LASK Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
11
Matches
2.00
PPG
26
Goals For
13
Goals Against
3
Austria Bundesliga Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Wien | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 30 | |
| 2 | Salzburg | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | LASK | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | Hartberg | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | Ried | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | Wattens | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | Rheindorf Altach | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 9 | GAK | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 10 | Austria Lustenau | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | Austria Wien | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 6 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Home | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 36% | 55% | 9% |
| Home | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Away | 40% | 60% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.36
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.18
Corners
Per Match
8.82
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.55
xG
Per Match
2.14
Ried
v.s
07/11/2026 13:30
Austria Bundesliga
LASK
- 6Standings3
- 1.73Goals Scored2.36
- 1.64Goals Conceded1.18
- 91%% BTTS55%
- 1.61xG2.14
- 1.87xGA1.00
- 31/10/2026, 14:30Austria BundesligaLASK2 - 1Wattens31/10/2026, 14:30Austria BundesligaLASK
2 - 1
Wattens - 07/11/2026, 13:30Austria BundesligaRiedv.sLASK07/11/2026, 13:30Austria BundesligaRied
v.s
LASK - 21/11/2026, 11:00Austria BundesligaLASKv.sHartberg21/11/2026, 11:00Austria BundesligaLASK
v.s
Hartberg - 29/11/2026, 11:00Austria BundesligaSalzburgv.sLASK29/11/2026, 11:00Austria BundesligaSalzburg
v.s
LASK - 05/12/2026, 13:30Austria BundesligaRapid Wienv.sLASK05/12/2026, 13:30Austria BundesligaRapid Wien
v.s
LASK
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'4
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'4
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Wien | 11 | 33 | 3.00 | 3.83 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Salzburg | 11 | 29 | 2.64 | 3.50 | 1.60 |
| 3 | LASK | 11 | 26 | 2.36 | 2.17 | 2.60 |
| 4 | Hartberg | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 1.83 | 1.80 |
| 5 | Sturm Graz | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 2.40 | 1.17 |
| 6 | Ried | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Wattens | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 8 | Austria Lustenau | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 9 | Rheindorf Altach | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.83 | 0.00 |
| 10 | Austria Wien | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 0.40 | 1.33 |
| 11 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| 12 | GAK | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 0.80 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Christoph LangForward - Austria
Assists: 0
7
- 2Samuel AdeniranForward - USA
Assists: 2
6
- 3Andres Andrade CedeñoDefender - Panama
Assists: 1
2
- 4Moses UsorForward - Nigeria
Assists: 3
2
- 5Alessandro SchöpfMidfielder - Austria
Assists: 0
2
- 6Xavier MbuyambaDefender - Netherlands
Assists: 0
1
- 7Krystof DanekMidfielder - Czech Republic
Assists: 1
1
- 8Robert LjubicicMidfielder - Austria
Assists: 2
1
- 9Sascha HorvathMidfielder - Austria
Assists: 3
1
- 10Melayro BogardeMidfielder - Netherlands
Assists: 3
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Tobias Schützenauer Austria | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 | Christof Katzmayr Austria | 18 | 3 | 1 |
| 1 | Lukas Jungwirth Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Fabian Schillinger Austria | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Junior Dibango Cameroon | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Cheikne Kébé Mali | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Andres Andrade Cedeño Panama | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 | Miguel Freckleton England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 14 | Jonas Ilk Austria | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | George Bello USA | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 43 | João Victor Tornich Brazil | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Xavier Mbuyamba Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 | Daniel Elfadli Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Kasper Jørgensen Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Art Smakaj Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Florian Flecker Austria | 31 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| 30 | Sascha Horvath Austria | 30 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | Robert Ljubicic Austria | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | Krystof Danek Czech Republic | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | Alessandro Schöpf Austria | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 45 | Naël Kane Canada | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Melayro Bogarde Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| — | Mate Ivković Croatia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | Christoph Lang Austria | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8 | Moses Usor Nigeria | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 | Ramiz Harakaté France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Sasa Kalajdzic Austria | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
LASK Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check LASK's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Austria Bundesliga and every other competition LASK play in.
LASK: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Raiffeisen Arena
💻 Official site: https://www.lask.at
🗞️ Also known as: LASK (originalmente Linzer Athletik-Sport-Klub)
LASK Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition LASK play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see LASK corner stats.
Performance in Austria Bundesliga 2026/27
Matches played: 11
Record: 7W-1D-3L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 3rd in Austria Bundesliga
LASK Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 26 (2.36 per game)
Goals conceded: 13 (1.18 per game)
Scored first: 55% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 11 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 63.64%
Matches with 3+ goals: 9%
Attack rank in Austria Bundesliga: 3rd
Defense rank in Austria Bundesliga: 4th
Expected goals (xG): 2.14
Expected goals against (xGA): 1
Each of LASK's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
LASK are unbeaten in their last 11 matches in Austria Bundesliga.
Each of LASK's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
LASK have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
LASK Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Junior Yvan Nyabeye Dibango
- Cheikne Kébé
- Andres Andrade Cedeño
- Miguel Freckleton
- Jonas Ilk
- George Bello
- Manoël Louis-Philippe Verhaeghe
- João Victor Tornich
- Xavier Mbuyamba
- Daniel Elfadli
- Kasper Poul Mølgaard Jørgensen
Midfielders:
- Art Smakaj
- Florian Flecker
- Sascha Horvath
- Robert Ljubicic
- Krystof Danek
- Alessandro Schöpf
- Naël Mamadou Lamine Kane
- Melayro Bogarde
- Mate Ivković
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
LASK: Latest Result & Next Match
LASK's most recent match was LASK 4 vs 0 Slovan Bratislava, played on 03/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Ried vs LASK on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch LASK Live
Every LASK match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
LASK Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About LASK
What is LASK's home stadium?
LASK play their home matches at Raiffeisen Arena.
Which competitions are LASK playing in during 2026?
This season, LASK are competing in: Bundesliga, UEFA Champions League, Austrian Cup.
How many goals have LASK scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, LASK have scored 55 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have LASK conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, LASK have conceded 31 goals this season across all competitions.