Statistics will be updated once there is data
3.70
League: 2.7
79%
League 52%
86%
League 75%
61%
League 48%
3.71
League 3.5
9.04
League 10.43
No odds available
1.33/Match
+13%
Warta Poznań is +13% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
1/Match
+80%
Warta Poznań is +80% better in terms of Form
1.8/Match
1.67/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.67/Match
Form
1.67/Match
+11%
Stal Mielec is +11% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
Form - Last 5
1.67/Match
1.67/Match
+8%
Warta Poznań is +8% better in terms of Form
1.8/Match
2.33/Match
+40%
Stal Mielec is +40% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.67/Match
Stal Mielec
11%
3
Wins
4
Draw
0
Wins
Warta Poznań
22%
67%
6/9 Matches
100%
9/9 Matches
78%
7/9 Matches
33%
3/9 Matches
Stal Mielec
0%
1
Wins
3
Draw
0
Wins
Warta Poznań
0%
100%
4/4 Matches
100%
4/4 Matches
100%
4/4 Matches
50%
2/4 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
ŁKS Łódź
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 |
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Miedź Legnica
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 4 |
Arka Gdynia
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Pogoń Siedlce
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 6 |
Nieciecza
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Puszcza Niepołomice
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Stal Mielec
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Polonia Bytom
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 10 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Odra Opole
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Ruch Chorzów
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Unia Skierniewice
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 16 |
Podbeskidzie
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Warta Poznań
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 18 |
Stal Rzeszów
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Warta Poznań
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 2 |
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Miedź Legnica
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Stal Rzeszów
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 7 |
Nieciecza
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Odra Opole
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Ruch Chorzów
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Arka Gdynia
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Stal Mielec
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Unia Skierniewice
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Podbeskidzie
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 15 |
ŁKS Łódź
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Pogoń Siedlce
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Polonia Bytom
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Puszcza Niepołomice
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
Miedź Legnica
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
ŁKS Łódź
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 4 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Arka Gdynia
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Nieciecza
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 8 |
Warta Poznań
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 9 |
Pogoń Siedlce
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Odra Opole
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Stal Mielec
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Ruch Chorzów
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 13 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Puszcza Niepołomice
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Polonia Bytom
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Unia Skierniewice
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Podbeskidzie
|
6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 18 |
Stal Rzeszów
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | 0.83 |
Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - 1. Liga Polska 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 11/10/2026 (sunday) at 06:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań
Here is some information about Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań match in the 1. Liga Polska.
Stat Probabilities for Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań is 79%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Stal Mielec and Warta Poznań show that there is 61% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań
Let's now take a look at how Stal Mielec and Warta Poznań have performed thus far in the 1. Liga Polska. Stal Mielec has played 6 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, Warta Poznań has 3 wins, 0 draws, and 3 losses in 6 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Stal Mielec has a win rate of 33%, while Warta Poznań has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Stal Mielec - Home performance
Stal Mielec has played at home 3 times in the 1. Liga Polska, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
That gives Stal Mielec a 33% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 33% of the time, while losses make up 33% of their home matches.
Warta Poznań - Away performance
On the opposite side, Warta Poznań has played 6 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 3
Draws: 0
Defeats: 3
In terms of percentages, Warta Poznań has won 50% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 50% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Stal Mielec and Warta Poznań ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Stal Mielec has scored a total of 3 goals so far in the 1. Liga Polska, while their opponent Warta Poznań has found the back of the net 11 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Stal Mielec has an average of 1.83 goals scored in this current campaign, and Warta Poznań has scored 1.83 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Stal Mielec has conceded 2 goals in 6 matches, which is an average of 2.17 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Warta Poznań has an average of 1.67 goals conceded per match after surrendering 10 goals in 6 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań
Stal Mielec and Warta Poznań have played each other 9 times in recent years. In those matches, Stal Mielec has 3 wins, Warta Poznań has 0 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Stal Mielec and Warta Poznań?
In their past 9 matches, Stal Mielec has 3 wins, Warta Poznań has 0 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
Where to find Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań prediction?
You can find our predictions for Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań.
What was the last match between Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań?
The last match between the two sides was on 22/04/2024. The result of that match was Warta Poznań 5 vs 2 Stal Mielec.
Where to find Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań stats?
You can find goal statistics for Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań?
You can check out the stream for Stal Mielec vs Warta Poznań.