SPAL vs Perugia
Italy - Serie B
- 63%Ball Possession37%
- 9Total Shots12
- 4Shots on Target5
- 6Corners7
- 8Fouls12
- 3Yellow Cards3
- 08/12/2022, 14:00Serie BPerugia0 - 0SPAL08/12/2022, 14:00Serie BPerugia
0 - 0
SPAL - 16/03/2022, 17:30Serie BPerugia1 - 1SPAL16/03/2022, 17:30Serie BPerugia
1 - 1
SPAL - 01/11/2021, 14:00Serie BSPAL1 - 2Perugia01/11/2021, 14:00Serie BSPAL
1 - 2
Perugia - 25/02/2017, 14:00Serie BSPAL2 - 0Perugia25/02/2017, 14:00Serie BSPAL
2 - 0
Perugia - 26/09/2016, 18:30Serie BPerugia1 - 0SPAL26/09/2016, 18:30Serie BPerugia
1 - 0
SPAL
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
2.53League 2.28
Over 2.5 Goals
Below average
35%League 39%
Both Teams Score
Above average
50%League 46%
Cards
Above average
6.47League 5.53
Corners
Average
9.17League 9.74
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER85%UNDER15%1.5
2+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%2.5
3+ gol
OVER40%UNDER60%3.5
4+ gol
OVER15%UNDER85%
Team Performance
SPAL
Home
Perugia
Away
Points & Results
- 1.00PPG1.03
- 21%Wins26%
- 44%First to Score41%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.091.00
- Conceded/game1.351.21
- xG1.481.50
- xGA1.611.59
Trends
- 50%Both Score38%
- 26%Clean Sheet35%
No Losses
SPAL hasn't Lost in 4 Matches
Under 2.5 Goals
Perugia's Last 3 Matches had less than 2.5 Goals
No Wins
Perugia hasn't Won in 5 Matches
No Losses
In the Head to Head, Perugia hasn't Lost in 3 Matches
Under 9.5 Corners
The last 5 matches between SPAL and Perugia have ended with Under 9.5 Corners
- 22/04/2023, 12:00Serie BModena0 - 0SPALD22/04/2023, 12:00Serie BModena
0 - 0
SPALD - 15/04/2023, 12:00Serie BSPAL2 - 2BresciaD15/04/2023, 12:00Serie BSPAL
2 - 2
BresciaD - 10/04/2023, 10:30Serie BBenevento1 - 3SPALW10/04/2023, 10:30Serie BBenevento
1 - 3
SPALW - 01/04/2023, 12:00Serie BSPAL1 - 1TernanaD01/04/2023, 12:00Serie BSPAL
1 - 1
TernanaD - 18/03/2023, 13:00Serie BSüdtirol2 - 0SPALL18/03/2023, 13:00Serie BSüdtirol
2 - 0
SPALL - 12/03/2023, 15:15Serie BCosenza1 - 0SPALL12/03/2023, 15:15Serie BCosenza
1 - 0
SPALL - 05/03/2023, 14:00Serie BSPAL2 - 1CittadellaW05/03/2023, 14:00Serie BSPAL
2 - 1
CittadellaW
SPAL scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.14 goals.
- 22/04/2023, 12:00Serie BPerugia0 - 0CosenzaD22/04/2023, 12:00Serie BPerugia
0 - 0
CosenzaD - 15/04/2023, 12:00Serie BGenoa2 - 0PerugiaL15/04/2023, 12:00Serie BGenoa
2 - 0
PerugiaL - 10/04/2023, 13:00Serie BPerugia0 - 1ModenaL10/04/2023, 13:00Serie BPerugia
0 - 1
ModenaL - 05/04/2023, 18:15Serie BPerugia1 - 3RegginaL05/04/2023, 18:15Serie BPerugia
1 - 3
RegginaL - 01/04/2023, 14:15Serie BPerugia1 - 1FrosinoneD01/04/2023, 14:15Serie BPerugia
1 - 1
FrosinoneD - 18/03/2023, 13:00Serie BCittadella0 - 2PerugiaW18/03/2023, 13:00Serie BCittadella
0 - 2
PerugiaW - 05/03/2023, 14:00Serie BSüdtirol2 - 1PerugiaL05/03/2023, 14:00Serie BSüdtirol
2 - 1
PerugiaL
Perugia scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.71 goals.
SPAL is +9% better in terms of Scored/game
Perugia is +12% better in terms of Conceded/game
Perugia is +1% better in terms of xG
Perugia is +1% better in terms of xGA
SPAL is +14% better in terms of First-Half Form
Perugia is +4% better in terms of Offsides
Perugia is +4% better in terms of Corners
SPAL is +6% better in terms of Cards
SPAL is +7% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frosinone | 38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 63 | 26 | +37 | 80 | |
| 2 | Genoa | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 53 | 28 | +25 | 73 | |
| 3 | Bari | 38 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 58 | 37 | +21 | 65 | |
| 4 | Cagliari | 38 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 50 | 34 | +16 | 60 | |
| 5 | Parma | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 60 | |
| 6 | Südtirol | 38 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 38 | 34 | +4 | 58 | |
| 7 | Reggina | 38 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 49 | 45 | +4 | 52 | |
| 8 | Venezia | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 49 | |
| 9 | Palermo | 38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 48 | 49 | -1 | 49 | |
| 10 | Modena | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 47 | 53 | -6 | 48 | |
| 11 | Pisa | 38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 47 | |
| 12 | Como | 38 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 47 | 48 | -1 | 47 | |
| 13 | Ascoli | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 47 | |
| 14 | Cittadella | 38 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 43 | |
| 15 | Ternana | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 37 | 52 | -15 | 43 | |
| 16 | Brescia | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 36 | 57 | -21 | 40 | |
| 17 | Cosenza | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 30 | 53 | -23 | 40 | |
| 18 | Perugia | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 52 | -12 | 39 | |
| 19 | SPAL | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 41 | 51 | -10 | 38 | |
| 20 | Benevento | 38 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 35 |
SPAL vs Perugia: Statistics and Analysis - Serie B 2022/2023
On this page you can check all the key statistics for SPAL vs Perugia - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Serie B match was played on 30/04/2023 (Sunday) and finished SPAL 1 - 1 Perugia.
The venue is Stadio Paolo Mazza (Ferrara).
The fixture is part of game week 35th of the Serie B season. SPAL currently sits in position 19th of the Serie B table. Perugia occupies position 17th.
Stat Probabilities for SPAL vs Perugia
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in SPAL vs Perugia at 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for SPAL and Perugia point to a 35% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Over 4.5 cards: SPAL's matches have produced 5 or more total cards 79% of the time.
SPAL over 2.5 cards: SPAL has been shown 3 or more cards in 74% of their matches in the competition.
Over 4.5 cards: Perugia's matches have produced 5 or more total cards 79% of the time.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the SPAL vs Perugia prediction page.
Who is the favorite in SPAL vs Perugia?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has SPAL at , the draw at , and Perugia at .
Overall performance in the Serie B
SPAL's record so far reads 7W-13D-14L from 34 played a win rate of 21% at 1 points per game.
Perugia stands at 9W-8D-17L from 34 played, winning 26% of their matches at 1.03 points per game.
In their last five, SPAL has gone 1W-3D-1L, averaging 1.2 points per game.
Perugia's last five read 0W-2D-3L, at 0.4 points per game.
At home, SPAL has a 24% win rate (4W-6D-7L from 17 played).
On the road, Perugia has won 24% of their matches (4W-2D-11L from 17 played).
Goal statistics for SPAL vs Perugia
In attack, SPAL averages 1.09 goals scored per game in the Serie B (37 in total), while conceding 1.35 per game (46 in total).
Perugia averages 1 goals scored per game (34 in total) and 1.21 conceded per game (41 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: SPAL vs Perugia
SPAL and Perugia have met 5 times in recent years. The record:
SPAL wins: 1
Draws: 2
Perugia wins: 2
Frequently asked questions about SPAL vs Perugia
When was SPAL vs Perugia played?
The match was played on 30/04/2023 (Sunday) and finished SPAL 1 - 1 Perugia.
What is the head-to-head record between SPAL and Perugia?
Across their last 5 meetings the record is 1-2-2 (SPAL wins – draws – Perugia wins).
What was the last match between SPAL and Perugia?
The two sides last met on 08/12/2022, and the result was Perugia 0 vs 0 SPAL. Full details: SPAL vs Perugia, 08/12/2022.
Who is the favorite in SPAL vs Perugia?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. SPAL is priced at , the draw at and Perugia at .
Where can I find SPAL vs Perugia stats?
All key statistics for SPAL vs Perugia are on this page, updated in real time.