Statistics will be updated once there is data
3.09
League: 3.04
63%
League 56%
95%
League 85%
79%
League 56%
2.99
League 3.55
10.4
League 10.19
No odds available
0.44/Match
+202%
Brommapojkarna is +202% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
0.4/Match
+300%
Brommapojkarna is +300% better in terms of Form
1.6/Match
1/Match
+44%
Brommapojkarna is +44% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.44/Match
Form
0.56/Match
+138%
Brommapojkarna is +138% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
Form - Last 5
0.6/Match
0.6/Match
+67%
Brommapojkarna is +67% better in terms of Form
1/Match
1.11/Match
+41%
Brommapojkarna is +41% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.56/Match
Kalmar
16%
4
Wins
5
Draw
4
Wins
Brommapojkarna
47%
42%
8/19 Matches
95%
18/19 Matches
63%
12/19 Matches
32%
6/19 Matches
Kalmar
33%
3
Wins
4
Draw
2
Wins
Brommapojkarna
22%
89%
8/9 Matches
89%
8/9 Matches
67%
6/9 Matches
44%
4/9 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hammarby
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 26 | 25 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Sirius
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 20 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
GAIS
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 4 |
Elfsborg
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 5 |
Kalmar
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 1.89 | |
| 6 |
Djurgarden
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 7 |
Hacken
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 8 |
IFK Goteborg
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Västerås SK
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 1.30 | |
| 10 |
AIK
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 12 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Brommapojkarna
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Degerfors
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 11 | 1.10 | |
| 13 |
Mjallby
|
9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | 1.11 | |
| 14 |
Malmo FF
|
9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Örgryte
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 16 |
Halmstad
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 8 | 0.80 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sirius
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Malmo FF
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 20 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Djurgarden
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | |
| 4 |
AIK
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 19 | 1.90 | |
| 5 |
Hacken
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 6 |
Västerås SK
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 7 |
Elfsborg
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 8 |
Brommapojkarna
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 12 | 1.20 | |
| 9 |
Hammarby
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 1.22 | |
| 10 |
Mjallby
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 10 | 1.11 | |
| 11 |
GAIS
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 12 |
IFK Goteborg
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 13 |
Degerfors
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | 0.80 | |
| 14 |
Örgryte
|
10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 25 | -18 | 6 | 0.60 | |
| 15 |
Halmstad
|
10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 3 | 0.30 | |
| 16 |
Kalmar
|
10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 2 | 0.20 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sirius
|
20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 27 | 21 | 45 | 2.25 | |
| 2 |
Hammarby
|
19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 26 | 36 | 1.89 | |
| 3 |
Djurgarden
|
19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 19 | 24 | 35 | 1.84 | |
| 4 |
Hacken
|
20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 32 | 1.60 | |
| 5 |
Elfsborg
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 31 | 1.63 | |
| 6 |
AIK
|
18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 31 | 1.72 | |
| 7 |
Malmo FF
|
19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 3 | 29 | 1.53 | |
| 8 |
Västerås SK
|
20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 29 | 1.45 | |
| 9 |
GAIS
|
20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 27 | 1.35 | |
| 10 |
Brommapojkarna
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 24 | 1.26 | |
| 11 |
IFK Goteborg
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 23 | 1.21 | |
| 12 |
Mjallby
|
18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 20 | 1.11 | |
| 13 |
Kalmar
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 19 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Degerfors
|
20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 19 | 0.95 | |
| 15 |
Örgryte
|
19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 14 | 0.74 | |
| 16 |
Halmstad
|
20 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 37 | -24 | 11 | 0.55 |
Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Allsvenskan 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 24/10/2026 (saturday) at 11:30 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna
Here is some information about Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna match in the Allsvenskan.
Stat Probabilities for Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna is 63%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Kalmar and Brommapojkarna show that there is 79% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna
Let's now take a look at how Kalmar and Brommapojkarna have performed thus far in the Allsvenskan. Kalmar has played 18 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 5 draws, and 12 losses.
Meanwhile, Brommapojkarna has 6 wins, 6 draws, and 6 losses in 18 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Kalmar has a win rate of 6%, while Brommapojkarna has come out on top in 33% of their matches.
Kalmar - Home performance
Kalmar has played at home 9 times in the Allsvenskan, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 2
Defeats: 6
That gives Kalmar a 11% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 22% of the time, while losses make up 67% of their home matches.
Brommapojkarna - Away performance
On the opposite side, Brommapojkarna has played 9 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 3
Draws: 3
Defeats: 3
In terms of percentages, Brommapojkarna has won 33% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 33% of those matches and have suffered defeat 33% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Kalmar and Brommapojkarna ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Kalmar has scored a total of 6 goals so far in the Allsvenskan, while their opponent Brommapojkarna has found the back of the net 14 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Kalmar has an average of 0.67 goals scored in this current campaign, and Brommapojkarna has scored 1.5 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Kalmar has conceded 17 goals in 18 matches, which is an average of 1.94 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Brommapojkarna has an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match after surrendering 16 goals in 18 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna
Kalmar and Brommapojkarna have played each other 19 times in recent years. In those matches, Kalmar has 4 wins, Brommapojkarna has 4 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Kalmar and Brommapojkarna?
In their past 19 matches, Kalmar has 4 wins, Brommapojkarna has 4 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
Where to find Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna prediction?
You can find our predictions for Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna.
What was the last match between Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna?
The last match between the two sides was on 17/05/2026. The result of that match was Brommapojkarna 1 vs 0 Kalmar.
Where to find Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna stats?
You can find goal statistics for Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna?
You can check out the stream for Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna.