| 14 |
Unknown Player
|
1 : 0 | |
| 38 |
Unknown Player
|
2 : 0 | |
| 90+7 |
(Pen)
Unknown Player
|
3 : 0 |
65%
Ball Posession
35%
13
Shots
6
4
Shots On Target
2
9
Shots Off Target
4
9
Corner Kicks
3
3
Offsides
2
16
Fouls
16
Under 9.5 Corners
Palmeiras U20
7
Matches Conceding Goals
XV de Jaú U20
4
3.10
League: 2.66
40%
League 44%
100%
League 71%
70%
League 50%
0
League 0
9.4
League 9.05
2.3/Match
+64%
Palmeiras U20 is +64% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
2/Match
+43%
Palmeiras U20 is +43% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
2.1/Match
+52%
Palmeiras U20 is +52% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.38/Match
Form
2/Match
+150%
Palmeiras U20 is +150% better in terms of Form
0.8/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+150%
Palmeiras U20 is +150% better in terms of Form
0.8/Match
1.6/Match
+14%
Palmeiras U20 is +14% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.4/Match
Palmeiras U20
0%
0
Wins
2
Draw
0
Wins
XV de Jaú U20
0%
100%
2/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
0%
0/2 Matches
Palmeiras U20
0%
0
Wins
1
Draw
0
Wins
XV de Jaú U20
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
Group 1
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Corinthians U20
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Santos U20
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
Juventus-SP U20
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 4 |
Ferroviária U20
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 5 |
Portuguesa Santista U20
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Portuguesa-SP U20
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 7 |
Sertãozinho U20
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 8 |
Itapirense U20
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
América-SP U20
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
São Bento U20
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
União Suzano U20
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 12 |
Ponte Preta U20
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 13 |
Jabaquara U20
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 14 |
Mirassol U20
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | 0.83 |
Group 2
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Desportivo Brasil U20
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 2 |
Ibrachina U20
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 3 |
São Paulo U20
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Paulinense U20
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 5 |
XV de Piracicaba U20
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 6 |
Santo André U20
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 7 |
Novorizontino U20
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Botafogo-SP U20
|
6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Osasco Sporting U20
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
São Caetano U20
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Velo Clube U20
|
7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 12 |
São Bernardo U20
|
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
União São João U20
|
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Bandeirante de Brodowski U20
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 15 |
Aguaí U20
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 16 |
São Bernardo FC U20
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Group 3
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guarani U20
|
7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 21 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
RB Bragantino U20
|
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 27 | 18 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Palmeiras U20
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 4 |
Sfera U20
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 5 |
Audax-SP U20
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 6 |
Capivariano U20
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 7 |
Flamengo-SP U20
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 8 |
Água Santa U20
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
XV de Jaú U20
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 10 |
Ituano U20
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Tanabi-SP U20
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Mauá U20
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 13 |
Grêmio Prudente U20
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 14 |
Porto-SP U20
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 15 |
Referência U20
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | 0.50 |
Group 1
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Santos U20
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 2 |
Portuguesa-SP U20
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 3 |
Corinthians U20
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Juventus-SP U20
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Ferroviária U20
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Sertãozinho U20
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 7 |
União Suzano U20
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 8 |
Ponte Preta U20
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 9 |
Jabaquara U20
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Portuguesa Santista U20
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 | 0.33 | |
| 11 |
Mirassol U20
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 2 | 0.33 | |
| 12 |
São Bento U20
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1 | 0.17 | |
| 13 |
Itapirense U20
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 |
América-SP U20
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 19 | -17 | 0 | 0.00 |
Group 2
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ibrachina U20
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 2 |
São Paulo U20
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 3 |
Novorizontino U20
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
Santo André U20
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 5 |
Botafogo-SP U20
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 6 |
Osasco Sporting U20
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
São Bernardo U20
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
XV de Piracicaba U20
|
6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Desportivo Brasil U20
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 10 |
União São João U20
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 11 |
Bandeirante de Brodowski U20
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 12 |
Aguaí U20
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 13 |
Velo Clube U20
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Paulinense U20
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| 15 |
São Caetano U20
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
São Bernardo FC U20
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Group 3
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
RB Bragantino U20
|
7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 2 |
Palmeiras U20
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 3 |
Grêmio Prudente U20
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
Água Santa U20
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 5 |
Guarani U20
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Audax-SP U20
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Sfera U20
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Capivariano U20
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 9 |
Referência U20
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Flamengo-SP U20
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
XV de Jaú U20
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 12 |
Mauá U20
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 13 |
Ituano U20
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 14 |
Porto-SP U20
|
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 15 |
Tanabi-SP U20
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 1 | 0.17 |
Group 1
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Santos U20
|
12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 25 | 29 | 2.42 | |
| 2 |
Corinthians U20
|
12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 22 | 29 | 2.42 | |
| 3 |
Portuguesa-SP U20
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 26 | 2.17 | |
| 4 |
Juventus-SP U20
|
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 15 | 17 | 25 | 2.08 | |
| 5 |
Ferroviária U20
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 1.83 | |
| 6 |
Sertãozinho U20
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Portuguesa Santista U20
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 8 |
União Suzano U20
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 9 |
Ponte Preta U20
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 10 |
Jabaquara U20
|
12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 13 | 1.08 | |
| 11 |
São Bento U20
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 12 |
Itapirense U20
|
12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 13 |
América-SP U20
|
12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 14 |
Mirassol U20
|
12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 7 | 0.58 |
Group 2
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ibrachina U20
|
13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 31 | 2.38 | |
| 2 |
São Paulo U20
|
13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 30 | 2.31 | |
| 3 |
Novorizontino U20
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 4 |
Desportivo Brasil U20
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 5 |
Santo André U20
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 6 |
Botafogo-SP U20
|
13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 18 | 1.38 | |
| 7 |
XV de Piracicaba U20
|
13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 1.38 | |
| 8 |
Osasco Sporting U20
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 9 |
São Bernardo U20
|
13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 10 |
Paulinense U20
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 11 |
União São João U20
|
13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 | 0.92 | |
| 12 |
São Caetano U20
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 13 |
Bandeirante de Brodowski U20
|
13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 11 | 0.85 | |
| 14 |
Velo Clube U20
|
13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 11 | 0.85 | |
| 15 |
Aguaí U20
|
13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 36 | -26 | 8 | 0.62 | |
| 16 |
São Bernardo FC U20
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Group 3
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
RB Bragantino U20
|
13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 9 | 44 | 36 | 2.77 | |
| 2 |
Guarani U20
|
13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 2.38 | |
| 3 |
Palmeiras U20
|
12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 2.42 | |
| 4 |
Sfera U20
|
13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 5 |
Audax-SP U20
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 6 |
Água Santa U20
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 7 |
Capivariano U20
|
13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 8 |
Flamengo-SP U20
|
13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 17 | 1.31 | |
| 9 |
Grêmio Prudente U20
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 10 |
XV de Jaú U20
|
13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 11 |
Ituano U20
|
13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 11 | 0.85 | |
| 12 |
Referência U20
|
13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 10 | 0.77 | |
| 13 |
Mauá U20
|
13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 9 | 0.69 | |
| 14 |
Tanabi-SP U20
|
13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 36 | -26 | 8 | 0.62 | |
| 15 |
Porto-SP U20
|
14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 27 | -21 | 7 | 0.50 |
Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Paulista U20 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 14/08/2026 (friday) at 02:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20
Here is some information about Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20 that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
Under 9.5 corners: The last 7 matches involving Palmeiras U20 have had under 9.5 corners.
Matches with goals conceded: XV de Jaú U20 has conceded at least one goal in their last 4 matches in the competition.
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20 match in the Paulista U20.
Stat Probabilities for Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20 is 40%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Palmeiras U20 and XV de Jaú U20 show that there is 70% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – scored: According to the numbers, there is a 80% chance of Palmeiras U20 scoring 2 or more goals in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20
Let's now take a look at how Palmeiras U20 and XV de Jaú U20 have performed thus far in the Paulista U20. Palmeiras U20 has played 10 matches and has a record of 7 wins, 2 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, XV de Jaú U20 has 4 wins, 2 draws, and 4 losses in 10 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Palmeiras U20 has a win rate of 70%, while XV de Jaú U20 has come out on top in 40% of their matches.
Palmeiras U20 - Home performance
Palmeiras U20 has played at home 5 times in the Paulista U20, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 3
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
That gives Palmeiras U20 a 60% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 20% of the time, while losses make up 20% of their home matches.
XV de Jaú U20 - Away performance
On the opposite side, XV de Jaú U20 has played 5 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 3
In terms of percentages, XV de Jaú U20 has won 20% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 20% of those matches and have suffered defeat 60% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Palmeiras U20 and XV de Jaú U20 ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Palmeiras U20 has scored a total of 19 goals so far in the Paulista U20, while their opponent XV de Jaú U20 has found the back of the net 11 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Palmeiras U20 has an average of 1.9 goals scored in this current campaign, and XV de Jaú U20 has scored 1.1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Palmeiras U20 has conceded 6 goals in 10 matches, which is an average of 0.6 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting XV de Jaú U20 has an average of 1.8 goals conceded per match after surrendering 18 goals in 10 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20
Palmeiras U20 and XV de Jaú U20 have played each other 2 times in recent years. In those matches, Palmeiras U20 has 0 wins, XV de Jaú U20 has 0 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20 match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20 match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20 that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Palmeiras U20 and XV de Jaú U20?
In their past 2 matches, Palmeiras U20 has 0 wins, XV de Jaú U20 has 0 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20 prediction?
You can find our predictions for Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20.
What was the last match between Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20?
The last match between the two sides was on 14/09/2024. The result of that match was Palmeiras U20 1 vs 1 XV de Jaú U20.
Where to find Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20 stats?
You can find goal statistics for Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20 above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20?
You can check out the stream for Palmeiras U20 vs XV de Jaú U20.