Columbus Crew vs DC United
USA - MLS
Columbus Crew are creating the better shooting profile with average 4.32 overall shots and 1.51 xG. Their season scoring average is 1.46 goals per game, so the next major chance is likely to come from their side.
- 09/09/2026, 23:30MLSDC United2 - 1Columbus Crew09/09/2026, 23:30MLSDC United
2 - 1
Columbus Crew - 19/07/2025, 23:30MLSColumbus Crew2 - 1DC United19/07/2025, 23:30MLSColumbus Crew
2 - 1
DC United - 29/03/2025, 23:30MLSDC United1 - 2Columbus Crew29/03/2025, 23:30MLSDC United
1 - 2
Columbus Crew - 28/09/2024, 23:30MLSDC United2 - 2Columbus Crew28/09/2024, 23:30MLSDC United
2 - 2
Columbus Crew - 06/04/2024, 23:30MLSColumbus Crew1 - 1DC United06/04/2024, 23:30MLSColumbus Crew
1 - 1
DC United
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Below average
2.80League 3.25
Over 2.5 Goals
Below average
55%League 64%
Both Teams Score
Average
59%League 64%
Cards
Average
3.94League 4.23
Corners
Average
9.77League 10.05
Corner volume is the clearest signal here. Columbus Crew average 10.92 corners in this split, compared with the league benchmark of 10.05, which points to sustained attacking territory.
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER90%UNDER10%1.5
2+ gol
OVER85%UNDER15%2.5
3+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%3.5
4+ gol
OVER40%UNDER60%
The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 90% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.
Team Performance
Columbus Crew
Home
DC United
Away
Points & Results
- 1.04PPG1.18
- 29%Wins25%
- 50%First to Score39%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.461.29
- Conceded/game1.641.68
- xG1.511.43
- xGA1.301.70
Trends
- 71%Both Score61%
- 18%Clean Sheet21%
- 18/10/2026, 21:00MLSFC Cincinnati0 - 2WColumbus Crew18/10/2026, 21:00MLSFC Cincinnati
0 - 2
Columbus CrewW - 14/10/2026, 23:30MLSColumbus Crew3 - 1WCharlotte14/10/2026, 23:30MLSColumbus Crew
3 - 1
CharlotteW - 10/10/2026, 23:30MLSOrlando City3 - 2LColumbus Crew10/10/2026, 23:30MLSOrlando City
3 - 2
Columbus CrewL - 27/09/2026, 23:00MLSColumbus Crew2 - 1WInter Miami27/09/2026, 23:00MLSColumbus Crew
2 - 1
Inter MiamiW - 19/09/2026, 23:30MLSCF Montréal0 - 2WColumbus Crew19/09/2026, 23:30MLSCF Montréal
0 - 2
Columbus CrewW - 12/09/2026, 23:30MLSColumbus Crew0 - 1LNew York Red Bulls12/09/2026, 23:30MLSColumbus Crew
0 - 1
New York Red BullsL - 09/09/2026, 23:30MLSDC United2 - 1LColumbus Crew09/09/2026, 23:30MLSDC United
2 - 1
Columbus CrewL
Columbus Crew scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.71 goals.
- 17/10/2026, 23:30MLSOrlando City4 - 1LDC United17/10/2026, 23:30MLSOrlando City
4 - 1
DC UnitedL - 14/10/2026, 23:30MLSDC United2 - 1WNew York Red Bulls14/10/2026, 23:30MLSDC United
2 - 1
New York Red BullsW - 10/10/2026, 23:30MLSInter Miami4 - 0LDC United10/10/2026, 23:30MLSInter Miami
4 - 0
DC UnitedL - 27/09/2026, 02:30MLSVancouver Whitecaps3 - 3DDC United27/09/2026, 02:30MLSVancouver Whitecaps
3 - 3
DC UnitedD - 19/09/2026, 23:30MLSDC United1 - 2LCharlotte19/09/2026, 23:30MLSDC United
1 - 2
CharlotteL - 12/09/2026, 23:30MLSDC United0 - 0DAtlanta United FC12/09/2026, 23:30MLSDC United
0 - 0
Atlanta United FCD - 09/09/2026, 23:30MLSDC United2 - 1WColumbus Crew09/09/2026, 23:30MLSDC United
2 - 1
Columbus CrewW
DC United scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.29 goals.
Columbus Crew is +13% better in terms of Scored/game
Columbus Crew is +2% better in terms of Conceded/game
Columbus Crew is +6% better in terms of xG
Columbus Crew is +31% better in terms of xGA
Columbus Crew is +5% better in terms of First-Half Form
Columbus Crew is +55% better in terms of Offsides
DC United is +17% better in terms of Corners
DC United is +19% better in terms of Cards
DC United is +3% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 64 | 23 | +41 | 67 | |
| 2 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 63 | 31 | +32 | 55 | |
| 3 | Inter Miami | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 73 | 51 | +22 | 55 | |
| 4 | New England Revolution | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 49 | 41 | +8 | 52 | |
| 5 | St. Louis City | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 56 | 41 | +15 | 51 | |
| 6 | Dallas | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 55 | 47 | +8 | 51 | |
| 7 | San Jose Earthquakes | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 48 | |
| 8 | Chicago Fire | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 48 | |
| 9 | Charlotte | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 53 | 45 | +8 | 47 | |
| 10 | Houston Dynamo | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 47 | |
| 11 | Los Angeles | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 46 | |
| 12 | Philadelphia Union | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 61 | 48 | +13 | 46 | |
| 13 | Seattle Sounders | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 42 | |
| 14 | Orlando City | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 58 | 70 | -12 | 41 | |
| 15 | LA Galaxy | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 43 | 52 | -9 | 40 | |
| 16 | Colorado Rapids | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 39 | |
| 17 | Real Salt Lake | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 45 | 48 | -3 | 36 | |
| 18 | Toronto | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 46 | 55 | -9 | 36 | |
| 19 | FC Cincinnati | 29 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 60 | 70 | -10 | 36 | |
| 20 | New York Red Bulls | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 56 | -17 | 36 | |
| 21 | Columbus Crew | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 46 | 47 | -1 | 35 | |
| 22 | New York City FC | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 34 | |
| 23 | San Diego | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 53 | 56 | -3 | 34 | |
| 24 | Portland Timbers | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 51 | 56 | -5 | 34 | |
| 25 | Minnesota United | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 47 | 55 | -8 | 34 | |
| 26 | DC United | 29 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 37 | 51 | -14 | 33 | |
| 27 | Austin | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 56 | -18 | 31 | |
| 28 | Atlanta United FC | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 37 | 51 | -14 | 30 | |
| 29 | CF Montréal | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 36 | 60 | -24 | 25 | |
| 30 | Sporting KC | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 36 | 75 | -39 | 22 |
Columbus Crew vs DC United: Statistics and Analysis - MLS 2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Columbus Crew vs DC United - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This MLS match will be played on 31/10/2026 (Saturday) at 18:00.
The fixture is part of game week N/A of the MLS season. Columbus Crew currently sits in position 27th of the MLS table. DC United occupies position 23th.
Stat Probabilities for Columbus Crew vs DC United
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Columbus Crew vs DC United at 59%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Columbus Crew and DC United point to a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Columbus Crew vs DC United prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Columbus Crew vs DC United?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Columbus Crew at , the draw at , and DC United at .
Overall performance in the MLS
Columbus Crew's record so far reads 8W-5D-15L from 28 played a win rate of 29% at 1.04 points per game.
DC United stands at 7W-12D-9L from 28 played, winning 25% of their matches at 1.18 points per game.
In their last five, Columbus Crew has gone 2W-0D-3L, averaging 1.2 points per game.
DC United's last five read 1W-2D-2L, at 1 points per game.
At home, Columbus Crew has a 57% win rate (8W-4D-3L from 14 played).
On the road, DC United has won 15% of their matches (2W-7D-4L from 13 played).
Goal statistics for Columbus Crew vs DC United
In attack, Columbus Crew averages 1.46 goals scored per game in the MLS (29 in total), while conceding 1.64 per game (16 in total).
DC United averages 1.29 goals scored per game (16 in total) and 1.68 conceded per game (21 in total).
Columbus Crew's top scorer this season is Diego Rossi, with 6 goals.
For DC United, Thai Baribo leads the scoring charts with 16 goals this season.
Columbus Crew's main creator is Maximilian Arfsten, with 4 assists.
Keisuke Kurokawa tops the DC United assist chart with 6.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Columbus Crew vs DC United
Columbus Crew and DC United have met 12 times in recent years. The record:
Columbus Crew wins: 7
Draws: 3
DC United wins: 2
Frequently asked questions about Columbus Crew vs DC United
When is Columbus Crew vs DC United?
The match will be played on 31/10/2026 (Saturday) at 18:00.
What is the head-to-head record between Columbus Crew and DC United?
Across their last 12 meetings the record is 7-3-2 (Columbus Crew wins – draws – DC United wins).
What was the last match between Columbus Crew and DC United?
The two sides last met on 09/09/2026, and the result was DC United 2 vs 1 Columbus Crew. Full details: Columbus Crew vs DC United, 09/09/2026.
Who is the favorite in Columbus Crew vs DC United?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Columbus Crew is priced at , the draw at and DC United at .
Where can I find a Columbus Crew vs DC United prediction?
You can find our full prediction, including in-depth analysis on the Columbus Crew vs DC United prediction page.
Where can I find Columbus Crew vs DC United stats?
All key statistics for Columbus Crew vs DC United are on this page, updated in real time.
Where can I watch Columbus Crew vs DC United?
Live streaming information is available on our Columbus Crew vs DC United stream page.