Statistics will be updated once there is data
1.63
League: 2.25
50%
League 45%
63%
League 65%
13%
League 39%
0
League 0
11.25
League 9.45
No odds available
0.83/Match
+141%
Ferroviário-CE is +141% better in terms of Form
2/Match
1/Match
+100%
Ferroviário-CE is +100% better in terms of Form
2/Match
1.17/Match
+3%
Ferroviário-CE is +3% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.2/Match
Form
1.33/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1.33/Match
Form - Last 5
1.33/Match
1.33/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1.33/Match
1.67/Match
+26%
Tirol is +26% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.33/Match
Tirol
100%
0
Wins
1
Draw
1
Wins
Ferroviário-CE
100%
0%
0/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
Tirol
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Ferroviário-CE
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
Group 14
Group 16
Group 12
Group 13
Group 14
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 2 |
XV de Piracicaba
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3 |
Maricá
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 4 |
Velo Clube
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 5 |
Nova Iguaçu
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 6 |
Sampaio Corrêa-RJ
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
Group 15
Group 16
Group 1
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Manauara
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
Nacional-AM
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
São Raimundo-RR
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Monte Roraima
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 5 |
Manaus
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 6 |
GAS-RR
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 | 0.29 |
Group 10
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
CSA
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 2 |
ASA
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
Juazeirense
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
CSE
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
Jacuipense
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 6 |
Atlético de Alagoinhas
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0.50 |
Group 11
Group 12
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 2 |
Tombense
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Rio Branco-ES
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 4 |
Vitória-ES
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 5 |
Democrata-GV
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 6 |
Porto-BA
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 | 1.43 |
Group 13
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Portuguesa-RJ
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 2 |
Portuguesa
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Água Santa
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 4 |
America-RJ
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 5 |
Madureira
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Pouso Alegre
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | 1.00 |
Group 14
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Noroeste
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 2 |
XV de Piracicaba
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Velo Clube
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 4 |
Sampaio Corrêa-RJ
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 5 |
Maricá
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Nova Iguaçu
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 0.86 |
Group 15
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Cascavel
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 2 |
Joinville
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 3 |
São Luiz
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 4 |
Santa Catarina
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 5 |
Cianorte
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Guarany de Bagé
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 4 | 0.57 |
Group 16
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Marcílio Dias
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Blumenau
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 3 |
Independente FSJ
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 4 |
Brasil de Pelotas
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 5 |
São José-RS
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 6 |
Azuriz
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | 0.33 |
Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Serie D 2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE match scheduled for 01/06/2026 at 06:00 PM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE
Here is some information about Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE match in the Serie D.
Stat Probabilities for Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Tirol and Ferroviário-CE show that there is 13% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE
Let's now take a look at how Tirol and Ferroviário-CE have performed thus far in the Serie D. Tirol has played 6 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses.
Meanwhile, Ferroviário-CE has 3 wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses in 5 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Tirol has a win rate of 17%, while Ferroviário-CE has come out on top in 60% of their matches.
Tirol - Home performance
Tirol has played at home 3 times in the Serie D, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 2
Defeats: 1
That gives Tirol a 33% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 67% of the time, while losses make up 33% of their home matches.
Ferroviário-CE - Away performance
On the opposite side, Ferroviário-CE has played 3 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Ferroviário-CE has won 33% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 33% of those matches and have suffered defeat 33% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Tirol and Ferroviário-CE ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Tirol has scored a total of 5 goals so far in the Serie D, while their opponent Ferroviário-CE has found the back of the net 3 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Tirol has an average of 0.83 goals scored in this current campaign, and Ferroviário-CE has scored 1.6 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Tirol has conceded 5 goals in 6 matches, which is an average of 1.17 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Ferroviário-CE has an average of 1 goals conceded per match after surrendering 2 goals in 5 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE
Tirol and Ferroviário-CE have played each other 1 times in recent years. In those matches, Tirol has 0 wins, Ferroviário-CE has 1 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Tirol and Ferroviário-CE?
In their past 1 matches, Tirol has 0 wins, Ferroviário-CE has 1 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
Where to find Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE prediction?
You can find our predictions for Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE.
What was the last match between Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE?
The last match between the two sides was on 11/04/2026. The result of that match was Ferroviário-CE 3 vs 2 Tirol.
Where to find Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE stats?
You can find goal statistics for Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE?
You can check out the stream for Tirol vs Ferroviário-CE.