Statistics will be updated once there is data
1.86
League: 2.06
41%
League 41%
48%
League 61%
24%
League 32%
3.1
League 5.35
9.46
League 9.17
No odds available
2.33/Match
+64%
Barcelona-SC is +64% better in terms of Form
1.42/Match
2.4/Match
+100%
Barcelona-SC is +100% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
1.42/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.42/Match
Form
2.17/Match
+45%
Barcelona-SC is +45% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+11%
Barcelona-SC is +11% better in terms of Form
1.8/Match
1.83/Match
+83%
Barcelona-SC is +83% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Barcelona-SC
30%
17
Wins
13
Draw
11
Wins
Deportivo Cuenca
20%
55%
24/44 Matches
95%
42/44 Matches
82%
36/44 Matches
50%
22/44 Matches
Barcelona-SC
41%
12
Wins
8
Draw
2
Wins
Deportivo Cuenca
9%
95%
21/22 Matches
95%
21/22 Matches
77%
17/22 Matches
45%
10/22 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 2 |
Universidad Católica
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 3 |
Barcelona-SC
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Mushuc Runa
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Aucas
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 6 |
Delfin
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 7 |
Orense
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 8 |
Macará
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 9 |
Libertad de Loja
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 10 |
Emelec
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 11 |
Leones del Norte
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 12 |
Guayaquil City
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
LDU
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 14 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 15 |
Técnico Universitario
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 16 |
Manta FC
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 3 | 0.50 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
LDU
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
Aucas
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Guayaquil City
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 6 |
Macará
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Orense
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 8 |
Técnico Universitario
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Universidad Católica
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Barcelona-SC
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 11 |
Manta FC
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 12 |
Emelec
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 13 |
Libertad de Loja
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 14 |
Leones del Norte
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 15 |
Mushuc Runa
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Delfin
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 2 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 31 | 2.38 | |
| 2 |
Universidad Católica
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 3 |
Aucas
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 4 |
Barcelona-SC
|
13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 5 |
LDU
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 6 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 7 |
Macará
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 8 |
Orense
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 9 |
Guayaquil City
|
13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 18 | 1.38 | |
| 10 |
Mushuc Runa
|
13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 11 |
Delfin
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 12 |
Técnico Universitario
|
13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 13 |
Libertad de Loja
|
13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | 1.08 | |
| 14 |
Leones del Norte
|
13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Emelec
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 12 | 1.15 | |
| 16 |
Manta FC
|
13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 8 | 0.62 |
Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Liga Pro 2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca match scheduled for 30/06/2026 at 08:00 PM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca
Here is some information about Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca match in the Liga Pro.
Stat Probabilities for Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca is 41%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Barcelona-SC and Deportivo Cuenca show that there is 24% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca
Let's now take a look at how Barcelona-SC and Deportivo Cuenca have performed thus far in the Liga Pro. Barcelona-SC has played 12 matches and has a record of 9 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, Deportivo Cuenca has 5 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses in 12 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Barcelona-SC has a win rate of 75%, while Deportivo Cuenca has come out on top in 42% of their matches.
Barcelona-SC - Home performance
Barcelona-SC has played at home 6 times in the Liga Pro, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 4
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
That gives Barcelona-SC a 67% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 17% of the time, while losses make up 17% of their home matches.
Deportivo Cuenca - Away performance
On the opposite side, Deportivo Cuenca has played 6 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 3
Draws: 0
Defeats: 3
In terms of percentages, Deportivo Cuenca has won 50% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 50% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Barcelona-SC and Deportivo Cuenca ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Barcelona-SC has scored a total of 11 goals so far in the Liga Pro, while their opponent Deportivo Cuenca has found the back of the net 5 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Barcelona-SC has an average of 1.83 goals scored in this current campaign, and Deportivo Cuenca has scored 1.17 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Barcelona-SC has conceded 6 goals in 12 matches, which is an average of 1.08 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Deportivo Cuenca has an average of 1.33 goals conceded per match after surrendering 6 goals in 12 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca
Barcelona-SC and Deportivo Cuenca have played each other 44 times in recent years. In those matches, Barcelona-SC has 17 wins, Deportivo Cuenca has 11 wins, and there have been 13 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Barcelona-SC and Deportivo Cuenca?
In their past 44 matches, Barcelona-SC has 17 wins, Deportivo Cuenca has 11 wins, and there have been 13 draws.
Where to find Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca prediction?
You can find our predictions for Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca.
What was the last match between Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca?
The last match between the two sides was on 01/03/2026. The result of that match was Deportivo Cuenca 2 vs 1 Barcelona-SC.
Where to find Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca stats?
You can find goal statistics for Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca?
You can check out the stream for Barcelona-SC vs Deportivo Cuenca.