| 4 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 21 | 1 : 1 | ||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 49 | 1 : 2 | ||
| 60 | 1 : 3 |
Sepana Letsoalo
(Pen)
|
|
| 66 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 74 | 2 : 3 | ||
| 75 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 90 |
52%
Ball Posession
48%
16
Shots
11
4
Shots On Target
5
12
Shots Off Target
6
3
Corner Kicks
1
1
Offsides
0
17
Fouls
21
2
Yellow Cards
0
2.00
League: 2.21
50%
League 46%
50%
League 71%
50%
League 33%
5
League 3.08
11
League 9.25
0.33/Match
+103%
TS Galaxy is +103% better in terms of Form
0.67/Match
0.33/Match
+103%
TS Galaxy is +103% better in terms of Form
0.67/Match
0.33/Match
+103%
TS Galaxy is +103% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.67/Match
Form
1/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1/Match
Form - Last 5
1/Match
1/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1/Match
1/Match
100%
Marumo Gallants is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0/Match
Marumo Gallants
38%
5
Wins
5
Draw
3
Wins
TS Galaxy
31%
46%
6/13 Matches
85%
11/13 Matches
62%
8/13 Matches
23%
3/13 Matches
Marumo Gallants
33%
2
Wins
4
Draw
0
Wins
TS Galaxy
17%
83%
5/6 Matches
83%
5/6 Matches
67%
4/6 Matches
17%
1/6 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Sekhukhune United
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Orlando Pirates
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Milford
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
AmaZulu
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Kaizer Chiefs
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Golden Arrows
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Durban City
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Stellenbosch
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Polokwane City
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Chippa United
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 12 |
Siwelele
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Marumo Gallants
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 14 |
TS Galaxy
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Richards Bay
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Kruger United
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Orlando Pirates
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
AmaZulu
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
TS Galaxy
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4 |
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Kaizer Chiefs
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Polokwane City
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Durban City
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Milford
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 9 |
Golden Arrows
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Stellenbosch
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 11 |
Chippa United
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Richards Bay
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Kruger United
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Sekhukhune United
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Siwelele
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Marumo Gallants
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Orlando Pirates
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 2 |
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3 |
AmaZulu
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Kaizer Chiefs
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Milford
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Sekhukhune United
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 7 |
Golden Arrows
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Durban City
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 9 |
TS Galaxy
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 10 |
Polokwane City
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 11 |
Stellenbosch
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Chippa United
|
5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 13 |
Richards Bay
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 14 |
Siwelele
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Marumo Gallants
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 16 |
Kruger United
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | 0.20 |
Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Premier Soccer League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 25/08/2026 (tuesday) at 01:30 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy
Here is some information about Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy match in the Premier Soccer League.
Stat Probabilities for Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Marumo Gallants and TS Galaxy show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 9.5 corners: Based on the two teams' numbers, this Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy match has a 100% chance of having 10 or more corners.
Over 4.5 team corners – for: Marumo Gallants has taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Over 4.5 cards: According to the stats, Marumo Gallants matches have had 4 or more total cards shown 100% of the time.
Over 1.5 team goals – scored: According to the numbers, there is a 100% chance of TS Galaxy scoring 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, TS Galaxy has a 100% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: TS Galaxy's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Over 4.5 cards: According to the stats, TS Galaxy matches have had 4 or more total cards shown 100% of the time.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy
Let's now take a look at how Marumo Gallants and TS Galaxy have performed thus far in the Premier Soccer League. Marumo Gallants has played 3 matches and has a record of 0 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, TS Galaxy has 0 wins, 2 draws, and 1 losses in 3 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Marumo Gallants has a win rate of 0%, while TS Galaxy has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
Marumo Gallants - Home performance
Marumo Gallants has played at home 1 times in the Premier Soccer League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
That gives Marumo Gallants a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 100% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
TS Galaxy - Away performance
On the opposite side, TS Galaxy has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, TS Galaxy has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 100% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Marumo Gallants and TS Galaxy ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Marumo Gallants has scored a total of 1 goals so far in the Premier Soccer League, while their opponent TS Galaxy has found the back of the net 4 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Marumo Gallants has an average of 0.33 goals scored in this current campaign, and TS Galaxy has scored 1.33 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Marumo Gallants has conceded 5 goals in 3 matches, which is an average of 1.67 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting TS Galaxy has an average of 1.67 goals conceded per match after surrendering 5 goals in 3 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy
Marumo Gallants and TS Galaxy have played each other 13 times in recent years. In those matches, Marumo Gallants has 5 wins, TS Galaxy has 3 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Marumo Gallants and TS Galaxy?
In their past 13 matches, Marumo Gallants has 5 wins, TS Galaxy has 3 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
Where to find Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy prediction?
You can find our predictions for Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy.
What was the last match between Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy?
The last match between the two sides was on 06/05/2026. The result of that match was Marumo Gallants 1 vs 1 TS Galaxy.
Where to find Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy stats?
You can find goal statistics for Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy?
You can check out the stream for Marumo Gallants vs TS Galaxy.