Västerås SK Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
27
Matches
1.63
PPG
40
Goals For
38
Goals Against
6
Allsvenskan Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 27 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 58 | 34 | +24 | 58 | |
| 2 | Hammarby | 27 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 56 | 22 | +34 | 55 | |
| 3 | Djurgarden | 27 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 25 | +30 | 52 | |
| 4 | Hacken | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 49 | |
| 5 | Elfsborg | 27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 41 | 27 | +14 | 46 | |
| 6 | Västerås SK | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 44 | |
| 7 | Malmo FF | 27 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 40 | |
| 8 | AIK | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 43 | 47 | -4 | 38 | |
| 9 | IFK Goteborg | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 38 | |
| 10 | GAIS | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 27 | +7 | 37 | |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 34 | |
| 12 | Mjallby | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 27 | |
| 13 | Kalmar | 27 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 23 | |
| 14 | Degerfors | 27 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 46 | -24 | 20 | |
| 15 | Örgryte | 27 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 33 | 60 | -27 | 19 | |
| 16 | Halmstad | 27 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 51 | -33 | 17 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 |
| Home | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Away | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 37% | 41% | 30% |
| Home | 50% | 36% | 21% |
| Away | 23% | 46% | 38% |
Points
Per Match
1.63
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.48
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.41
Corners
Per Match
9.78
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.44
xG
Per Match
1.40
Örgryte
v.s
07/11/2026 11:30
Allsvenskan
Västerås SK
- 15Standings6
- 1.22Goals Scored1.48
- 2.22Goals Conceded1.41
- 63%% BTTS41%
- 1.19xG1.40
- 2.01xGA1.59
- 28/10/2026, 14:00Sweden AllsvenskanDegerfors0 - 3Västerås SK28/10/2026, 14:00Sweden AllsvenskanDegerfors
0 - 3
Västerås SK - 01/11/2026, 10:30Sweden AllsvenskanVästerås SK1 - 0Brommapojkarna01/11/2026, 10:30Sweden AllsvenskanVästerås SK
1 - 0
Brommapojkarna - 07/11/2026, 11:30Sweden AllsvenskanÖrgrytev.sVästerås SK07/11/2026, 11:30Sweden AllsvenskanÖrgryte
v.s
Västerås SK - 21/11/2026, 11:30Sweden AllsvenskanGAISv.sVästerås SK21/11/2026, 11:30Sweden AllsvenskanGAIS
v.s
Västerås SK - 29/11/2026, 09:00Sweden AllsvenskanVästerås SKv.sHammarby29/11/2026, 09:00Sweden AllsvenskanVästerås SK
v.s
Hammarby
- 0-15'3
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'4
- 46-60'4
- 61-75'4
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 27 | 58 | 2.15 | 2.14 | 2.15 |
| 2 | Hammarby | 27 | 56 | 2.07 | 2.77 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Djurgarden | 27 | 55 | 2.04 | 2.43 | 1.62 |
| 4 | Hacken | 27 | 48 | 1.78 | 1.86 | 1.69 |
| 5 | AIK | 27 | 43 | 1.59 | 1.62 | 1.57 |
| 6 | Malmo FF | 27 | 42 | 1.56 | 1.86 | 1.23 |
| 7 | Elfsborg | 27 | 41 | 1.52 | 1.64 | 1.38 |
| 8 | Västerås SK | 27 | 40 | 1.48 | 1.43 | 1.54 |
| 9 | Brommapojkarna | 27 | 39 | 1.44 | 1.15 | 1.71 |
| 10 | IFK Goteborg | 27 | 36 | 1.33 | 1.31 | 1.36 |
| 11 | GAIS | 27 | 34 | 1.26 | 1.36 | 1.15 |
| 12 | Örgryte | 27 | 33 | 1.22 | 1.69 | 0.79 |
| 13 | Mjallby | 27 | 30 | 1.11 | 0.86 | 1.38 |
| 14 | Kalmar | 27 | 23 | 0.85 | 1.08 | 0.64 |
| 15 | Degerfors | 27 | 22 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 0.71 |
| 16 | Halmstad | 27 | 18 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 0.64 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Axel Sountonoma TaonsaMidfielder - Ivory Coast
Assists: 2
10
- 2Mikkel Riis LadefogedForward - Denmark
Assists: 3
9
- 3Marcus BaggesenDefender - Denmark
Assists: 3
3
- 4Jens MagnussonMidfielder - Sweden
Assists: 4
3
- 5Frédéric NsabiyumvaDefender - Burundi
Assists: 0
2
- 6Philip BondeDefender - Sweden
Assists: 1
2
- 7Bonaventure LendambiForward - Congo
Assists: 0
2
- 8Herman MagnussonDefender - Sweden
Assists: 0
1
- 9Karl GunnarssonMidfielder - Sweden
Assists: 3
1
- 10Mamadou Ousmane DiagneForward - Senegal
Assists: 1
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anton Fagerström Sweden | 34 | 2 | 2 |
| 34 | Elis Jäger Sweden | 21 | 25 | 8 |
| — | Andre Bernardini Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Philip Bonde Sweden | 22 | 27 | 2 | 1 |
| 19 | Frédéric Nsabiyumva Burundi | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Victor Wernersson Sweden | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Jonathan Karlsson Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Jack Tagesson Sweden | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Marcus Baggesen Denmark | 23 | 20 | 3 | 3 |
| 2 | Herman Magnusson Sweden | 28 | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 | Haladj Madiou Keita France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Peter Amoran Sweden | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Levi Hansas Sweden | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Ismet Lushaku Sweden | 26 | 16 | 1 | 5 |
| 5 | Karl Gunnarsson Sweden | 21 | 26 | 1 | 3 |
| 19 | Jens Magnusson Sweden | 21 | 20 | 3 | 4 |
| — | Leonardo Caspari Bark Sweden | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Lucas Sibelius Sweden | 24 | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| — | Musab Abdi Mohamud Sweden | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jonathan Ring Sweden | 34 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Axel Sountonoma Taonsa Ivory Coast | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Mattias Hellisdal Faroe Islands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Mamadou Ousmane Diagne Senegal | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 |
| 11 | Mikkel Riis Ladefoged Denmark | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| — | Jonny Melvin Ljungqvist Sweden | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Moussa Diallo Senegal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Abdelrahman Saidi Sweden | 27 | 20 | 1 | 4 |
| 11 | Simon Gefvert Sweden | 29 | 27 | 1 | 4 |
| — | Casper Andreasen Denmark | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Bonaventure Lendambi Congo | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
Västerås SK Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Västerås SK's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Allsvenskan and every other competition Västerås SK play in.
Västerås SK: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Solid Park Arena
💻 Official site: http://www.vskfotboll.nu
🗞️ Also known as: Västerås SK
Västerås SK Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Västerås SK play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Västerås SK corner stats.
Performance in Allsvenskan 2026
Matches played: 27
Record: 13W-5D-9L
Points per game: 1.63
📊 Current position: 6th in Allsvenskan
Västerås SK Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 40 (1.48 per game)
Goals conceded: 38 (1.41 per game)
Scored first: 44% of matches
Clean sheets: 10 of 27 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 11
Win rate: 48.15%
Matches with 3+ goals: 14%
Attack rank in Allsvenskan: 8th
Defense rank in Allsvenskan: 8th
Expected goals (xG): 1.4
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.59
Each of Västerås SK's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Västerås SK's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Västerås SK are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Allsvenskan.
Each of Västerås SK's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Västerås SK's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Västerås SK have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Västerås SK Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Philip Erik Henriksson Bonde
- Frédéric Nsabiyumva
- Victor Wernersson
- Jonathan Karlsson
- Jack Tagesson
- Marcus Baggesen
- Herman Magnusson
- Haladj Madiou Keita
- Peter Amoran
Midfielders:
- Levi Hansas
- Ismet Lushaku
- Karl Gunnarsson
- Jens Magnusson
- Leonardo Caspari Bark
- Lucas Sibelius
- Musab Abdi Mohamud
- Jonathan Ring
- Axel Sountonoma Taonsa
- Mattias Hellisdal
Forwards:
- Mamadou Ousmane Diagne
- Mikkel Riis Ladefoged
- Jonny Melvin Ljungqvist
- Moussa Diallo
- Abdelrahman Saidi
- Simon Gefvert
- Casper Andreasen
- Bonaventure Lendambi
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Västerås SK: Latest Result & Next Match
Västerås SK's most recent match was Västerås SK 1 vs 0 Brommapojkarna, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Örgryte vs Västerås SK on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Västerås SK Live
Every Västerås SK match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Örgryte vs Västerås SK.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Västerås SK Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Örgryte vs Västerås SK.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Västerås SK
What is Västerås SK's home stadium?
Västerås SK play their home matches at Solid Park Arena.
Which competitions are Västerås SK playing in during 2026?
This season, Västerås SK are competing in: Allsvenskan.
How many goals have Västerås SK scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Västerås SK have scored 40 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Västerås SK conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Västerås SK have conceded 38 goals this season across all competitions.