Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo
Italy - Italy Serie C
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Well above avg
2.47League 0.00
Over 2.5 Goals
Well above avg
46%League 0%
Both Teams Score
Well above avg
46%League 0%
Cards
Well above avg
5.05League 0.00
Corners
Well above avg
8.92League 0.00
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER95%UNDER5%1.5
2+ gol
OVER65%UNDER35%2.5
3+ gol
OVER40%UNDER60%3.5
4+ gol
OVER40%UNDER60%
The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 95% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.
- 23/02/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CCesena1 - 3LVicenza23/02/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CCesena
1 - 3
VicenzaL - 16/02/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CImolese1 - 4WCesena16/02/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CImolese
1 - 4
CesenaW - 09/02/2020, 16:30Italy Serie CCesena1 - 1DCalcio Padova09/02/2020, 16:30Italy Serie CCesena
1 - 1
Calcio PadovaD - 02/02/2020, 16:30Italy Serie CPiacenza1 - 1DCesena02/02/2020, 16:30Italy Serie CPiacenza
1 - 1
CesenaD - 26/01/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CTriestina4 - 1LCesena26/01/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CTriestina
4 - 1
CesenaL - 22/01/2020, 17:30Italy Serie CCesena0 - 1LCarpi22/01/2020, 17:30Italy Serie CCesena
0 - 1
CarpiL - 18/01/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CCesena3 - 3DVirtus Verona18/01/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CCesena
3 - 3
Virtus VeronaD
Cesena scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.57 goals.
- 17/02/2020, 19:45Italy Serie CReggiana3 - 1LArzignano Valchiampo17/02/2020, 19:45Italy Serie CReggiana
3 - 1
Arzignano ValchiampoL - 09/02/2020, 16:30Italy Serie CArzignano Valchiampo2 - 2DTriestina09/02/2020, 16:30Italy Serie CArzignano Valchiampo
2 - 2
TriestinaD - 02/02/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CSüdtirol5 - 0LArzignano Valchiampo02/02/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CSüdtirol
5 - 0
Arzignano ValchiampoL - 26/01/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CArzignano Valchiampo1 - 1DSambenedettese26/01/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CArzignano Valchiampo
1 - 1
SambenedetteseD - 23/01/2020, 19:45Italy Serie CPiacenza0 - 0DArzignano Valchiampo23/01/2020, 19:45Italy Serie CPiacenza
0 - 0
Arzignano ValchiampoD - 19/01/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CGubbio0 - 1WArzignano Valchiampo19/01/2020, 14:00Italy Serie CGubbio
0 - 1
Arzignano ValchiampoW - 12/01/2020, 16:30Italy Serie CArzignano Valchiampo0 - 1LImolese12/01/2020, 16:30Italy Serie CArzignano Valchiampo
0 - 1
ImoleseL
Arzignano Valchiampo scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.71 goals.
Both teams are equal in terms of Scored/game
Both teams are equal in terms of Conceded/game
Both teams are equal in terms of xG
Both teams are equal in terms of xGA
Both teams are equal in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Both teams are equal in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Both teams are equal in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vicenza | 27 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 41 | 12 | +29 | 61 | |
| 2 | Reggiana | 27 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 45 | 25 | +20 | 55 | |
| 3 | Carpi | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 21 | +23 | 53 | |
| 4 | Südtirol | 27 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 43 | 24 | +19 | 48 | |
| 5 | Calcio Padova | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 44 | |
| 6 | FeralpiSalò | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 44 | |
| 7 | Piacenza | 26 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 41 | |
| 8 | Modena | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 40 | |
| 9 | Triestina | 27 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 40 | |
| 10 | Sambenedettese | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 33 | |
| 11 | Fermana | 27 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 33 | |
| 12 | Virtus Verona | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 32 | |
| 13 | Cesena | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 33 | 42 | -9 | 30 | |
| 14 | Gubbio | 27 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 28 | |
| 15 | Vis Pesaro | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 28 | |
| 16 | Ravenna | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 27 | |
| 17 | Imolese | 27 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 23 | |
| 18 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 22 | |
| 19 | Fano | 27 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 42 | -18 | 21 | |
| 20 | Rimini | 27 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 42 | -18 | 21 |
Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo: Statistics and Analysis - Italy Serie C 2019/2020
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Italy Serie C match was played on 26/04/2020 (Sunday) and finished Cesena 0 - 0 Arzignano Valchiampo.
The fixture is part of game week 38th of the Italy Serie C season.
Stat Probabilities for Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo at 46%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Cesena and Arzignano Valchiampo point to a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Cesena at , the draw at , and Arzignano Valchiampo at .
Overall performance in the Italy Serie C
Goal statistics for Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo
Cesena's top scorer this season is Cristian Shpendi, with 12 goals.
Cesena's main creator is Tommaso Berti, with 7 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo
When was Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo played?
The match was played on 26/04/2020 (Sunday) and finished Cesena 0 - 0 Arzignano Valchiampo.
What was the last match between Cesena and Arzignano Valchiampo?
The two sides last met on 15/12/2019, and the result was Arzignano Valchiampo 0 vs 1 Cesena. Full details: Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo, 15/12/2019.
Who is the favorite in Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Cesena is priced at , the draw at and Arzignano Valchiampo at .
Where can I find Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo stats?
All key statistics for Cesena vs Arzignano Valchiampo are on this page, updated in real time.