Statistics will be updated once there is data
No Wins
Dubrava Zagreb
3
Matches Conceding Goals
Dubrava Zagreb
5
HT Under 1.5 Goals
Opatija
3
Matches Conceding Goals
Dubrava Zagreb
4
3.25
League: 2.63
100%
League 57%
100%
League 75%
100%
League 54%
4.5
League 3.67
6
League 8.92
No odds available
0.33/Match
+303%
Opatija is +303% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
0.33/Match
+303%
Opatija is +303% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
1/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Form
0/Match
100%
Opatija is 100% better in terms of Form
0.5/Match
Form - Last 5
0/Match
0/Match
100%
Opatija is 100% better in terms of Form
0.5/Match
3/Match
100%
Dubrava Zagreb is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0/Match
Dubrava Zagreb
30%
5
Wins
1
Draw
4
Wins
Opatija
20%
60%
6/10 Matches
90%
9/10 Matches
70%
7/10 Matches
60%
6/10 Matches
Dubrava Zagreb
17%
3
Wins
0
Draw
3
Wins
Opatija
17%
100%
6/6 Matches
100%
6/6 Matches
67%
4/6 Matches
67%
4/6 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Croatia Zmijavci
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Mladost Ždralovi
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Cibalia
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Bijelo Brdo
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Segesta Sisak
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Orijent 1919
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Opatija
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Karlovac 1919
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
HNK Vukovar 1991
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Sesvete
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Jadran LP
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Dugopolje
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Zagora
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 14 |
Slaven Belupo
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 15 |
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 16 |
Inker
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 17 |
Lučko
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 18 |
Radnik Križevci
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 19 |
Solin
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 20 |
Varteks Varaždin
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 21 |
Trnje
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 22 |
Dugo Selo
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 23 |
Jarun
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 24 |
Grobničan Čavle
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 25 |
Slavonija Pozega
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 26 |
NK Bjelovar
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 27 |
Uljanik
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 28 |
Uskok Klis
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 29 |
Dinamo Zagreb II
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 30 |
Kustošija
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 31 |
Dubrava Zagreb
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 32 |
Hrvace
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Croatia Zmijavci
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Mladost Ždralovi
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Jadran LP
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Dugopolje
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Dinamo Zagreb II
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Kustošija
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
Cibalia
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Orijent 1919
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 |
Opatija
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 10 |
Karlovac 1919
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 |
HNK Vukovar 1991
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Dubrava Zagreb
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Zagora
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 14 |
Slaven Belupo
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 15 |
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 16 |
Inker
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 17 |
Lučko
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 18 |
Radnik Križevci
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 19 |
Solin
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 20 |
Varteks Varaždin
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 21 |
Trnje
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 22 |
Dugo Selo
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 23 |
Jarun
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 24 |
Grobničan Čavle
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 25 |
Slavonija Pozega
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 26 |
NK Bjelovar
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 27 |
Uljanik
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 28 |
Uskok Klis
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 29 |
Bijelo Brdo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 30 |
Segesta Sisak
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 31 |
Sesvete
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 32 |
Hrvace
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Croatia Zmijavci
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Mladost Ždralovi
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Jadran LP
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4 |
Cibalia
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Dugopolje
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Orijent 1919
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Bijelo Brdo
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Segesta Sisak
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Opatija
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Karlovac 1919
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
HNK Vukovar 1991
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Sesvete
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Dinamo Zagreb II
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Kustošija
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 15 |
Dubrava Zagreb
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Zagora
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 17 |
Slaven Belupo
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 18 |
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 19 |
Inker
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 20 |
Lučko
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 21 |
Radnik Križevci
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 22 |
Solin
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 23 |
Varteks Varaždin
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 24 |
Trnje
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 25 |
Dugo Selo
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 26 |
Jarun
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 27 |
Grobničan Čavle
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 28 |
Slavonija Pozega
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 29 |
NK Bjelovar
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 30 |
Uljanik
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 31 |
Uskok Klis
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 32 |
Hrvace
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 |
Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Druga HNL 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 06/09/2026 (sunday) at 09:45 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija
Here is some information about Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
Winless: Dubrava Zagreb is currently on a run of 3 consecutive matches without winning in the competition.
Matches with goals conceded: Dubrava Zagreb has conceded at least one goal in their last 5 matches in the competition.
Under 1.5 HT goals: There have been under 1.5 goals at halftime in each of Opatija's last 3 matches.
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija match in the Druga HNL.
Stat Probabilities for Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija is 100%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Dubrava Zagreb and Opatija show that there is 100% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, Dubrava Zagreb has a 100% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: Dubrava Zagreb's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, Opatija has a 100% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija
Let's now take a look at how Dubrava Zagreb and Opatija have performed thus far in the Druga HNL. Dubrava Zagreb has played 3 matches and has a record of 0 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, Opatija has 1 wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses in 3 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Dubrava Zagreb has a win rate of 0%, while Opatija has come out on top in 33% of their matches.
Dubrava Zagreb - Home performance
Dubrava Zagreb has played at home 1 times in the Druga HNL, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives Dubrava Zagreb a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 100% of their home matches.
Opatija - Away performance
On the opposite side, Opatija has played 2 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Opatija has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 50% of those matches and have suffered defeat 50% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Dubrava Zagreb and Opatija ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Dubrava Zagreb has scored a total of 3 goals so far in the Druga HNL, while their opponent Opatija has found the back of the net 4 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Dubrava Zagreb has an average of 1 goals scored in this current campaign, and Opatija has scored 1.33 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Dubrava Zagreb has conceded 5 goals in 3 matches, which is an average of 1.67 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Opatija has an average of 1.33 goals conceded per match after surrendering 4 goals in 3 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija
Dubrava Zagreb and Opatija have played each other 10 times in recent years. In those matches, Dubrava Zagreb has 5 wins, Opatija has 4 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija match.
Other trends from recent matchups
Matches with goals conceded: Dubrava Zagreb has conceded at least one goal in each of the last 4 matches against Opatija.
These statistics for the Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Dubrava Zagreb and Opatija?
In their past 10 matches, Dubrava Zagreb has 5 wins, Opatija has 4 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
Where to find Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija prediction?
You can find our predictions for Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija.
What was the last match between Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija?
The last match between the two sides was on 23/05/2026. The result of that match was Dubrava Zagreb 3 vs 2 Opatija.
Where to find Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija stats?
You can find goal statistics for Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija?
You can check out the stream for Dubrava Zagreb vs Opatija.