| 8 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 44 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 60 | 2 : 0 | ||
| 61 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 68 | 3 : 0 | ||
| 75 | 4 : 0 | ||
| 76 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 86 | |||
| 87 | |||
| 90 |
52%
Ball Posession
48%
26
Shots
12
9
Shots On Target
2
17
Shots Off Target
10
5
Corner Kicks
2
1
Offsides
1
12
Fouls
7
2
Yellow Cards
2
3.00
League: 2.82
100%
League 55%
100%
League 77%
100%
League 52%
3
League 3.3
11.67
League 10.86
1.75/Match
+14%
Stal Mielec is +14% better in terms of Form
2/Match
1.75/Match
+14%
Stal Mielec is +14% better in terms of Form
2/Match
1.75/Match
+43%
Stal Mielec is +43% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
2.5/Match
Form
2/Match
+50%
Stal Mielec is +50% better in terms of Form
3/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+50%
Stal Mielec is +50% better in terms of Form
3/Match
2.33/Match
+29%
Stal Mielec is +29% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
3/Match
ŁKS Łódź
29%
4
Wins
0
Draw
3
Wins
Stal Mielec
29%
43%
3/7 Matches
100%
7/7 Matches
71%
5/7 Matches
43%
3/7 Matches
ŁKS Łódź
25%
2
Wins
0
Draw
2
Wins
Stal Mielec
25%
100%
4/4 Matches
100%
4/4 Matches
100%
4/4 Matches
50%
2/4 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
ŁKS Łódź
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 |
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Miedź Legnica
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 4 |
Arka Gdynia
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Pogoń Siedlce
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 6 |
Nieciecza
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Puszcza Niepołomice
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Stal Mielec
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Polonia Bytom
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 10 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Odra Opole
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Ruch Chorzów
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Unia Skierniewice
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 16 |
Podbeskidzie
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Warta Poznań
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 18 |
Stal Rzeszów
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Warta Poznań
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 2 |
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Miedź Legnica
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Stal Rzeszów
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 7 |
Nieciecza
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Odra Opole
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Ruch Chorzów
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Arka Gdynia
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Stal Mielec
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Unia Skierniewice
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Podbeskidzie
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 15 |
ŁKS Łódź
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Pogoń Siedlce
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Polonia Bytom
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Puszcza Niepołomice
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
Miedź Legnica
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
ŁKS Łódź
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 4 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Arka Gdynia
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Nieciecza
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 8 |
Warta Poznań
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 9 |
Pogoń Siedlce
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Odra Opole
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Stal Mielec
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Ruch Chorzów
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 13 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Puszcza Niepołomice
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Polonia Bytom
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Unia Skierniewice
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Podbeskidzie
|
6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 18 |
Stal Rzeszów
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | 0.83 |
ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - 1. Liga Polska 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 23/08/2026 (sunday) at 01:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec
Here is some information about ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec match in the 1. Liga Polska.
Stat Probabilities for ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec is 100%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for ŁKS Łódź and Stal Mielec show that there is 100% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – for: ŁKS Łódź has taken 5 or more corners in 75% of their matches in the competition.
Over 1.5 team goals – scored: According to the numbers, there is a 100% chance of Stal Mielec scoring 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: Stal Mielec's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 75% of their matches in the competition.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec
Let's now take a look at how ŁKS Łódź and Stal Mielec have performed thus far in the 1. Liga Polska. ŁKS Łódź has played 4 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, Stal Mielec has 2 wins, 2 draws, and 0 losses in 4 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, ŁKS Łódź has a win rate of 50%, while Stal Mielec has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
ŁKS Łódź - Home performance
ŁKS Łódź has played at home 3 times in the 1. Liga Polska, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 2
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives ŁKS Łódź a 67% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 33% of their home matches.
Stal Mielec - Away performance
On the opposite side, Stal Mielec has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, Stal Mielec has won 100% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of ŁKS Łódź and Stal Mielec ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
ŁKS Łódź has scored a total of 6 goals so far in the 1. Liga Polska, while their opponent Stal Mielec has found the back of the net 11 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, ŁKS Łódź has an average of 1.5 goals scored in this current campaign, and Stal Mielec has scored 2.75 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, ŁKS Łódź has conceded 5 goals in 4 matches, which is an average of 1.25 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Stal Mielec has an average of 1.75 goals conceded per match after surrendering 7 goals in 4 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec
ŁKS Łódź and Stal Mielec have played each other 7 times in recent years. In those matches, ŁKS Łódź has 4 wins, Stal Mielec has 3 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between ŁKS Łódź and Stal Mielec?
In their past 7 matches, ŁKS Łódź has 4 wins, Stal Mielec has 3 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
Where to find ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec prediction?
You can find our predictions for ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec.
What was the last match between ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec?
The last match between the two sides was on 23/02/2026. The result of that match was Stal Mielec 1 vs 2 ŁKS Łódź.
Where to find ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec stats?
You can find goal statistics for ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec?
You can check out the stream for ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Mielec.