Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá

Bolivia - Primera Division

v.s

01 Dec 2026 16:15

Guabirá are creating the better shooting profile with average 5.15 overall shots and 1.45 xG. Their season scoring average is 1.6 goals per game, so the next major chance is likely to come from their side.

Real Tomayapo
4
wins
1
draws
Guabirá
7
wins
42%
BTTS
5/12
100%
OVER 0.5
12/12
67%
OVER 1.5
8/12
42%
OVER 2.5
5/12

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.91

    League 3.09

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Below average

    55%

    League 63%

  • Both Teams Score

    Below average

    55%

    League 61%

  • Cards

    Below average

    5.00

    League 5.63

  • Corners

    Well below avg

    7.18

    League 9.64

Corner volume is the clearest signal here. Guabirá average 9.6 corners in this split, compared with the league benchmark of 9.64, which points to sustained attacking territory.

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    95%
    UNDER
    5%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    75%
    UNDER
    25%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    50%
    UNDER
    50%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    30%
    UNDER
    70%

The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 95% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.

Team Performance

Real Tomayapo

Home

WDLLL
VS

Guabirá

Away

DLWLD

Points & Results

  • 0.81
    PPG
    1.45
  • 19%
    Wins
    40%
  • 29%
    First to Score
    55%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 0.71
    Scored/game
    1.60
  • 1.86
    Conceded/game
    1.95
  • 1.18
    xG
    1.45
  • 1.67
    xGA
    1.63

Trends

  • 48%
    Both Score
    65%
  • 24%
    Clean Sheet
    15%

Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá: Statistics and Analysis - Primera Division 2026

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Primera Division match will be played on 01/12/2026 (Tuesday) at 21:15.

The fixture is part of game week 28th of the Primera Division season. Real Tomayapo currently sits in position 15th of the Primera Division table. Guabirá occupies position 7th.

Stat Probabilities for Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá at 55%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Real Tomayapo and Guabirá point to a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Real Tomayapo at , the draw at , and Guabirá at .

Overall performance in the Primera Division

Real Tomayapo's record so far reads 4W-5D-12L from 21 played a win rate of 19% at 0.81 points per game.

Guabirá stands at 8W-5D-7L from 20 played, winning 40% of their matches at 1.45 points per game.

In their last five, Real Tomayapo has gone 1W-1D-3L, averaging 0.8 points per game.

Guabirá's last five read 1W-2D-2L, at 1 points per game.

At home, Real Tomayapo has a 20% win rate (2W-4D-4L from 10 played).

On the road, Guabirá has won 20% of their matches (2W-2D-6L from 10 played).

Goal statistics for Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá

In attack, Real Tomayapo averages 0.71 goals scored per game in the Primera Division (15 in total), while conceding 1.86 per game (39 in total).

Guabirá averages 1.6 goals scored per game (32 in total) and 1.95 conceded per game (39 in total).

Real Tomayapo's top scorer this season is Ramiro Eguez, with 4 goals.

For Guabirá, Pedro Augusto Cabral leads the scoring charts with 6 goals this season.

Real Tomayapo's main creator is Juan Alexis Ribera Castillo, with 2 assists.

Rafael Allan Mollercke tops the Guabirá assist chart with 9.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá

Real Tomayapo and Guabirá have met 12 times in recent years. The record:

  • Real Tomayapo wins: 4

  • Draws: 1

  • Guabirá wins: 7

Frequently asked questions about Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá

When is Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá?

The match will be played on 01/12/2026 (Tuesday) at 21:15.

What is the head-to-head record between Real Tomayapo and Guabirá?

Across their last 12 meetings the record is 4-1-7 (Real Tomayapo wins – draws – Guabirá wins).

What was the last match between Real Tomayapo and Guabirá?

The two sides last met on 05/08/2026, and the result was Guabirá 3 vs 0 Real Tomayapo. Full details: Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá, 05/08/2026.

Who is the favorite in Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Real Tomayapo is priced at , the draw at and Guabirá at .

Where can I find a Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá prediction?

You can find our full prediction, including in-depth analysis on the Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá prediction page.

Where can I find Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá stats?

All key statistics for Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá are on this page, updated in real time.

Where can I watch Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá?

Live streaming information is available on our Real Tomayapo vs Guabirá stream page.