs Tirol match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Atlético Cearense vs Tirol that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Atlético Cearense and Tirol?
In their past 3 matches, Atlético Cearense has 1 wins, Tirol has 0 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Atlético Cearense vs Tirol prediction?
You can find our predictions for Atlético Cearense vs Tirol.
What was the last match between Atlético Cearense vs Tirol?
The last match between the two sides was on 18/04/2026. The result of that match was Tirol 0 vs 0 Atlético Cearense.
Where to find Atlético Cearense vs Tirol stats?
You can find goal statistics for Atlético Cearense vs Tirol above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Atlético Cearense vs Tirol?
You can check out the stream for Atlético Cearense vs Tirol.