Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz

Austria - Austria Bundesliga

1 - 0

22 Feb 2026 08:30

Live Statistics
  • 40%Ball Possession60%
  • 14Total Shots17
  • 5Shots on Target4
  • 3Corners10
  • 13Fouls11
  • 5Yellow Cards3
Sturm Graz
7
wins
1
draws
Blau Weiss Linz
0
wins
75%
BTTS
6/8
100%
OVER 0.5
8/8
88%
OVER 1.5
7/8
63%
OVER 2.5
5/8

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.45

    League 2.64

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Average

    50%

    League 52%

  • Both Teams Score

    Below average

    50%

    League 55%

  • Cards

    Below average

    4.00

    League 4.53

  • Corners

    Average

    8.78

    League 9.48

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    75%
    UNDER
    25%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    55%
    UNDER
    45%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    35%
    UNDER
    65%

Team Performance

Sturm Graz

Home

LWLWL
VS

Blau Weiss Linz

Away

WLDLL

Points & Results

  • 1.63
    PPG
    0.74
  • 53%
    Wins
    21%
  • 79%
    First to Score
    26%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.47
    Scored/game
    0.89
  • 1.26
    Conceded/game
    1.63
  • 1.67
    xG
    1.18
  • 1.31
    xGA
    1.42

Trends

  • 53%
    Both Score
    37%
  • 37%
    Clean Sheet
    16%

Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz: Statistics and Analysis - Austria Bundesliga 2025/2026

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Austria Bundesliga match was played on 22/02/2026 (Sunday) and finished Sturm Graz 1 - 0 Blau Weiss Linz.

The fixture is part of game week 20th of the Austria Bundesliga season. Sturm Graz currently sits in position 4th of the Austria Bundesliga table. Blau Weiss Linz occupies position 12th.

Stat Probabilities for Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz at 50%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Sturm Graz and Blau Weiss Linz point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Sturm Graz at 2.4, the draw at 0, and Blau Weiss Linz at 0.

Overall performance in the Austria Bundesliga

Sturm Graz's record so far reads 10W-1D-8L from 19 played a win rate of 53% at 1.63 points per game.

Blau Weiss Linz stands at 4W-2D-13L from 19 played, winning 21% of their matches at 0.74 points per game.

In their last five, Sturm Graz has gone 2W-0D-3L, averaging 1.2 points per game.

Blau Weiss Linz's last five read 1W-1D-3L, at 0.8 points per game.

At home, Sturm Graz has a 33% win rate (3W-1D-5L from 9 played).

On the road, Blau Weiss Linz has won 11% of their matches (1W-1D-7L from 9 played).

Goal statistics for Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz

In attack, Sturm Graz averages 1.47 goals scored per game in the Austria Bundesliga (28 in total), while conceding 1.26 per game (24 in total).

Blau Weiss Linz averages 0.89 goals scored per game (17 in total) and 1.63 conceded per game (31 in total).

Sturm Graz's top scorer this season is Otar Kiteishvili, with 15 goals.

For Blau Weiss Linz, Ronivaldo Bernardo Sales leads the scoring charts with 9 goals this season.

Sturm Graz's main creator is Tomi Horvat, with 5 assists.

Simon Pirkl tops the Blau Weiss Linz assist chart with 5.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz

Sturm Graz and Blau Weiss Linz have met 8 times in recent years. The record:

  • Sturm Graz wins: 7

  • Draws: 1

  • Blau Weiss Linz wins: 0

Frequently asked questions about Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz

When was Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz played?

The match was played on 22/02/2026 (Sunday) and finished Sturm Graz 1 - 0 Blau Weiss Linz.

What is the head-to-head record between Sturm Graz and Blau Weiss Linz?

Across their last 8 meetings the record is 7-1-0 (Sturm Graz wins – draws – Blau Weiss Linz wins).

What was the last match between Sturm Graz and Blau Weiss Linz?

The two sides last met on 19/10/2025, and the result was Blau Weiss Linz 3 vs 4 Sturm Graz. Full details: Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz, 19/10/2025.

Who is the favorite in Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Sturm Graz is priced at 2.4, the draw at 0 and Blau Weiss Linz at 0.

Where can I find Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz stats?

All key statistics for Sturm Graz vs Blau Weiss Linz are on this page, updated in real time.