| 8 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 23 |
(Pen)
Vukašin Bogdanović
|
2 : 0 | |
| 31 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 35 | 3 : 0 | ||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 51 | 3 : 1 | ||
| 63 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 77 | |||
| 77 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 90+1 | |||
| 90+10 | |||
| 90+10 |
48%
Ball Posession
52%
11
Shots
18
4
Shots On Target
6
7
Shots Off Target
12
6
Corner Kicks
6
1
Offsides
3
16
Fouls
16
3
Yellow Cards
2
1
Red Cards
0
2.67
League: 2.48
50%
League 37%
84%
League 70%
50%
League 46%
4.67
League 5.48
9.33
League 8.93
1.33/Match
+8%
Cukaricki is +8% better in terms of Form
1.43/Match
1.4/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1.4/Match
2/Match
+17%
Radnik Surdulica is +17% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.71/Match
Form
2.33/Match
+75%
Radnik Surdulica is +75% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
Form - Last 5
2.33/Match
2.33/Match
+75%
Radnik Surdulica is +75% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
2.33/Match
+17%
Radnik Surdulica is +17% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
2/Match
Radnik Surdulica
20%
5
Wins
10
Draw
10
Wins
Cukaricki
48%
48%
12/25 Matches
84%
21/25 Matches
64%
16/25 Matches
44%
11/25 Matches
Radnik Surdulica
25%
3
Wins
5
Draw
4
Wins
Cukaricki
50%
83%
10/12 Matches
83%
10/12 Matches
58%
7/12 Matches
50%
6/12 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Vojvodina
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Novi Pazar
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 5 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 7 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 8 |
Mačva Šabac
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 9 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
Cukaricki
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
OFK Beograd
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 12 |
Partizan
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Radnicki Nis
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Zemun
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 2 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 3 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 4 |
Cukaricki
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 5 |
Partizan
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Radnicki Nis
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 7 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Vojvodina
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
OFK Beograd
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 10 |
Novi Pazar
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 11 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 12 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 13 |
Mačva Šabac
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 14 |
Zemun
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Vojvodina
|
7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 4 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 5 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 6 |
Novi Pazar
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 7 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 8 |
Cukaricki
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 10 | 1.25 | |
| 9 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
OFK Beograd
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 11 |
Mačva Šabac
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 8 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Partizan
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 13 |
Radnicki Nis
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 14 |
Zemun
|
7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 1 | 0.14 |
Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - SuperLiga Serbia 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 05/09/2026 (saturday) at 12:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki
Here is some information about Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki match in the SuperLiga Serbia.
Stat Probabilities for Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Radnik Surdulica and Cukaricki show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki
Let's now take a look at how Radnik Surdulica and Cukaricki have performed thus far in the SuperLiga Serbia. Radnik Surdulica has played 6 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, Cukaricki has 3 wins, 1 draws, and 3 losses in 7 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Radnik Surdulica has a win rate of 33%, while Cukaricki has come out on top in 43% of their matches.
Radnik Surdulica - Home performance
Radnik Surdulica has played at home 3 times in the SuperLiga Serbia, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 2
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
That gives Radnik Surdulica a 67% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 33% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Cukaricki - Away performance
On the opposite side, Cukaricki has played 3 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Cukaricki has won 33% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 33% of those matches and have suffered defeat 33% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Radnik Surdulica and Cukaricki ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Radnik Surdulica has scored a total of 6 goals so far in the SuperLiga Serbia, while their opponent Cukaricki has found the back of the net 9 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Radnik Surdulica has an average of 1 goals scored in this current campaign, and Cukaricki has scored 1.29 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Radnik Surdulica has conceded 9 goals in 6 matches, which is an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Cukaricki has an average of 1.71 goals conceded per match after surrendering 12 goals in 7 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki
Radnik Surdulica and Cukaricki have played each other 25 times in recent years. In those matches, Radnik Surdulica has 5 wins, Cukaricki has 10 wins, and there have been 10 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Radnik Surdulica and Cukaricki?
In their past 25 matches, Radnik Surdulica has 5 wins, Cukaricki has 10 wins, and there have been 10 draws.
Where to find Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki prediction?
You can find our predictions for Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki.
What was the last match between Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki?
The last match between the two sides was on 18/04/2026. The result of that match was Cukaricki 2 vs 2 Radnik Surdulica.
Where to find Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki stats?
You can find goal statistics for Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki?
You can check out the stream for Radnik Surdulica vs Cukaricki.