Druga HNL Table, Stats & Top Scorers
240
Matches
2.53
Goals / Game
52%
BTTS Rate
45%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
44.44% · 40/90
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mladost Ždralovi | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 20 | |
| 2 | Croatia Zmijavci | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 19 | |
| 3 | Cibalia | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 19 | |
| 4 | Segesta Sisak | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 18 | |
| 5 | Orijent 1919 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 18 | |
| 6 | Jadran LP | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 17 | |
| 7 | Bijelo Brdo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | Kustošija | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 16 | |
| 9 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | Opatija | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 14 | |
| 11 | Karlovac 1919 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 14 | |
| 12 | Sesvete | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
| 13 | Dubrava Zagreb | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 12 | |
| 14 | Hrvace | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 15 | HNK Vukovar 1991 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 11 | |
| 16 | Dugopolje | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | |
| 17 | Uskok Klis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Slaven Belupo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Hrvatski Dragovoljac | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Inker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Lučko | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Radnik Križevci | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Solin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Varteks Varaždin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Trnje | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Zagora | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Dugo Selo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Jarun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Slavonija Pozega | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | NK Bjelovar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Grobničan Čavle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Uljanik | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jadran LP | 11 | 18 | 1.64 | 1.67 | 1.60 |
| 2 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 0.50 | 2.14 |
| 3 | Segesta Sisak | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Croatia Zmijavci | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 2.17 | 0.80 |
| 5 | HNK Vukovar 1991 | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Dugopolje | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.17 | 1.40 |
| 7 | Bijelo Brdo | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| 8 | Orijent 1919 | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 9 | Dubrava Zagreb | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| 10 | Mladost Ždralovi | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.20 |
| 11 | Cibalia | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 12 | Sesvete | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 1.33 | 0.80 |
| 13 | Opatija | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 14 | Karlovac 1919 | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 1.60 | 0.67 |
| 15 | Kustošija | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.13 |
| 16 | Hrvace | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.60 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Slaven Belupo | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 18 | Hrvatski Dragovoljac | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 19 | Lučko | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 20 | Solin | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 21 | Slavonija Pozega | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 22 | NK Bjelovar | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 23 | Zagora | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | Uskok Klis | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 25 | Uljanik | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 26 | Grobničan Čavle | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 27 | Jarun | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 28 | Dugo Selo | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 29 | Trnje | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 30 | Varteks Varaždin | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Radnik Križevci | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Inker | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fran Petković HNK Vukovar 1991 | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 2 | Luka Kožić HNK Segesta Sisak | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 3 | Nikola Marić NK Jadran Luka Ploče | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 4 | Dominik Reu0161etar BSK Bijelo Brdo | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Marko Pervan NK Karlovac 1919 | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 6 | Franko Andrijašević NK Orijent 1919 | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 7 | David Žabec NK Kustošija | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Leonardo Petrović NK Jadran Luka Ploče | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 9 | Matija Fintić NK Dubrava Zagreb | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 10 | Josip Vuković NK Dugopolje | 4 | 0 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- NK Jadran Luka Ploče1.64
- HNK Segesta Sisak1.55
- GNK Dinamo Zagreb II1.55
- NK Croatia Zmijavci1.55
- HNK Vukovar 19911.45
Best Defence
- NK Kustošija0.91
- HNK Cibalia Vinkovci0.91
- NK Mladost Ždralovi0.91
- NK Orijent 19191.00
- BSK Bijelo Brdo1.09
Highest Possession
- GNK Dinamo Zagreb II55%
- NK Dugopolje54%
- NK Croatia Zmijavci54%
- NK Mladost Ždralovi54%
- NK Jadran Luka Ploče52%
Highest xG
- NK Jadran Luka Ploče1.64
- GNK Dinamo Zagreb II1.42
- HNK Segesta Sisak1.41
- NK Croatia Zmijavci1.38
- NK Mladost Ždralovi1.38
- 0-15'27
- 16-30'29
- 31-45'46
- 46-60'37
- 61-75'32
- 76-90'59
125
Home Goals
105
Away Goals
2.53
Avg. per Game
45%
Home Wins
23%
Draws
32%
Away Wins
52%
BTTS Yes
47 of 91 games
48%
BTTS No
44 of 91 games
47%
Over 2.5 Goals
43 of 91 games
53%
Under 2.5 Goals
48 of 91 games
Druga HNL: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Druga HNL 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Druga HNL standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Druga HNL average 8.81 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Druga HNL corner stats page.
Druga HNL 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 91
Goals scored: 230
Average goals per match: 2.53
Home wins: 41
Away wins: 29
Draws: 21
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 47%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 53%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in Druga HNL 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Jadran LP - 18
Worst attack (goals scored): Uljanik - 0
Best defence (goals conceded): Uskok Klis - 0
Worst defence (goals conceded): HNK Vukovar 1991 - 22
Most wins: Mladost Ždralovi - 6
Fewest wins: Uskok Klis - 0
Most draws: Jadran LP - 5
Most losses: Dinamo Zagreb II - 6
Fewest losses: Uskok Klis - 0
Best home record: Dugo Selo
Best away record: Dugo Selo
Most cards per match: Bijelo Brdo - 5.55
Most corners per match: Dinamo Zagreb II - 10.1
Player Records in Druga HNL 2026/27
Top scorer (goals): Fran Petković - 5
Most assists: Nediljko Stjepanović - 2
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Ante Kramaric - 2.81
Most yellow cards: Gabrijel Stepinac - 6
Most red cards: Gabrijel Stepinac - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Adrian Hrvojevic - 21
Football Predictions for Druga HNL
APWin publishes daily predictions for Druga HNL, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Druga HNL Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Druga HNL live streams page.
FAQs about Druga HNL
Who is the top scorer in Druga HNL 2026/27?
Fran Petković is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 5 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Druga HNL this season?
Nediljko Stjepanović leads the competition in assists this season, with 2.
How many goals per game are scored in Druga HNL?
Druga HNL matches average 2.53 goals per game this season, and 47% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Druga HNL?
The most common scoreline in Druga HNL this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in Druga HNL?
Matches in Druga HNL average 8.81 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Druga HNL corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Druga HNL?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 240.
What is the competition format of Druga HNL 2026/27?
Druga HNL is played under a Domestic League format.
- Karlovac 1919 vs HNK Vukovar 1991
11/06/2026 - 11:00
- Segesta Sisak vs Opatija
11/07/2026 - 06:45
- Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace
11/07/2026 - 08:00