Statistics will be updated once there is data
4.25
League: 2
75%
League 50%
100%
League 75%
100%
League 50%
-2
League 0
1
League 0
No odds available
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
0/Match
Form
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
0/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
0/Match
Faversham Town
25%
1
Wins
2
Draw
1
Wins
Herne Bay
25%
50%
2/4 Matches
100%
4/4 Matches
75%
3/4 Matches
25%
1/4 Matches
Faversham Town
50%
1
Wins
1
Draw
0
Wins
Herne Bay
0%
100%
2/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
50%
1/2 Matches
50%
1/2 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Erith Town
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Hastings United
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Faversham Town
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Sittingbourne
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Merstham
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Margate
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
Ashford United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Horley Town
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Cray Valley PM
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Eastbourne Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 15 |
Whitstable Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Punjab United
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Herne Bay
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 19 |
South Park FC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
Sheppey United
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 21 |
Steyning Town
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
Deal Town
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Margate
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Hastings United
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Sittingbourne
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Herne Bay
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
South Park FC
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Ashford United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Horley Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Sheppey United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Steyning Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Faversham Town
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Merstham
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 13 |
Cray Valley PM
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Eastbourne Town
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Punjab United
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Deal Town
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 19 |
Erith Town
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 20 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 21 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
Whitstable Town
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hastings United
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 2 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 3 |
Margate
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 4 |
Sittingbourne
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 5 |
Erith Town
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Faversham Town
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 7 |
Herne Bay
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Ashford United
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Horley Town
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 11 |
Merstham
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 12 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
South Park FC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 14 |
Cray Valley PM
|
5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 15 |
Eastbourne Town
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 16 |
Sheppey United
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 17 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 18 |
Steyning Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 19 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 20 |
Whitstable Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 21 |
Punjab United
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 22 |
Deal Town
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 1 | 0.25 |
Faversham Town vs Herne Bay: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Isthmian League South East 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Faversham Town vs Herne Bay, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 19/09/2026 (saturday) at 10:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Faversham Town vs Herne Bay
Here is some information about Faversham Town vs Herne Bay that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Faversham Town vs Herne Bay match in the Isthmian League South East.
Stat Probabilities for Faversham Town vs Herne Bay
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Faversham Town vs Herne Bay, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Faversham Town vs Herne Bay is 75%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Faversham Town and Herne Bay show that there is 100% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Faversham Town vs Herne Bay
Let's now take a look at how Faversham Town and Herne Bay have performed thus far in the Isthmian League South East. Faversham Town has played 0 matches and has a record of 0 wins, 0 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Herne Bay has 0 wins, 0 draws, and 0 losses in 0 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Faversham Town has a win rate of 0%, while Herne Bay has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
Faversham Town - Home performance
Faversham Town has played at home 0 times in the Isthmian League South East, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
That gives Faversham Town a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Herne Bay - Away performance
On the opposite side, Herne Bay has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, Herne Bay has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Faversham Town vs Herne Bay
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Faversham Town and Herne Bay ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Faversham Town has scored a total of 0 goals so far in the Isthmian League South East, while their opponent Herne Bay has found the back of the net 0 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Faversham Town has an average of 0 goals scored in this current campaign, and Herne Bay has scored 0 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Faversham Town has conceded 0 goals in 0 matches, which is an average of 0 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Herne Bay has an average of 0 goals conceded per match after surrendering 0 goals in 0 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Faversham Town vs Herne Bay
Faversham Town and Herne Bay have played each other 4 times in recent years. In those matches, Faversham Town has 1 wins, Herne Bay has 1 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Faversham Town vs Herne Bay match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Faversham Town vs Herne Bay match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Faversham Town vs Herne Bay that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Faversham Town and Herne Bay?
In their past 4 matches, Faversham Town has 1 wins, Herne Bay has 1 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Faversham Town vs Herne Bay prediction?
You can find our predictions for Faversham Town vs Herne Bay.
What was the last match between Faversham Town vs Herne Bay?
The last match between the two sides was on 28/02/2026. The result of that match was Faversham Town 2 vs 2 Herne Bay.
Where to find Faversham Town vs Herne Bay stats?
You can find goal statistics for Faversham Town vs Herne Bay above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Faversham Town vs Herne Bay?
You can check out the stream for Faversham Town vs Herne Bay.