Deportes Limache vs Cobresal stats, standings and H2h
Mon, 07 September 2026 - 19:00
Venue: Estadio Municipal Gustavo Ocaranza
PredictionStatistics will be updated once there is data
3.56
League: 2.85
57%
League 52%
96%
League 73%
77%
League 55%
4.66
League 5.42
7.3
League 9.8
1.43/Match
+66%
Deportes Limache is +66% better in terms of Form
0.86/Match
1.8/Match
+29%
Deportes Limache is +29% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1.57/Match
+65%
Deportes Limache is +65% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.95/Match
Form
1.8/Match
+567%
Deportes Limache is +567% better in terms of Form
0.27/Match
Form - Last 5
0.6/Match
0.6/Match
+50%
Deportes Limache is +50% better in terms of Form
0.4/Match
1.6/Match
+344%
Deportes Limache is +344% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.36/Match
Deportes Limache
33%
2
Wins
0
Draw
1
Wins
Cobresal
0%
67%
2/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
100%
3/3 Matches
67%
2/3 Matches
Deportes Limache
100%
1
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Cobresal
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Colo-Colo
|
11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 9 | 18 | 25 | 2.27 | |
| 2 |
Universidad de Chile
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | |
| 3 |
Palestino
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 2.10 | |
| 4 |
Universidad Católica
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 13 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 5 |
Deportes Limache
|
10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 6 |
Concepción
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Ñublense
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 8 |
Audax Italiano
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 9 |
Huachipato
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 10 |
Univ. Concepción
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 11 |
Coquimbo Unido
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Cobresal
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Everton de Viña del Mar
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 14 |
La Serena
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 1.30 | |
| 15 |
O'Higgins
|
10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | 1.20 | |
| 16 |
Unión La Calera
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 1.09 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Colo-Colo
|
10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 27 | 2.70 | |
| 2 |
Everton de Viña del Mar
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 3 |
Universidad Católica
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 4 |
Ñublense
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 5 |
Universidad de Chile
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 6 |
Coquimbo Unido
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | 1.40 | |
| 7 |
La Serena
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 8 |
Palestino
|
11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 9 |
Deportes Limache
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 10 |
Concepción
|
10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 12 | 1.20 | |
| 11 |
O'Higgins
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 12 |
Audax Italiano
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 13 |
Huachipato
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | 0.80 | |
| 14 |
Unión La Calera
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 8 | 0.80 | |
| 15 |
Univ. Concepción
|
11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 6 | 0.55 | |
| 16 |
Cobresal
|
11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 3 | 0.27 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Colo-Colo
|
21 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 21 | 26 | 52 | 2.48 | |
| 2 |
Universidad Católica
|
21 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 46 | 31 | 15 | 36 | 1.71 | |
| 3 |
Universidad de Chile
|
21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 36 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
Palestino
|
21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 33 | 1.57 | |
| 5 |
Ñublense
|
21 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 32 | 1.52 | |
| 6 |
Everton de Viña del Mar
|
21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 24 | 7 | 30 | 1.43 | |
| 7 |
Deportes Limache
|
21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 30 | 1.43 | |
| 8 |
Concepción
|
22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 30 | 1.36 | |
| 9 |
Coquimbo Unido
|
20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 29 | 1.45 | |
| 10 |
La Serena
|
21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 27 | 1.29 | |
| 11 |
Audax Italiano
|
22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 25 | 1.14 | |
| 12 |
O'Higgins
|
21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 24 | 1.14 | |
| 13 |
Huachipato
|
20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 24 | 1.20 | |
| 14 |
Univ. Concepción
|
21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 22 | 1.05 | |
| 15 |
Unión La Calera
|
21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 20 | 0.95 | |
| 16 |
Cobresal
|
21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 18 | 0.86 |
Deportes Limache vs Cobresal: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Chile Primera División 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Deportes Limache vs Cobresal, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 07/09/2026 (monday) at 07:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Deportes Limache vs Cobresal
Here is some information about Deportes Limache vs Cobresal that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Deportes Limache vs Cobresal match in the Chile Primera División.
Stat Probabilities for Deportes Limache vs Cobresal
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Deportes Limache vs Cobresal, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Deportes Limache vs Cobresal is 57%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Deportes Limache and Cobresal show that there is 77% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: Deportes Limache's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 76% of their matches in the competition.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, Cobresal has a 82% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Deportes Limache vs Cobresal
Let's now take a look at how Deportes Limache and Cobresal have performed thus far in the Chile Primera División. Deportes Limache has played 21 matches and has a record of 9 wins, 3 draws, and 9 losses.
Meanwhile, Cobresal has 5 wins, 3 draws, and 13 losses in 21 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Deportes Limache has a win rate of 43%, while Cobresal has come out on top in 24% of their matches.
Deportes Limache - Home performance
Deportes Limache has played at home 10 times in the Chile Primera División, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 6
Draws: 0
Defeats: 4
That gives Deportes Limache a 60% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 40% of their home matches.
Cobresal - Away performance
On the opposite side, Cobresal has played 11 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 3
Defeats: 8
In terms of percentages, Cobresal has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 27% of those matches and have suffered defeat 73% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Deportes Limache vs Cobresal
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Deportes Limache and Cobresal ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Deportes Limache has scored a total of 40 goals so far in the Chile Primera División, while their opponent Cobresal has found the back of the net 29 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Deportes Limache has an average of 1.9 goals scored in this current campaign, and Cobresal has scored 1.38 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Deportes Limache has conceded 34 goals in 21 matches, which is an average of 1.62 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Cobresal has an average of 2 goals conceded per match after surrendering 42 goals in 21 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Deportes Limache vs Cobresal
Deportes Limache and Cobresal have played each other 3 times in recent years. In those matches, Deportes Limache has 2 wins, Cobresal has 1 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Deportes Limache vs Cobresal match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Deportes Limache vs Cobresal match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Deportes Limache vs Cobresal that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Deportes Limache and Cobresal?
In their past 3 matches, Deportes Limache has 2 wins, Cobresal has 1 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
Where to find Deportes Limache vs Cobresal prediction?
You can find our predictions for Deportes Limache vs Cobresal.
What was the last match between Deportes Limache vs Cobresal?
The last match between the two sides was on 15/03/2026. The result of that match was Cobresal 2 vs 5 Deportes Limache.
Where to find Deportes Limache vs Cobresal stats?
You can find goal statistics for Deportes Limache vs Cobresal above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Deportes Limache vs Cobresal?
You can check out the stream for Deportes Limache vs Cobresal.