| 20 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 27 | |||
| 43 | 1 : 1 | ||
| 45+5 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 55 | 1 : 2 |
Jean Becerra
(Pen)
|
|
| 61 | 2 : 2 | ||
| 64 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 73 | |||
| 80 | 3 : 2 | ||
| 83 | |||
| 85 | 3 : 3 |
Ángel Félix
(Pen)
|
|
| 86 | |||
| 86 | |||
| 89 | 4 : 3 |
53%
Ball Posession
47%
19
Shots
12
9
Shots On Target
5
10
Shots Off Target
7
3
Corner Kicks
2
8
Fouls
13
2
Yellow Cards
1
1
Red Cards
0
2.27
League: 2.23
42%
League 44%
62%
League 65%
46%
League 40%
5.23
League 4.9
8.54
League 9.19
1.67/Match
+126%
Macará is +126% better in terms of Form
0.74/Match
2/Match
+67%
Macará is +67% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
1.52/Match
+105%
Macará is +105% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.74/Match
Form
1.85/Match
+198%
Macará is +198% better in terms of Form
0.62/Match
Form - Last 5
2.6/Match
2.6/Match
+333%
Macará is +333% better in terms of Form
0.6/Match
1.38/Match
+123%
Macará is +123% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.62/Match
Macará
24%
9
Wins
5
Draw
7
Wins
Manta FC
19%
62%
13/21 Matches
95%
20/21 Matches
71%
15/21 Matches
48%
10/21 Matches
Macará
40%
6
Wins
2
Draw
2
Wins
Manta FC
10%
90%
9/10 Matches
90%
9/10 Matches
70%
7/10 Matches
60%
6/10 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 15 | 21 | 35 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Universidad Católica
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 13 | 22 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Barcelona-SC
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 4 |
Macará
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 27 | 1.93 | |
| 5 |
Libertad de Loja
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 27 | 1.93 | |
| 6 |
Aucas
|
14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 7 |
Emelec
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 8 |
Leones del Norte
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 9 |
Mushuc Runa
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 10 |
LDU
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 11 |
Guayaquil City
|
14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Delfin
|
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 14 |
Técnico Universitario
|
15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 19 | 1.27 | |
| 15 |
Orense
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 16 |
Manta FC
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 12 | 0.86 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 18 | 36 | 2.57 | |
| 2 |
Aucas
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 3 |
LDU
|
15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 23 | 1.53 | |
| 4 |
Macará
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | 1.40 | |
| 5 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 6 |
Universidad Católica
|
14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 7 |
Leones del Norte
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 8 |
Guayaquil City
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 9 |
Mushuc Runa
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 14 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Barcelona-SC
|
14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 11 |
Orense
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 12 |
Libertad de Loja
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 13 |
Emelec
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 14 |
Técnico Universitario
|
14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 15 |
Manta FC
|
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 16 |
Delfin
|
14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 6 | 0.43 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
29 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 70 | 31 | 39 | 71 | 2.45 | |
| 2 |
Macará
|
29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 48 | 1.66 | |
| 3 |
Aucas
|
28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 48 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
Universidad Católica
|
28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 48 | 26 | 22 | 45 | 1.61 | |
| 5 |
LDU
|
29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 45 | 1.55 | |
| 6 |
Barcelona-SC
|
28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 42 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Leones del Norte
|
28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 38 | 1.36 | |
| 8 |
Libertad de Loja
|
28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 38 | 1.36 | |
| 9 |
Mushuc Runa
|
28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 37 | 1.32 | |
| 10 |
Guayaquil City
|
28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 36 | 1.29 | |
| 11 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 35 | -11 | 35 | 1.25 | |
| 12 |
Emelec
|
28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 33 | 1.29 | |
| 13 |
Orense
|
28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 30 | 1.07 | |
| 14 |
Técnico Universitario
|
29 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 29 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Delfin
|
28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 27 | 0.96 | |
| 16 |
Manta FC
|
28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 41 | -24 | 20 | 0.71 |
Macará vs Manta FC: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Liga Pro 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Macará vs Manta FC, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 02/09/2026 (wednesday) at 03:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Macará vs Manta FC
Here is some information about Macará vs Manta FC that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Macará vs Manta FC match in the Liga Pro.
Stat Probabilities for Macará vs Manta FC
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Macará vs Manta FC, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Macará vs Manta FC is 42%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Macará and Manta FC show that there is 46% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Macará vs Manta FC
Let's now take a look at how Macará and Manta FC have performed thus far in the Liga Pro. Macará has played 27 matches and has a record of 13 wins, 6 draws, and 8 losses.
Meanwhile, Manta FC has 5 wins, 5 draws, and 17 losses in 27 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Macará has a win rate of 48%, while Manta FC has come out on top in 19% of their matches.
Macará - Home performance
Macará has played at home 13 times in the Liga Pro, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 7
Draws: 3
Defeats: 3
That gives Macará a 54% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 23% of the time, while losses make up 23% of their home matches.
Manta FC - Away performance
On the opposite side, Manta FC has played 13 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 2
Defeats: 9
In terms of percentages, Manta FC has won 15% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 15% of those matches and have suffered defeat 69% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Macará vs Manta FC
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Macará and Manta FC ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Macará has scored a total of 35 goals so far in the Liga Pro, while their opponent Manta FC has found the back of the net 14 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Macará has an average of 1.3 goals scored in this current campaign, and Manta FC has scored 0.52 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Macará has conceded 27 goals in 27 matches, which is an average of 1 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Manta FC has an average of 1.37 goals conceded per match after surrendering 37 goals in 27 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Macará vs Manta FC
Macará and Manta FC have played each other 21 times in recent years. In those matches, Macará has 9 wins, Manta FC has 7 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Macará vs Manta FC match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Macará vs Manta FC match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Macará vs Manta FC that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Macará and Manta FC?
In their past 21 matches, Macará has 9 wins, Manta FC has 7 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
Where to find Macará vs Manta FC prediction?
You can find our predictions for Macará vs Manta FC.
What was the last match between Macará vs Manta FC?
The last match between the two sides was on 10/05/2026. The result of that match was Manta FC 0 vs 1 Macará.
Where to find Macará vs Manta FC stats?
You can find goal statistics for Macará vs Manta FC above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Macará vs Manta FC?
You can check out the stream for Macará vs Manta FC.