Statistics will be updated once there is data
3.00
League: 2.83
50%
League 63%
67%
League 73%
50%
League 57%
1.66
League 4.36
10
League 9.67
No odds available
0.67/Match
+149%
Napredak is +149% better in terms of Form
1.67/Match
0.2/Match
+600%
Napredak is +600% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1.33/Match
+99%
Metalac GM is +99% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.67/Match
Form
0.33/Match
+303%
Napredak is +303% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
Form - Last 5
1/Match
1/Match
+100%
Napredak is +100% better in terms of Form
2/Match
2/Match
+506%
Metalac GM is +506% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.33/Match
Metalac GM
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
2
Wins
Napredak
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
Metalac GM
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Napredak
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Borac Čačak
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Javor Ivanjica
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Napredak
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 4 |
Spartak Subotica
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 5 |
Semendrija 1924
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 6 |
OFK Vršac
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Backa Topola
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 8 |
Naftagas
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Bor
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Voždovac
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Loznica
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 12 |
Dubočica
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Metalac GM
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
Teleoptik
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 |
Graficar
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Jedinstvo Ub
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 17 |
Dinamo Jug
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Borac Čačak
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 |
Dubočica
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Spartak Subotica
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
OFK Vršac
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Backa Topola
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Javor Ivanjica
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Semendrija 1924
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Loznica
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Napredak
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Voždovac
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Metalac GM
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Teleoptik
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Graficar
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 |
Jedinstvo Ub
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Naftagas
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 16 |
Bor
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Dinamo Jug
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Borac Čačak
|
7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 2 |
Javor Ivanjica
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Spartak Subotica
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Napredak
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 5 |
Semendrija 1924
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 6 |
OFK Vršac
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 7 |
Backa Topola
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 8 |
Dubočica
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Loznica
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 10 |
Voždovac
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 11 |
Naftagas
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 12 |
Metalac GM
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 13 |
Teleoptik
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 14 |
Bor
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 15 |
Graficar
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 16 |
Jedinstvo Ub
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 17 |
Dinamo Jug
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Metalac GM vs Napredak: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Prva Liga 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Metalac GM vs Napredak, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 13/11/2026 (friday) at 07:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Metalac GM vs Napredak
Here is some information about Metalac GM vs Napredak that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Metalac GM vs Napredak match in the Prva Liga.
Stat Probabilities for Metalac GM vs Napredak
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Metalac GM vs Napredak, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Metalac GM vs Napredak is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Metalac GM and Napredak show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Metalac GM vs Napredak
Let's now take a look at how Metalac GM and Napredak have performed thus far in the Prva Liga. Metalac GM has played 6 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 1 draws, and 4 losses.
Meanwhile, Napredak has 3 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses in 6 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Metalac GM has a win rate of 17%, while Napredak has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Metalac GM - Home performance
Metalac GM has played at home 0 times in the Prva Liga, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 2
That gives Metalac GM a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Napredak - Away performance
On the opposite side, Napredak has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 3
In terms of percentages, Napredak has won 33% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Metalac GM vs Napredak
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Metalac GM and Napredak ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Metalac GM has scored a total of 2 goals so far in the Prva Liga, while their opponent Napredak has found the back of the net 4 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Metalac GM has an average of 1 goals scored in this current campaign, and Napredak has scored 1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Metalac GM has conceded 3 goals in 6 matches, which is an average of 1.83 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Napredak has an average of 1.17 goals conceded per match after surrendering 8 goals in 6 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Metalac GM vs Napredak
Metalac GM and Napredak have played each other 0 times in recent years. In those matches, Metalac GM has 0 wins, Napredak has 2 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Metalac GM vs Napredak match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Metalac GM vs Napredak match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Metalac GM vs Napredak that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Metalac GM and Napredak?
In their past 0 matches, Metalac GM has 0 wins, Napredak has 2 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
Where to find Metalac GM vs Napredak prediction?
You can find our predictions for Metalac GM vs Napredak.
What was the last match between Metalac GM vs Napredak?
The last match between the two sides was on 14/08/2026. The result of that match was Napredak 2 vs 1 Metalac GM.
Where to find Metalac GM vs Napredak stats?
You can find goal statistics for Metalac GM vs Napredak above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Metalac GM vs Napredak?
You can check out the stream for Metalac GM vs Napredak.