Szeged 2011 vs MTK
Hungary - NB II
- 43%Ball Possession57%
- 17Total Shots13
- 7Shots on Target8
- 3Corners10
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
- 01/08/2022, 18:00NB IIMTK2 - 1Szeged 201101/08/2022, 18:00NB IIMTK
2 - 1
Szeged 2011 - 24/11/2019, 16:00NB IISzeged 20111 - 1MTK24/11/2019, 16:00NB IISzeged 2011
1 - 1
MTK - 22/04/2018, 15:00NB IISzeged 20112 - 2MTK22/04/2018, 15:00NB IISzeged 2011
2 - 2
MTK - 08/10/2017, 15:00NB IIMTK3 - 0Szeged 201108/10/2017, 15:00NB IIMTK
3 - 0
Szeged 2011
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Well above avg
3.75League 2.78
Over 2.5 Goals
Well above avg
64%League 51%
Both Teams Score
Average
53%League 57%
Cards
Well above avg
1.00League -3.53
Corners
Well above avg
12.88League 9.62
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER95%UNDER5%1.5
2+ gol
OVER70%UNDER30%2.5
3+ gol
OVER40%UNDER60%3.5
4+ gol
OVER35%UNDER65%
Team Performance
Szeged 2011
Home
MTK
Away
Points & Results
- 1.84PPG1.84
- 53%Wins53%
- 58%First to Score32%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.263.00
- Conceded/game0.891.79
- xG1.222.18
- xGA1.491.23
Trends
- 42%Both Score84%
- 42%Clean Sheet5%
Under 2.5 Goals
Szeged 2011's Last 4 Matches had less than 2.5 Goals
HT Under 1.5 Goals
Szeged 2011's Last 4 Matches had Under 1.5 HT Goals
Over 9.5 Corners
Szeged 2011's Last 4 Matches Ended with Over 9.5 Corners
No Losses
Szeged 2011 hasn't Lost in 4 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
In the Head to Head, Szeged 2011 has Conceded in its last 4 Matches
HT Over 1.5 Goals
MTK's Last 6 Matches had Over 1.5 HT Goals
Over 9.5 Corners
MTK's Last 8 Matches Ended with Over 9.5 Corners
No Losses
MTK hasn't Lost in 7 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
MTK has Conceded in its last 13 Matches
No Losses
In the Head to Head, MTK hasn't Lost in 4 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
In the Head to Head, MTK has Conceded in its last 3 Matches
- 04/12/2022, 14:00NB IISzeged 20111 - 1DNyíregyháza Spartacus04/12/2022, 14:00NB IISzeged 2011
1 - 1
Nyíregyháza SpartacusD - 26/11/2022, 12:00NB IIGyirmót0 - 1WSzeged 201126/11/2022, 12:00NB IIGyirmót
0 - 1
Szeged 2011W - 13/11/2022, 14:00NB IISzeged 20111 - 0WCsákvári TK13/11/2022, 14:00NB IISzeged 2011
1 - 0
Csákvári TKW - 09/11/2022, 16:30NB IIKazincbarcika0 - 2WSzeged 201109/11/2022, 16:30NB IIKazincbarcika
0 - 2
Szeged 2011W - 06/11/2022, 14:00NB IISzeged 20110 - 3LDiósgyőr06/11/2022, 14:00NB IISzeged 2011
0 - 3
DiósgyőrL - 31/10/2022, 19:00NB IIPécsi MFC0 - 0DSzeged 201131/10/2022, 19:00NB IIPécsi MFC
0 - 0
Szeged 2011D - 22/10/2022, 13:00NB IISzeged 20111 - 0WKozármisleny22/10/2022, 13:00NB IISzeged 2011
1 - 0
KozármislenyW
Szeged 2011 scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.86 goals.
- 04/12/2022, 12:00NB IIMTK5 - 2WGyirmót04/12/2022, 12:00NB IIMTK
5 - 2
GyirmótW - 27/11/2022, 12:00NB IIKazincbarcika3 - 3DMTK27/11/2022, 12:00NB IIKazincbarcika
3 - 3
MTKD - 13/11/2022, 10:30NB IIMTK1 - 1DPécsi MFC13/11/2022, 10:30NB IIMTK
1 - 1
Pécsi MFCD - 09/11/2022, 15:00NB IIAjka2 - 3WMTK09/11/2022, 15:00NB IIAjka
2 - 3
MTKW - 06/11/2022, 14:00NB IIMTK4 - 1WTiszakécske06/11/2022, 14:00NB IIMTK
4 - 1
TiszakécskeW - 30/10/2022, 12:00NB IISoroksár SC2 - 6WMTK30/10/2022, 12:00NB IISoroksár SC
2 - 6
MTKW - 22/10/2022, 15:00NB IIMTK1 - 1DSiófok22/10/2022, 15:00NB IIMTK
1 - 1
SiófokD
MTK scored in 7/7 recent form matches and averaged 3.29 goals.
MTK is +138% better in terms of Scored/game
Szeged 2011 is +101% better in terms of Conceded/game
MTK is +79% better in terms of xG
MTK is +21% better in terms of xGA
Szeged 2011 is +10% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
MTK is +83% better in terms of Corners
MTK is +-6% better in terms of Cards
MTK is +93% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diósgyőr | 38 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 79 | 36 | +43 | 87 | |
| 2 | MTK | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 86 | 48 | +38 | 74 | |
| 3 | Ajka | 38 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 54 | 37 | +17 | 68 | |
| 4 | Szeged 2011 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 51 | 37 | +14 | 66 | |
| 5 | Soroksár SC | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 57 | 48 | +9 | 61 | |
| 6 | Gyirmót | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 60 | 45 | +15 | 60 | |
| 7 | Pécsi MFC | 38 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 58 | |
| 8 | Siófok | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 45 | 51 | -6 | 56 | |
| 9 | Szombathelyi Haladás | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 54 | 56 | -2 | 51 | |
| 10 | Budafoki MTE | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 42 | 43 | -1 | 50 | |
| 11 | MTE 1904 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 44 | -8 | 46 | |
| 12 | Tiszakécske | 38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 46 | |
| 13 | Győri ETO | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 45 | |
| 14 | Kazincbarcika | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 41 | 56 | -15 | 45 | |
| 15 | Csákvári TK | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 44 | 50 | -6 | 42 | |
| 16 | Szentlőrinc SE | 38 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 44 | 58 | -14 | 39 | |
| 17 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 45 | 56 | -11 | 38 | |
| 18 | Kozármisleny | 38 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 43 | 66 | -23 | 38 | |
| 19 | Békéscsaba | 38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 47 | 56 | -9 | 37 | |
| 20 | Dorogi | 38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 32 | 61 | -29 | 31 |
Szeged 2011 vs MTK: Statistics and Analysis - NB II 2022/2023
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Szeged 2011 vs MTK - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This NB II match was played on 11/12/2022 (Sunday) and finished Szeged 2011 1 - 3 MTK.
The fixture is part of game week 20th of the NB II season. Szeged 2011 currently sits in position 4th of the NB II table. MTK occupies position 3rd.
Stat Probabilities for Szeged 2011 vs MTK
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Szeged 2011 vs MTK at 53%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Szeged 2011 and MTK point to a 64% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
MTK over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give MTK a 78% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
MTK over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 78% chance of MTK conceding 2 or more goals.
MTK over 4.5 corners: MTK has taken 5 or more corners in 74% of their matches in the competition.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Szeged 2011 vs MTK prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Szeged 2011 vs MTK?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Szeged 2011 at , the draw at , and MTK at .
Overall performance in the NB II
Goal statistics for Szeged 2011 vs MTK
Szeged 2011's top scorer this season is Csanád Novák, with 8 goals.
For MTK, Ádin Molnár leads the scoring charts with 10 goals this season.
Szeged 2011's main creator is Dávid Márkvárt, with 3 assists.
István Bognár tops the MTK assist chart with 7.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Szeged 2011 vs MTK
Szeged 2011 and MTK have met 4 times in recent years. The record:
Szeged 2011 wins: 0
Draws: 2
MTK wins: 2
Frequently asked questions about Szeged 2011 vs MTK
When was Szeged 2011 vs MTK played?
The match was played on 11/12/2022 (Sunday) and finished Szeged 2011 1 - 3 MTK.
What is the head-to-head record between Szeged 2011 and MTK?
Across their last 4 meetings the record is 0-2-2 (Szeged 2011 wins – draws – MTK wins).
What was the last match between Szeged 2011 and MTK?
The two sides last met on 01/08/2022, and the result was MTK 2 vs 1 Szeged 2011. Full details: Szeged 2011 vs MTK, 01/08/2022.
Who is the favorite in Szeged 2011 vs MTK?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Szeged 2011 is priced at , the draw at and MTK at .
Where can I find Szeged 2011 vs MTK stats?
All key statistics for Szeged 2011 vs MTK are on this page, updated in real time.