Operário vs Capital-DF

Brazil - Copa do Brasil

2 - 0

12 Mar 2026 18:30

Live Statistics
  • 50%Ball Possession50%
  • 21Total Shots18
  • 11Shots on Target7
  • 3Corners8
  • -1Fouls-1
  • 3Yellow Cards0

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Below average

    2.00

    League 2.50

  • Both Teams Score

    Average

    50%

    League 48%

  • Cards

    Well below avg

    1.00

    League 3.49

  • Corners

    Above average

    11.00

    League 9.55

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    0%
    UNDER
    100%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    0%
    UNDER
    100%

Team Performance

Operário

Home

W
VS

Capital-DF

Away

D

Points & Results

  • 1.30
    PPG
    0.00
  • 30%
    Wins
    0%
  • 40%
    First to Score
    0%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.20
    Scored/game
    0.00
  • 1.20
    Conceded/game
    0.00
  • 1.59
    xG
    0.00
  • 1.26
    xGA
    0.00

Trends

  • 50%
    Both Score
    0%
  • 20%
    Clean Sheet
    0%

Operário vs Capital-DF: Statistics and Analysis - Copa do Brasil 2026

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Operário vs Capital-DF - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Copa do Brasil match was played on 12/03/2026 (Thursday) and finished Operário 2 - 0 Capital-DF.

The fixture is part of game week N/A of the Copa do Brasil season. Operário currently sits in position 10th of the Copa do Brasil table. Capital-DF occupies position 34th.

Stat Probabilities for Operário vs Capital-DF

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Operário vs Capital-DF at 50%.

Operário over 4.5 corners: Operário has taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.

Scored in both halves: Operário has scored in both halves in 100% of their matches in the competition.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Operário vs Capital-DF prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Operário vs Capital-DF?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Operário at , the draw at , and Capital-DF at .

Overall performance in the Copa do Brasil

Operário's record so far reads 3W-4D-3L from 10 played a win rate of 30% at 1.3 points per game.

In their last five, Operário has gone 2W-3D-0L, averaging 1.8 points per game.

At home, Operário has a 40% win rate (2W-3D-0L from 5 played).

Goal statistics for Operário vs Capital-DF

In attack, Operário averages 1.2 goals scored per game in the Copa do Brasil (7 in total), while conceding 1.2 per game (3 in total).

Operário's top scorer this season is Gabriel Boschilia, with 13 goals.

Operário's main creator is Antonio Mikael Rodrigues Brito, with 5 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Operário vs Capital-DF

When was Operário vs Capital-DF played?

The match was played on 12/03/2026 (Thursday) and finished Operário 2 - 0 Capital-DF.

Who is the favorite in Operário vs Capital-DF?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Operário is priced at , the draw at and Capital-DF at .

Where can I find Operário vs Capital-DF stats?

All key statistics for Operário vs Capital-DF are on this page, updated in real time.