Brescia vs Pisa

Italy - Serie B

1 - 2

25 Apr 2025 09:00

Live Statistics
  • 63%Ball Possession37%
  • 8Total Shots6
  • 2Shots on Target4
  • 10Corners4
  • 10Fouls16
  • 0Yellow Cards1
Brescia
3
wins
4
draws
Pisa
5
wins
58%
BTTS
7/12
92%
OVER 0.5
11/12
67%
OVER 1.5
8/12
42%
OVER 2.5
5/12

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.58

    League 2.47

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Average

    43%

    League 45%

  • Both Teams Score

    Average

    55%

    League 55%

  • Cards

    Average

    5.09

    League 5.39

  • Corners

    Below average

    7.60

    League 9.05

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    70%
    UNDER
    30%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    45%
    UNDER
    55%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    15%
    UNDER
    85%

Team Performance

Brescia

Home

DLWLD
VS

Pisa

Away

WLWWL

Points & Results

  • 1.06
    PPG
    1.94
  • 21%
    Wins
    58%
  • 42%
    First to Score
    64%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.09
    Scored/game
    1.64
  • 1.30
    Conceded/game
    0.94
  • 1.45
    xG
    1.40
  • 1.57
    xGA
    1.22

Trends

  • 58%
    Both Score
    55%
  • 27%
    Clean Sheet
    30%

Brescia vs Pisa: Statistics and Analysis - Serie B 2024/2025

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Brescia vs Pisa - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Serie B match was played on 25/04/2025 (Friday) and finished Brescia 1 - 2 Pisa.

The fixture is part of game week 35th of the Serie B season. Brescia currently sits in position 15th of the Serie B table. Pisa occupies position 2nd.

Stat Probabilities for Brescia vs Pisa

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Brescia vs Pisa at 55%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Brescia and Pisa point to a 43% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Brescia vs Pisa prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Brescia vs Pisa?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Brescia at , the draw at , and Pisa at .

Overall performance in the Serie B

Brescia's record so far reads 7W-14D-12L from 33 played a win rate of 21% at 1.06 points per game.

Pisa stands at 19W-7D-7L from 33 played, winning 58% of their matches at 1.94 points per game.

In their last five, Brescia has gone 1W-2D-2L, averaging 1 points per game.

Pisa's last five read 3W-0D-2L, at 1.8 points per game.

At home, Brescia has a 19% win rate (3W-8D-5L from 16 played).

On the road, Pisa has won 47% of their matches (8W-4D-5L from 17 played).

Goal statistics for Brescia vs Pisa

In attack, Brescia averages 1.09 goals scored per game in the Serie B (36 in total), while conceding 1.3 per game (43 in total).

Pisa averages 1.64 goals scored per game (54 in total) and 0.94 conceded per game (31 in total).

For Pisa, Stefano Moreo leads the scoring charts with 7 goals this season.

Mattéo Tramoni tops the Pisa assist chart with 4.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Brescia vs Pisa

Brescia and Pisa have met 12 times in recent years. The record:

  • Brescia wins: 3

  • Draws: 4

  • Pisa wins: 5

Frequently asked questions about Brescia vs Pisa

When was Brescia vs Pisa played?

The match was played on 25/04/2025 (Friday) and finished Brescia 1 - 2 Pisa.

What is the head-to-head record between Brescia and Pisa?

Across their last 12 meetings the record is 3-4-5 (Brescia wins – draws – Pisa wins).

What was the last match between Brescia and Pisa?

The two sides last met on 21/09/2024, and the result was Pisa 2 vs 1 Brescia. Full details: Brescia vs Pisa, 21/09/2024.

Who is the favorite in Brescia vs Pisa?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Brescia is priced at , the draw at and Pisa at .

Where can I find Brescia vs Pisa stats?

All key statistics for Brescia vs Pisa are on this page, updated in real time.