Statistics will be updated once there is data
4.16
League: 3.19
75%
League 63%
96%
League 81%
76%
League 62%
4.88
League 4.32
9.52
League 9.95
No odds available
1.14/Match
+20%
Toronto is +20% better in terms of Form
0.95/Match
1.8/Match
+50%
Toronto is +50% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
0.73/Match
+56%
CF Montréal is +56% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.14/Match
Form
1.33/Match
+108%
Toronto is +108% better in terms of Form
0.64/Match
Form - Last 5
1.2/Match
1.2/Match
+50%
Toronto is +50% better in terms of Form
0.8/Match
0.83/Match
+14%
Toronto is +14% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.73/Match
Toronto
11%
12
Wins
12
Draw
11
Wins
CF Montréal
17%
77%
27/35 Matches
94%
33/35 Matches
86%
30/35 Matches
69%
24/35 Matches
Toronto
17%
8
Wins
6
Draw
4
Wins
CF Montréal
6%
94%
17/18 Matches
94%
17/18 Matches
89%
16/18 Matches
83%
15/18 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nashville
|
12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 24 | 34 | 2.83 | |
| 2 |
New England Revolution
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 26 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
Charlotte
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | |
| 4 |
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 2.08 | |
| 5 |
Colorado Rapids
|
11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 24 | 2.18 | |
| 6 |
Real Salt Lake
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 23 | 2.09 | |
| 7 |
FC Cincinnati
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 23 | 2.09 | |
| 8 |
Portland Timbers
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 22 | 7 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 9 |
Los Angeles
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 10 |
Houston Dynamo
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 2.09 | |
| 11 |
San Diego
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 12 |
St. Louis City
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 13 |
Chicago Fire
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 2.10 | |
| 14 |
Orlando City
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 1.67 | |
| 15 |
Columbus Crew
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 16 |
Toronto
|
13 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 17 | 1.31 | |
| 17 |
Inter Miami
|
11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 22 | 9 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 18 |
Austin
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 19 |
Philadelphia Union
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 20 |
New York City FC
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 21 |
LA Galaxy
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 22 |
Dallas
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 23 |
Seattle Sounders
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 24 |
New York Red Bulls
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 25 |
CF Montréal
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 26 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 27 |
Atlanta United FC
|
11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 28 |
DC United
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 29 |
Minnesota United
|
11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 30 |
Sporting KC
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 9 | 0.82 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Inter Miami
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 21 | 6 | 26 | 2.17 | |
| 2 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 3 |
Dallas
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 4 |
Nashville
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 5 |
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 6 |
Minnesota United
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 7 |
Chicago Fire
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 8 |
Houston Dynamo
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 9 |
St. Louis City
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Los Angeles
|
12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 1.17 | |
| 11 |
New York City FC
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 12 |
LA Galaxy
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 13 | 1.08 | |
| 13 |
DC United
|
11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 14 |
Seattle Sounders
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 15 |
New York Red Bulls
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 16 |
Philadelphia Union
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 17 |
Charlotte
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 11 | 1.10 | |
| 18 |
New England Revolution
|
11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Atlanta United FC
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 20 |
Austin
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 21 |
Toronto
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 22 |
San Diego
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 23 |
Orlando City
|
11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 8 | 0.73 | |
| 24 |
FC Cincinnati
|
11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 8 | 0.73 | |
| 25 |
Portland Timbers
|
11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 8 | 0.73 | |
| 26 |
CF Montréal
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 35 | -20 | 7 | 0.58 | |
| 27 |
Colorado Rapids
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | 0.58 | |
| 28 |
Sporting KC
|
12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 37 | -26 | 6 | 0.50 | |
| 29 |
Columbus Crew
|
11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 6 | 0.55 | |
| 30 |
Real Salt Lake
|
11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 6 | 0.55 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nashville
|
23 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 47 | 17 | 30 | 53 | 2.30 | |
| 2 |
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 49 | 21 | 28 | 43 | 1.95 | |
| 3 |
Inter Miami
|
23 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 58 | 43 | 15 | 43 | 1.87 | |
| 4 |
Houston Dynamo
|
23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 40 | 1.74 | |
| 5 |
Chicago Fire
|
22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 32 | 11 | 38 | 1.73 | |
| 6 |
Dallas
|
23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 45 | 40 | 5 | 37 | 1.61 | |
| 7 |
New England Revolution
|
23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 29 | 8 | 37 | 1.61 | |
| 8 |
Los Angeles
|
24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 24 | 14 | 37 | 1.54 | |
| 9 |
St. Louis City
|
23 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 37 | 1.61 | |
| 10 |
Charlotte
|
23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 40 | 32 | 8 | 36 | 1.57 | |
| 11 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 35 | 1.52 | |
| 12 |
FC Cincinnati
|
22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 51 | -2 | 31 | 1.41 | |
| 13 |
Portland Timbers
|
23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 44 | 43 | 1 | 31 | 1.35 | |
| 14 |
Colorado Rapids
|
23 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 31 | 1.35 | |
| 15 |
San Diego
|
23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 30 | 1.30 | |
| 16 |
Minnesota United
|
23 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 29 | 1.26 | |
| 17 |
New York City FC
|
23 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 29 | 1.26 | |
| 18 |
Real Salt Lake
|
22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 36 | 35 | 1 | 29 | 1.32 | |
| 19 |
LA Galaxy
|
24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 29 | 1.21 | |
| 20 |
Orlando City
|
23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 38 | 54 | -16 | 28 | 1.22 | |
| 21 |
Philadelphia Union
|
23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 27 | 1.17 | |
| 22 |
Seattle Sounders
|
22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 27 | 1.23 | |
| 23 |
New York Red Bulls
|
23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 27 | 1.17 | |
| 24 |
Toronto
|
23 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 26 | 1.13 | |
| 25 |
Austin
|
23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 25 | 1.09 | |
| 26 |
DC United
|
22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 25 | 1.14 | |
| 27 |
Columbus Crew
|
23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 23 | 1.00 | |
| 28 |
Atlanta United FC
|
23 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 27 | 40 | -13 | 22 | 0.96 | |
| 29 |
CF Montréal
|
23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 48 | -18 | 21 | 0.91 | |
| 30 |
Sporting KC
|
23 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 58 | -35 | 15 | 0.65 |
Toronto vs CF Montréal: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - MLS 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Toronto vs CF Montréal, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 10/10/2026 (saturday) at 01:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Toronto vs CF Montréal
Here is some information about Toronto vs CF Montréal that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Toronto vs CF Montréal match in the MLS.
Stat Probabilities for Toronto vs CF Montréal
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Toronto vs CF Montréal, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Toronto vs CF Montréal is 75%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Toronto and CF Montréal show that there is 76% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Toronto vs CF Montréal
Let's now take a look at how Toronto and CF Montréal have performed thus far in the MLS. Toronto has played 22 matches and has a record of 5 wins, 10 draws, and 7 losses.
Meanwhile, CF Montréal has 5 wins, 6 draws, and 11 losses in 22 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Toronto has a win rate of 23%, while CF Montréal has come out on top in 23% of their matches.
Toronto - Home performance
Toronto has played at home 12 times in the MLS, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 7
Draws: 0
Defeats: 3
That gives Toronto a 25% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 25% of their home matches.
CF Montréal - Away performance
On the opposite side, CF Montréal has played 11 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 1
Defeats: 8
In terms of percentages, CF Montréal has won 18% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 9% of those matches and have suffered defeat 73% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Toronto vs CF Montréal
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Toronto and CF Montréal ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Toronto has scored a total of 20 goals so far in the MLS, while their opponent CF Montréal has found the back of the net 15 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Toronto has an average of 1.45 goals scored in this current campaign, and CF Montréal has scored 1.36 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Toronto has conceded 11 goals in 22 matches, which is an average of 1.73 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting CF Montréal has an average of 2.09 goals conceded per match after surrendering 33 goals in 22 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Toronto vs CF Montréal
Toronto and CF Montréal have played each other 35 times in recent years. In those matches, Toronto has 12 wins, CF Montréal has 11 wins, and there have been 12 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Toronto vs CF Montréal match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Toronto vs CF Montréal match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Toronto vs CF Montréal that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Toronto and CF Montréal?
In their past 35 matches, Toronto has 12 wins, CF Montréal has 11 wins, and there have been 12 draws.
Where to find Toronto vs CF Montréal prediction?
You can find our predictions for Toronto vs CF Montréal.
What was the last match between Toronto vs CF Montréal?
The last match between the two sides was on 16/07/2026. The result of that match was CF Montréal 0 vs 0 Toronto.
Where to find Toronto vs CF Montréal stats?
You can find goal statistics for Toronto vs CF Montréal above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Toronto vs CF Montréal?
You can check out the stream for Toronto vs CF Montréal.