Aucas vs Barcelona-SC stats, standings and H2h
Sun, 06 September 2026 - 20:00
Venue: Estadio Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda (La Caldera del Sur)
PredictionStatistics will be updated once there is data
Under 2.5 Goals
Aucas
3
Under 9.5 Corners
Aucas
7
2.00
League: 2.26
40%
League 45%
57%
League 65%
36%
League 40%
5.36
League 4.85
9.07
League 9.16
1.71/Match
+14%
Aucas is +14% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
2/Match
+43%
Aucas is +43% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1.29/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.29/Match
Form
1.79/Match
+108%
Aucas is +108% better in terms of Form
0.86/Match
Form - Last 5
1.2/Match
1.2/Match
+100%
Aucas is +100% better in terms of Form
0.6/Match
1.57/Match
+69%
Aucas is +69% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.93/Match
Aucas
29%
9
Wins
10
Draw
12
Wins
Barcelona-SC
32%
52%
16/31 Matches
87%
27/31 Matches
74%
23/31 Matches
42%
13/31 Matches
Aucas
33%
7
Wins
4
Draw
4
Wins
Barcelona-SC
27%
87%
13/15 Matches
87%
13/15 Matches
67%
10/15 Matches
40%
6/15 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 15 | 21 | 35 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Universidad Católica
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 13 | 22 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Barcelona-SC
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 4 |
Macará
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 27 | 1.93 | |
| 5 |
Libertad de Loja
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 27 | 1.93 | |
| 6 |
Aucas
|
14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 7 |
Emelec
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 8 |
Leones del Norte
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 9 |
Mushuc Runa
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 10 |
LDU
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 11 |
Guayaquil City
|
14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Delfin
|
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 14 |
Técnico Universitario
|
15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 19 | 1.27 | |
| 15 |
Orense
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 16 |
Manta FC
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 12 | 0.86 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 18 | 36 | 2.57 | |
| 2 |
Aucas
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 3 |
LDU
|
15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 23 | 1.53 | |
| 4 |
Macará
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | 1.40 | |
| 5 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 6 |
Universidad Católica
|
14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 7 |
Leones del Norte
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 8 |
Guayaquil City
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 9 |
Mushuc Runa
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 14 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Barcelona-SC
|
14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 11 |
Orense
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 12 |
Libertad de Loja
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 13 |
Emelec
|
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 14 |
Técnico Universitario
|
14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 15 |
Manta FC
|
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 16 |
Delfin
|
14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 6 | 0.43 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
29 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 70 | 31 | 39 | 71 | 2.45 | |
| 2 |
Macará
|
29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 7 | 48 | 1.66 | |
| 3 |
Aucas
|
28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 48 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
Universidad Católica
|
28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 48 | 26 | 22 | 45 | 1.61 | |
| 5 |
LDU
|
29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 45 | 1.55 | |
| 6 |
Barcelona-SC
|
28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 42 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Leones del Norte
|
28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 38 | 1.36 | |
| 8 |
Libertad de Loja
|
28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 38 | 1.36 | |
| 9 |
Mushuc Runa
|
28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 37 | 1.32 | |
| 10 |
Guayaquil City
|
28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 36 | 1.29 | |
| 11 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 35 | -11 | 35 | 1.25 | |
| 12 |
Emelec
|
28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 33 | 1.29 | |
| 13 |
Orense
|
28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 30 | 1.07 | |
| 14 |
Técnico Universitario
|
29 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 29 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Delfin
|
28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 27 | 0.96 | |
| 16 |
Manta FC
|
28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 41 | -24 | 20 | 0.71 |
Aucas vs Barcelona-SC: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Liga Pro 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Aucas vs Barcelona-SC, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 06/09/2026 (sunday) at 08:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Aucas vs Barcelona-SC
Here is some information about Aucas vs Barcelona-SC that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
Under 9.5 corners: The last 7 matches involving Aucas have had under 9.5 corners.
Under 2.5 goals: Aucas's last 3 matches have seen under 2.5 total goals scored.
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Aucas vs Barcelona-SC match in the Liga Pro.
Stat Probabilities for Aucas vs Barcelona-SC
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Aucas vs Barcelona-SC, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Aucas vs Barcelona-SC is 40%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Aucas and Barcelona-SC show that there is 36% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Aucas vs Barcelona-SC
Let's now take a look at how Aucas and Barcelona-SC have performed thus far in the Liga Pro. Aucas has played 28 matches and has a record of 14 wins, 6 draws, and 8 losses.
Meanwhile, Barcelona-SC has 11 wins, 9 draws, and 8 losses in 28 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Aucas has a win rate of 50%, while Barcelona-SC has come out on top in 39% of their matches.
Aucas - Home performance
Aucas has played at home 14 times in the Liga Pro, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 8
Draws: 1
Defeats: 5
That gives Aucas a 57% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 7% of the time, while losses make up 36% of their home matches.
Barcelona-SC - Away performance
On the opposite side, Barcelona-SC has played 14 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 6
Defeats: 6
In terms of percentages, Barcelona-SC has won 14% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 43% of those matches and have suffered defeat 43% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Aucas vs Barcelona-SC
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Aucas and Barcelona-SC ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Aucas has scored a total of 32 goals so far in the Liga Pro, while their opponent Barcelona-SC has found the back of the net 30 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Aucas has an average of 1.14 goals scored in this current campaign, and Barcelona-SC has scored 1.07 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Aucas has conceded 27 goals in 28 matches, which is an average of 0.96 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Barcelona-SC has an average of 0.82 goals conceded per match after surrendering 23 goals in 28 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Aucas vs Barcelona-SC
Aucas and Barcelona-SC have played each other 31 times in recent years. In those matches, Aucas has 9 wins, Barcelona-SC has 12 wins, and there have been 10 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Aucas vs Barcelona-SC match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Aucas vs Barcelona-SC match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Aucas vs Barcelona-SC that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Aucas and Barcelona-SC?
In their past 31 matches, Aucas has 9 wins, Barcelona-SC has 12 wins, and there have been 10 draws.
Where to find Aucas vs Barcelona-SC prediction?
You can find our predictions for Aucas vs Barcelona-SC.
What was the last match between Aucas vs Barcelona-SC?
The last match between the two sides was on 16/05/2026. The result of that match was Barcelona-SC 3 vs 0 Aucas.
Where to find Aucas vs Barcelona-SC stats?
You can find goal statistics for Aucas vs Barcelona-SC above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Aucas vs Barcelona-SC?
You can check out the stream for Aucas vs Barcelona-SC.