| 5 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 26 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 28 | 1 : 1 | ||
| 34 | |||
| 38 | 2 : 1 | ||
| 45+1 | |||
| 45+4 | |||
| 61 | |||
| 61 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 85 | 2 : 2 | ||
| 87 |
52%
Ball Posession
48%
12
Shots
20
6
Shots On Target
7
6
Shots Off Target
13
1
Corner Kicks
5
5
Offsides
1
11
Fouls
9
4
Yellow Cards
2
0.50
League: 3.59
0%
League 56%
0%
League 70%
0%
League 63%
4
League 4.33
19
League 11.52
1/Match
+33%
Karlsruher SC is +33% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
1/Match
+33%
Karlsruher SC is +33% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
1/Match
+33%
Karlsruher SC is +33% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.33/Match
Form
0/Match
100%
Karlsruher SC is 100% better in terms of Form
1/Match
Form - Last 5
0/Match
0/Match
100%
Karlsruher SC is 100% better in terms of Form
1/Match
1/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Hannover 96
27%
12
Wins
4
Draw
6
Wins
Karlsruher SC
23%
50%
11/22 Matches
100%
22/22 Matches
82%
18/22 Matches
59%
13/22 Matches
Hannover 96
50%
7
Wins
3
Draw
0
Wins
Karlsruher SC
0%
100%
10/10 Matches
100%
10/10 Matches
80%
8/10 Matches
50%
5/10 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nürnberg
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Heidenheim
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Arminia Bielefeld
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Hertha BSC
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Magdeburg
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Karlsruher SC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Energie Cottbus
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Dynamo Dresden
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Wolfsburg
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Kaiserslautern
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Hannover 96
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
St. Pauli
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Holstein Kiel
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Darmstadt 98
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Greuther Fürth
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Bochum
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Osnabrück
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hertha BSC
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Wolfsburg
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Kaiserslautern
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Greuther Fürth
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Nürnberg
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Magdeburg
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Hannover 96
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Bochum
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
Osnabrück
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Karlsruher SC
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
St. Pauli
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Holstein Kiel
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Heidenheim
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Arminia Bielefeld
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Energie Cottbus
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Dynamo Dresden
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Darmstadt 98
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nürnberg
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Hertha BSC
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Wolfsburg
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Magdeburg
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Heidenheim
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Kaiserslautern
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Karlsruher SC
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 8 |
Arminia Bielefeld
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Greuther Fürth
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Hannover 96
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Bochum
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
St. Pauli
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 |
Energie Cottbus
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Osnabrück
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Dynamo Dresden
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Holstein Kiel
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 18 |
Darmstadt 98
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 |
Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 04/09/2026 (friday) at 12:30 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC
Here is some information about Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC match in the 2. Bundesliga.
Stat Probabilities for Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC, according to our projection system.
Over 9.5 corners: Based on the two teams' numbers, this Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC match has a 100% chance of having 10 or more corners.
Over 4.5 team corners – for: Hannover 96 has taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Over 4.5 team corners – for: Karlsruher SC has taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC
Let's now take a look at how Hannover 96 and Karlsruher SC have performed thus far in the 2. Bundesliga. Hannover 96 has played 3 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 0 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, Karlsruher SC has 1 wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses in 3 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Hannover 96 has a win rate of 33%, while Karlsruher SC has come out on top in 33% of their matches.
Hannover 96 - Home performance
Hannover 96 has played at home 1 times in the 2. Bundesliga, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives Hannover 96 a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 100% of their home matches.
Karlsruher SC - Away performance
On the opposite side, Karlsruher SC has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, Karlsruher SC has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 100% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Hannover 96 and Karlsruher SC ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Hannover 96 has scored a total of 2 goals so far in the 2. Bundesliga, while their opponent Karlsruher SC has found the back of the net 4 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Hannover 96 has an average of 0.67 goals scored in this current campaign, and Karlsruher SC has scored 1.33 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Hannover 96 has conceded 4 goals in 3 matches, which is an average of 1.33 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Karlsruher SC has an average of 2 goals conceded per match after surrendering 6 goals in 3 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC
Hannover 96 and Karlsruher SC have played each other 22 times in recent years. In those matches, Hannover 96 has 12 wins, Karlsruher SC has 6 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Hannover 96 and Karlsruher SC?
In their past 22 matches, Hannover 96 has 12 wins, Karlsruher SC has 6 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
Where to find Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC prediction?
You can find our predictions for Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC.
What was the last match between Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC?
The last match between the two sides was on 25/04/2026. The result of that match was Karlsruher SC 1 vs 3 Hannover 96.
Where to find Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC stats?
You can find goal statistics for Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC?
You can check out the stream for Hannover 96 vs Karlsruher SC.