XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20
Brazil - Paulista U20
- 27%Ball Possession73%
- 9Total Shots12
- 4Shots on Target3
- 6Corners6
- 10Fouls13
- 0Yellow Cards0
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Below average
2.50League 2.97
Over 2.5 Goals
Well below avg
17%League 56%
Both Teams Score
Well below avg
17%League 53%
Cards
Well above avg
0.50League 0.00
Corners
Above average
11.33League 9.77
Over / Under
0.5
1+ goal
OVER85%UNDER15%1.5
2+ goals
OVER71%UNDER29%2.5
3+ goals
OVER42%UNDER58%3.5
4+ goals
OVER35%UNDER65%
Team Performance
XV de Jaú U20
Home
São Paulo U20
Away
Points & Results
- 1.71PPG2.00
- 57%Wins57%
- 71%First to Score43%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.711.86
- Conceded/game1.430.43
- xG2.251.75
- xGA1.421.50
Trends
- 43%Both Score14%
- 43%Clean Sheet71%
Wins
São Paulo U20 has Won its last 3 Matches
No Losses
São Paulo U20 hasn't Lost in 4 Matches
- 07/06/2025, 18:00Paulista U20XV de Jaú U205 - 4WTanabi-SP U2007/06/2025, 18:00Paulista U20XV de Jaú U20
5 - 4
Tanabi-SP U20W - 30/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Osasco Sporting U203 - 1LXV de Jaú U2030/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Osasco Sporting U20
3 - 1
XV de Jaú U20L - 24/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20XV de Jaú U202 - 0WFlamengo-SP U2024/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20XV de Jaú U20
2 - 0
Flamengo-SP U20W - 16/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Capivariano U201 - 0LXV de Jaú U2016/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Capivariano U20
1 - 0
XV de Jaú U20L - 09/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20XV de Piracicaba U200 - 1WXV de Jaú U2009/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20XV de Piracicaba U20
0 - 1
XV de Jaú U20W - 03/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20XV de Jaú U202 - 0WBandeirante de Brodowski U2003/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20XV de Jaú U20
2 - 0
Bandeirante de Brodowski U20W - 25/04/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Mauá U202 - 1LXV de Jaú U2025/04/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Mauá U20
2 - 1
XV de Jaú U20L
XV de Jaú U20 scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.71 goals.
- 07/06/2025, 18:00Paulista U20São Paulo U204 - 0WPortuguesa Santista U2007/06/2025, 18:00Paulista U20São Paulo U20
4 - 0
Portuguesa Santista U20W - 01/06/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Ibrachina U200 - 2WSão Paulo U2001/06/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Ibrachina U20
0 - 2
São Paulo U20W - 24/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20São Paulo U203 - 1WCapivariano U2024/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20São Paulo U20
3 - 1
Capivariano U20W - 18/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Osasco Sporting U200 - 0DSão Paulo U2018/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Osasco Sporting U20
0 - 0
São Paulo U20D - 10/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20São Paulo U200 - 2LTanabi-SP U2010/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20São Paulo U20
0 - 2
Tanabi-SP U20L - 03/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20São Paulo U204 - 0WFlamengo-SP U2003/05/2025, 18:00Paulista U20São Paulo U20
4 - 0
Flamengo-SP U20W - 26/04/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Grêmio Prudente U200 - 0DSão Paulo U2026/04/2025, 18:00Paulista U20Grêmio Prudente U20
0 - 0
São Paulo U20D
São Paulo U20 scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.86 goals.
São Paulo U20 is +9% better in terms of Scored/game
São Paulo U20 is +233% better in terms of Conceded/game
XV de Jaú U20 is +29% better in terms of xG
XV de Jaú U20 is +6% better in terms of xGA
São Paulo U20 is +71% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
XV de Jaú U20 is +20% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
XV de Jaú U20 is +41% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | |||||||||||
| 1 | São Bernardo U20 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 33 | ||
| 2 | Novorizontino U20 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 33 | ||
| 3 | Ferroviária U20 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 29 | ||
| 4 | Grêmio Osasco U20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 5 | Santos U20 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 29 | ||
| 6 | Juventus-SP U20 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 29 | ||
| 7 | Ponte Preta U20 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 26 | ||
| 8 | São Caetano U20 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 22 | ||
| 9 | Audax-SP U20 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 21 | ||
| 10 | Inter de Limeira U20 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 20 | ||
| 11 | Mirassol U20 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 18 | ||
| 12 | Itapirense U20 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 18 | ||
| 13 | Velo Clube U20 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 16 | ||
| 14 | Aguaí U20 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 15 | ||
| 15 | Sfera U20 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 11 | ||
| 16 | Taubaté U20 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 8 | ||
| 17 | São José-SP U20 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 40 | -26 | 6 | ||
| Group 2 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Palmeiras U20 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 61 | 11 | +50 | 37 | ||
| 2 | RB Bragantino U20 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 35 | ||
| 3 | Portuguesa-SP U20 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 31 | ||
| 4 | Ituano U20 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 30 | ||
| 5 | União Suzano U20 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 29 | ||
| 6 | Corinthians U20 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 29 | ||
| 7 | Santo André U20 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 25 | ||
| 8 | Referência U20 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 21 | ||
| 9 | Botafogo-SP U20 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 20 | ||
| 10 | Sertãozinho U20 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | ||
| 11 | Água Santa U20 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 16 | ||
| 12 | São Bento U20 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 15 | ||
| 13 | Jabaquara U20 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 15 | ||
| 14 | União São João U20 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 10 | ||
| 15 | Araçatuba-SP U20 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 48 | -34 | 6 | ||
| 16 | Rio Claros-SP U20 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 46 | -38 | 4 | ||
| Group 3 | |||||||||||
| 1 | São Paulo U20 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 13 | +23 | 35 | ||
| 2 | Guarani U20 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 34 | ||
| 3 | Ibrachina U20 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 30 | ||
| 4 | Osasco Sporting U20 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 25 | ||
| 5 | Capivariano U20 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 24 | ||
| 6 | Grêmio Prudente U20 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 22 | ||
| 7 | XV de Jaú U20 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 22 | ||
| 8 | XV de Piracicaba U20 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 22 | ||
| 9 | Portuguesa Santista U20 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 22 | ||
| 10 | Desportivo Brasil U20 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 18 | ||
| 11 | Mauá U20 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 18 | ||
| 12 | Bandeirante de Brodowski U20 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 | ||
| 13 | Tanabi-SP U20 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 16 | ||
| 14 | Flamengo-SP U20 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 14 | ||
| 15 | Guaratinguetá U20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 11 | ||
| 16 | Comercial de Tietê U20 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 36 | -16 | 9 | ||
XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20: Statistics and Analysis - Paulista U20 2025
On this page you can check all the key statistics for XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20 - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Paulista U20 match was played on 21/06/2025 (Saturday) and finished XV de Jaú U20 1 - 2 São Paulo U20.
The venue is Estádio Municipal Zezinho Magalhães.
The fixture is part of game week 8th of the Paulista U20 season. XV de Jaú U20 currently sits in position 7th of the Paulista U20 table. São Paulo U20 occupies position 1st.
Stat Probabilities for XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20 at 17%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for XV de Jaú U20 and São Paulo U20 point to a 17% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
XV de Jaú U20 over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give XV de Jaú U20 a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
XV de Jaú U20 over 4.5 corners: XV de Jaú U20 has taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
São Paulo U20 over 4.5 corners: São Paulo U20 has taken 5 or more corners in 71% of their matches in the competition.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20 prediction page.
Who is the favorite in XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has XV de Jaú U20 at , the draw at , and São Paulo U20 at .
Overall performance in the Paulista U20
XV de Jaú U20's record so far reads 4W-0D-3L from 7 played a win rate of 57% at 1.71 points per game.
São Paulo U20 stands at 4W-2D-1L from 7 played, winning 57% of their matches at 2 points per game.
In their last five, XV de Jaú U20 has gone 3W-0D-2L, averaging 1.8 points per game.
São Paulo U20's last five read 3W-1D-1L, at 2 points per game.
At home, XV de Jaú U20 has a 100% win rate (3W-0D-0L from 3 played).
On the road, São Paulo U20 has won 33% of their matches (1W-2D-0L from 3 played).
Goal statistics for XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20
In attack, XV de Jaú U20 averages 1.71 goals scored per game in the Paulista U20 (12 in total), while conceding 1.43 per game (10 in total).
São Paulo U20 averages 1.86 goals scored per game (13 in total) and 0.43 conceded per game (3 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20
When was XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20 played?
The match was played on 21/06/2025 (Saturday) and finished XV de Jaú U20 1 - 2 São Paulo U20.
What was the last match between XV de Jaú U20 and São Paulo U20?
The two sides last met on 11/01/2025, and the result was XV de Jaú U20 1 vs 2 São Paulo U20. Full details: XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20, 11/01/2025.
Who is the favorite in XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. XV de Jaú U20 is priced at , the draw at and São Paulo U20 at .
Where can I find XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20 stats?
All key statistics for XV de Jaú U20 vs São Paulo U20 are on this page, updated in real time.