Juventus-SP U20 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
16
Matches
2.00
PPG
40
Goals For
19
Goals Against
3
Paulista U20 Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Santos U20 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 5 | +27 | 32 | ||
| 2 | Corinthians U20 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 3 | +26 | 32 | ||
| 3 | Juventus-SP U20 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 28 | ||
| 4 | Portuguesa-SP U20 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 27 | ||
| 5 | Ferroviária U20 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 25 | ||
| 6 | Sertãozinho U20 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 19 | ||
| 7 | Portuguesa Santista U20 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 | ||
| 8 | Ponte Preta U20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 15 | ||
| 9 | União Suzano U20 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 14 | ||
| 10 | Jabaquara U20 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 13 | ||
| 11 | Itapirense U20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 10 | ||
| 12 | São Bento U20 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 9 | ||
| 13 | América-SP U20 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 31 | -23 | 9 | ||
| 14 | Mirassol U20 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 | ||
| Group 2 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Ibrachina U20 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 34 | ||
| 2 | São Paulo U20 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 33 | ||
| 3 | Novorizontino U20 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 25 | ||
| 4 | Desportivo Brasil U20 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 22 | ||
| 5 | Santo André U20 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 22 | ||
| 6 | Osasco Sporting U20 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | ||
| 7 | Botafogo-SP U20 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 19 | ||
| 8 | XV de Piracicaba U20 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 19 | ||
| 9 | São Bernardo U20 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 16 | ||
| 10 | Paulinense U20 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | ||
| 11 | União São João U20 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | ||
| 12 | Bandeirante de Brodowski U20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 12 | ||
| 13 | São Caetano U20 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 11 | ||
| 14 | Velo Clube U20 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 24 | -18 | 11 | ||
| 15 | Aguaí U20 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 37 | -27 | 8 | ||
| 16 | São Bernardo FC U20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Group 3 | |||||||||||
| 1 | RB Bragantino U20 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 9 | +52 | 39 | ||
| 2 | Palmeiras U20 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 35 | ||
| 3 | Guarani U20 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 34 | ||
| 4 | Sfera U20 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 22 | ||
| 5 | Audax-SP U20 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 22 | ||
| 6 | Capivariano U20 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 21 | ||
| 7 | Água Santa U20 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 21 | ||
| 8 | Flamengo-SP U20 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 17 | ||
| 9 | XV de Jaú U20 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 17 | ||
| 10 | Grêmio Prudente U20 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 16 | ||
| 11 | Ituano U20 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 14 | ||
| 12 | Referência U20 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 13 | ||
| 13 | Mauá U20 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 9 | ||
| 14 | Tanabi-SP U20 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 37 | -26 | 9 | ||
| 15 | Porto-SP U20 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 27 | -21 | 7 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Home | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31% | 63% | 13% |
| Home | 25% | 63% | 13% |
| Away | 38% | 63% | 13% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.19
Corners
Per Match
9.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.79
- 0-15'3
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'4
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | ||||||
| 1 | Juventus-SP U20 | 16 | 40 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Santos U20 | 16 | 40 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Corinthians U20 | 17 | 40 | 2.35 | 3.44 | 1.13 |
| 4 | Portuguesa-SP U20 | 15 | 24 | 1.60 | 1.38 | 1.86 |
| 5 | Ferroviária U20 | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | 2.13 | 0.86 |
| 6 | Ponte Preta U20 | 16 | 22 | 1.38 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Portuguesa Santista U20 | 17 | 19 | 1.12 | 1.38 | 0.89 |
| 8 | São Bento U20 | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.86 |
| 9 | Itapirense U20 | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.67 | 0.57 |
| 10 | Sertãozinho U20 | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| 11 | Mirassol U20 | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| 12 | União Suzano U20 | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | 0.88 | 0.71 |
| 13 | Jabaquara U20 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 0.75 |
| 14 | América-SP U20 | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 1.00 | 0.29 |
| Group 2 | ||||||
| 1 | Ibrachina U20 | 17 | 40 | 2.35 | 3.50 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Santo André U20 | 17 | 29 | 1.71 | 2.11 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Botafogo-SP U20 | 17 | 28 | 1.65 | 1.67 | 1.63 |
| 4 | São Paulo U20 | 17 | 27 | 1.59 | 1.75 | 1.44 |
| 5 | Novorizontino U20 | 16 | 25 | 1.56 | 1.63 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Desportivo Brasil U20 | 17 | 24 | 1.41 | 1.78 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Osasco Sporting U20 | 16 | 22 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 1.38 |
| 8 | São Bernardo U20 | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 1.13 |
| 9 | Paulinense U20 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| 10 | São Caetano U20 | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 1.14 | 0.71 |
| 11 | Bandeirante de Brodowski U20 | 16 | 14 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 12 | XV de Piracicaba U20 | 16 | 13 | 0.81 | 1.13 | 0.50 |
| 13 | União São João U20 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| 14 | Aguaí U20 | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.71 |
| 15 | Velo Clube U20 | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 0.00 |
| 16 | São Bernardo FC U20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Group 3 | ||||||
| 1 | RB Bragantino U20 | 18 | 81 | 4.50 | 5.89 | 3.11 |
| 2 | Palmeiras U20 | 17 | 33 | 1.94 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 3 | Guarani U20 | 18 | 35 | 1.94 | 2.33 | 1.56 |
| 4 | Sfera U20 | 18 | 31 | 1.72 | 2.56 | 0.89 |
| 5 | Grêmio Prudente U20 | 16 | 22 | 1.38 | 0.88 | 1.88 |
| 6 | Capivariano U20 | 17 | 23 | 1.35 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Audax-SP U20 | 16 | 21 | 1.31 | 1.25 | 1.38 |
| 8 | Água Santa U20 | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.13 | 1.38 |
| 9 | Ituano U20 | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.13 |
| 10 | XV de Jaú U20 | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | 1.25 | 0.63 |
| 11 | Tanabi-SP U20 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 0.86 | 0.71 |
| 12 | Referência U20 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 0.86 | 0.71 |
| 13 | Flamengo-SP U20 | 18 | 14 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.78 |
| 14 | Mauá U20 | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | 0.57 | 0.43 |
| 15 | Porto-SP U20 | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.57 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | João Fagundes Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Juventus-SP U20 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Juventus-SP U20's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Paulista U20 and every other competition Juventus-SP U20 play in.
Juventus-SP U20: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estádio Conde Rodolfo Crespi (Rua Javari)
💻 Official site: https://www.juventus.com.br/
🗞️ Also known as: Clube Atlético Juventus U20 (SP)
Juventus-SP U20 Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Juventus-SP U20 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Juventus-SP U20 corner stats.
Performance in Paulista U20 2026
Matches played: 16
Record: 10W-2D-4L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 3rd in Paulista U20
Juventus-SP U20 Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 40 (2.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 19 (1.19 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 16 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 10
Win rate: 62.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 14%
Attack rank in Paulista U20: 3rd
Defense rank in Paulista U20: 20th
Each of Juventus-SP U20's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Juventus-SP U20 are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Paulista U20.
Each of Juventus-SP U20's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Juventus-SP U20 have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
Juventus-SP U20 Squad 2026
Midfielders:
- João Emanoel Duarte Fagundes
- Roger Ruan Vidal Amancio da Silva
- Henrique Miranda Quixabeira
- Thiago Gasparetto Gregorio
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Juventus-SP U20: Latest Result & Next Match
Juventus-SP U20's most recent match was Santo André U20 3 vs 1 Juventus-SP U20, played on 09/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Juventus-SP U20 vs Santo André U20 on 17/10/2026.
Where to Watch Juventus-SP U20 Live
Every Juventus-SP U20 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Juventus-SP U20 vs Santo André U20.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Juventus-SP U20 Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 17/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Juventus-SP U20 vs Santo André U20.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Juventus-SP U20
What is Juventus-SP U20's home stadium?
Juventus-SP U20 play their home matches at Estádio Conde Rodolfo Crespi (Rua Javari).
Which competitions are Juventus-SP U20 playing in during 2026?
This season, Juventus-SP U20 are competing in: Paulista U20, São Paulo Youth Cup.
How many goals have Juventus-SP U20 scored in 2026?
As of 17/10/2026, Juventus-SP U20 have scored 45 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Juventus-SP U20 conceded in 2026?
Up to 17/10/2026, Juventus-SP U20 have conceded 24 goals this season across all competitions.