Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic

England - National League North and South

1 - 0

13 Apr 2024 10:00

Live Statistics
  • 57%Ball Possession43%
  • 5Total Shots5
  • 2Shots on Target2
  • 7Corners3
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Hampton & Richmond
2
wins
0
draws
Dover Athletic
1
wins
0%
BTTS
0/3
100%
OVER 0.5
3/3
67%
OVER 1.5
2/3
33%
OVER 2.5
1/3

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.75

    League 2.76

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Below average

    44%

    League 52%

  • Both Teams Score

    Above average

    58%

    League 53%

  • Cards

    Well below avg

    3.25

    League 4.99

  • Corners

    Below average

    7.92

    League 9.69

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    50%
    UNDER
    50%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    20%
    UNDER
    80%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    5%
    UNDER
    95%

Team Performance

Hampton & Richmond

Home

LDLDL
VS

Dover Athletic

Away

DWLLD

Points & Results

  • 1.60
    PPG
    0.63
  • 44%
    Wins
    9%
  • 49%
    First to Score
    26%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.37
    Scored/game
    0.91
  • 1.19
    Conceded/game
    1.67
  • 1.44
    xG
    0.98
  • 1.67
    xGA
    1.91

Trends

  • 63%
    Both Score
    53%
  • 21%
    Clean Sheet
    9%

Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic: Statistics and Analysis - National League North and South 2023/2024

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This National League North and South match was played on 13/04/2024 (Saturday) and finished Hampton & Richmond 1 - 0 Dover Athletic.

The venue is Beveree Stadium (Hampton, Middlesex).

The fixture is part of game week 45th of the National League North and South season. Hampton & Richmond currently sits in position 7th of the National League North and South table. Dover Athletic occupies position 24th.

Stat Probabilities for Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic at 58%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Hampton & Richmond and Dover Athletic point to a 44% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Hampton & Richmond at , the draw at , and Dover Athletic at .

Overall performance in the National League North and South

Hampton & Richmond's record so far reads 19W-12D-12L from 43 played a win rate of 44% at 1.6 points per game.

Dover Athletic stands at 4W-15D-24L from 43 played, winning 9% of their matches at 0.63 points per game.

In their last five, Hampton & Richmond has gone 0W-2D-3L, averaging 0.4 points per game.

Dover Athletic's last five read 1W-2D-2L, at 1 points per game.

At home, Hampton & Richmond has a 55% win rate (12W-6D-4L from 22 played).

On the road, Dover Athletic has won 5% of their matches (1W-6D-14L from 21 played).

Goal statistics for Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic

In attack, Hampton & Richmond averages 1.37 goals scored per game in the National League North and South (59 in total), while conceding 1.19 per game (51 in total).

Dover Athletic averages 0.91 goals scored per game (39 in total) and 1.67 conceded per game (72 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic

Hampton & Richmond and Dover Athletic have met 3 times in recent years. The record:

  • Hampton & Richmond wins: 2

  • Draws: 0

  • Dover Athletic wins: 1

Frequently asked questions about Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic

When was Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic played?

The match was played on 13/04/2024 (Saturday) and finished Hampton & Richmond 1 - 0 Dover Athletic.

What is the head-to-head record between Hampton & Richmond and Dover Athletic?

Across their last 3 meetings the record is 2-0-1 (Hampton & Richmond wins – draws – Dover Athletic wins).

What was the last match between Hampton & Richmond and Dover Athletic?

The two sides last met on 04/11/2023, and the result was Dover Athletic 0 vs 1 Hampton & Richmond. Full details: Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic, 04/11/2023.

Who is the favorite in Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Hampton & Richmond is priced at , the draw at and Dover Athletic at .

Where can I find Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic stats?

All key statistics for Hampton & Richmond vs Dover Athletic are on this page, updated in real time.