Statistics will be updated once there is data
1.75
League: 2.25
21%
League 45%
54%
League 65%
21%
League 40%
4.5
League 4.86
10.57
League 9.16
No odds available
1.5/Match
+26%
LDU is +26% better in terms of Form
1.19/Match
1.4/Match
+600%
LDU is +600% better in terms of Form
0.2/Match
1.39/Match
+30%
LDU is +30% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.07/Match
Form
1.57/Match
+38%
LDU is +38% better in terms of Form
1.14/Match
Form - Last 5
1.4/Match
1.4/Match
+75%
LDU is +75% better in terms of Form
0.8/Match
1.57/Match
+14%
LDU is +14% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.38/Match
LDU
5%
15
Wins
2
Draw
12
Wins
Deportivo Cuenca
53%
47%
9/19 Matches
95%
18/19 Matches
74%
14/19 Matches
53%
10/19 Matches
LDU
0%
1
Wins
0
Draw
8
Wins
Deportivo Cuenca
56%
100%
9/9 Matches
100%
9/9 Matches
78%
7/9 Matches
56%
5/9 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 15 | 21 | 35 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Universidad Católica
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 13 | 22 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Barcelona-SC
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 4 |
Macará
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 27 | 1.93 | |
| 5 |
Libertad de Loja
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 27 | 1.93 | |
| 6 |
Aucas
|
14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 7 |
Emelec
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 8 |
Leones del Norte
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 9 |
Mushuc Runa
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 10 |
LDU
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 11 |
Guayaquil City
|
14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Delfin
|
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 14 |
Técnico Universitario
|
15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 19 | 1.27 | |
| 15 |
Orense
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 16 |
Manta FC
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 12 | 0.86 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 18 | 36 | 2.57 | |
| 2 |
Aucas
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 3 |
LDU
|
15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 23 | 1.53 | |
| 4 |
Macará
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | 1.40 | |
| 5 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 6 |
Universidad Católica
|
14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 7 |
Leones del Norte
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 8 |
Guayaquil City
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 9 |
Mushuc Runa
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 14 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Barcelona-SC
|
14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 11 |
Orense
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 12 |
Libertad de Loja
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 13 |
Emelec
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 14 |
Técnico Universitario
|
14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 15 |
Manta FC
|
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 16 |
Delfin
|
14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 6 | 0.43 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
29 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 70 | 31 | 39 | 71 | 2.45 | |
| 2 |
Macará
|
29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 48 | 1.66 | |
| 3 |
Aucas
|
28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 48 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
Universidad Católica
|
28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 48 | 26 | 22 | 45 | 1.61 | |
| 5 |
LDU
|
29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 45 | 1.55 | |
| 6 |
Barcelona-SC
|
28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 42 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Leones del Norte
|
28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 38 | 1.36 | |
| 8 |
Libertad de Loja
|
28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 38 | 1.36 | |
| 9 |
Mushuc Runa
|
28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 37 | 1.32 | |
| 10 |
Guayaquil City
|
28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 36 | 1.29 | |
| 11 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 35 | -11 | 35 | 1.25 | |
| 12 |
Emelec
|
28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 33 | 1.29 | |
| 13 |
Orense
|
28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 30 | 1.07 | |
| 14 |
Técnico Universitario
|
29 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 29 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Delfin
|
28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 27 | 0.96 | |
| 16 |
Manta FC
|
28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 41 | -24 | 20 | 0.71 |
LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Liga Pro 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 12/09/2026 (saturday) at 08:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca
Here is some information about LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca match in the Liga Pro.
Stat Probabilities for LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca is 21%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for LDU and Deportivo Cuenca show that there is 21% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca
Let's now take a look at how LDU and Deportivo Cuenca have performed thus far in the Liga Pro. LDU has played 28 matches and has a record of 12 wins, 6 draws, and 10 losses.
Meanwhile, Deportivo Cuenca has 9 wins, 5 draws, and 13 losses in 27 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, LDU has a win rate of 43%, while Deportivo Cuenca has come out on top in 33% of their matches.
LDU - Home performance
LDU has played at home 0 times in the Liga Pro, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 6
Draws: 2
Defeats: 6
That gives LDU a 43% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Deportivo Cuenca - Away performance
On the opposite side, Deportivo Cuenca has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 5
Draws: 6
Defeats: 3
In terms of percentages, Deportivo Cuenca has won 36% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of LDU and Deportivo Cuenca ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
LDU has scored a total of 15 goals so far in the Liga Pro, while their opponent Deportivo Cuenca has found the back of the net 13 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, LDU has an average of 0.96 goals scored in this current campaign, and Deportivo Cuenca has scored 0.85 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, LDU has conceded 12 goals in 28 matches, which is an average of 0.79 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Deportivo Cuenca has an average of 1.3 goals conceded per match after surrendering 12 goals in 27 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca
LDU and Deportivo Cuenca have played each other 19 times in recent years. In those matches, LDU has 15 wins, Deportivo Cuenca has 12 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between LDU and Deportivo Cuenca?
In their past 19 matches, LDU has 15 wins, Deportivo Cuenca has 12 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca prediction?
You can find our predictions for LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca.
What was the last match between LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca?
The last match between the two sides was on 23/05/2026. The result of that match was Deportivo Cuenca 1 vs 1 LDU.
Where to find LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca stats?
You can find goal statistics for LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca?
You can check out the stream for LDU vs Deportivo Cuenca.