Carrarese vs Brescia
Italy - Serie B
- 58%Ball Possession42%
- 15Total Shots17
- 6Shots on Target3
- 5Corners2
- 16Fouls17
- 2Yellow Cards3
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Below average
1.82League 2.42
Over 2.5 Goals
Well below avg
27%League 44%
Both Teams Score
Well below avg
32%League 52%
Cards
Average
5.09League 5.46
Corners
Average
9.46League 8.92
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER80%UNDER20%1.5
2+ gol
OVER65%UNDER35%2.5
3+ gol
OVER40%UNDER60%3.5
4+ gol
OVER25%UNDER75%
Team Performance
Carrarese
Home
Brescia
Away
Points & Results
- 1.17PPG1.09
- 30%Wins22%
- 39%First to Score39%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.871.26
- Conceded/game1.221.43
- xG1.251.43
- xGA1.461.51
Trends
- 35%Both Score61%
- 48%Clean Sheet26%
Over 2.5 Goals
Carrarese's Last 3 Matches had more than 2.5 Goals
No Wins
Carrarese hasn't Won in 3 Matches
Losses
Carrarese has Lost its last 3 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Carrarese has Conceded in its last 3 Matches
Under 9.5 Corners
Brescia's Last 3 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
No Wins
Brescia hasn't Won in 11 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Brescia has Conceded in its last 5 Matches
- 25/01/2025, 14:00Serie BJuve Stabia2 - 1LCarrarese25/01/2025, 14:00Serie BJuve Stabia
2 - 1
CarrareseL - 19/01/2025, 16:15Serie BCarrarese0 - 4LSpezia19/01/2025, 16:15Serie BCarrarese
0 - 4
SpeziaL - 13/01/2025, 19:30Serie BPisa2 - 1LCarrarese13/01/2025, 19:30Serie BPisa
2 - 1
CarrareseL - 29/12/2024, 14:00Serie BCarrarese2 - 0WCesena29/12/2024, 14:00Serie BCarrarese
2 - 0
CesenaW - 26/12/2024, 19:30Serie BSampdoria1 - 1DCarrarese26/12/2024, 19:30Serie BSampdoria
1 - 1
CarrareseD - 21/12/2024, 14:00Serie BCarrarese1 - 0WCosenza21/12/2024, 14:00Serie BCarrarese
1 - 0
CosenzaW - 15/12/2024, 14:00Serie BBrescia0 - 0DCarrarese15/12/2024, 14:00Serie BBrescia
0 - 0
CarrareseD
Carrarese scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.86 goals.
- 26/01/2025, 14:00Serie BBrescia2 - 3LCatanzaro26/01/2025, 14:00Serie BBrescia
2 - 3
CatanzaroL - 18/01/2025, 16:15Serie BBari2 - 2DBrescia18/01/2025, 16:15Serie BBari
2 - 2
BresciaD - 12/01/2025, 18:30Serie BBrescia1 - 1DSampdoria12/01/2025, 18:30Serie BBrescia
1 - 1
SampdoriaD - 29/12/2024, 11:30Serie BCremonese1 - 1DBrescia29/12/2024, 11:30Serie BCremonese
1 - 1
BresciaD - 26/12/2024, 14:00Serie BBrescia3 - 3DModena26/12/2024, 14:00Serie BBrescia
3 - 3
ModenaD - 20/12/2024, 19:30Serie BSalernitana0 - 0DBrescia20/12/2024, 19:30Serie BSalernitana
0 - 0
BresciaD - 15/12/2024, 14:00Serie BBrescia0 - 0DCarrarese15/12/2024, 14:00Serie BBrescia
0 - 0
CarrareseD
Brescia scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.29 goals.
Brescia is +45% better in terms of Scored/game
Carrarese is +17% better in terms of Conceded/game
Brescia is +14% better in terms of xG
Carrarese is +3% better in terms of xGA
Carrarese is +5% better in terms of First-Half Form
Carrarese is +21% better in terms of Offsides
Brescia is +4% better in terms of Corners
Brescia is +12% better in terms of Cards
Brescia is +18% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sassuolo | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 78 | 38 | +40 | 82 | |
| 2 | Pisa | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 62 | 37 | +25 | 74 | |
| 3 | Spezia | 38 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 59 | 33 | +26 | 66 | |
| 4 | Cremonese | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 62 | 44 | +18 | 61 | |
| 5 | Juve Stabia | 38 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 55 | |
| 6 | Catanzaro | 38 | 11 | 20 | 7 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 53 | |
| 7 | Cesena | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 46 | 47 | -1 | 53 | |
| 8 | Palermo | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 52 | 43 | +9 | 52 | |
| 9 | Bari | 38 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 48 | |
| 10 | Südtirol | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 50 | 57 | -7 | 46 | |
| 11 | Modena | 38 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 48 | 50 | -2 | 45 | |
| 12 | Carrarese | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 39 | 49 | -10 | 45 | |
| 13 | Mantova | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 47 | 56 | -9 | 44 | |
| 14 | Reggiana | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 52 | -10 | 44 | |
| 15 | Brescia | 38 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 42 | 48 | -6 | 43 | |
| 16 | Frosinone | 38 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 37 | 50 | -13 | 43 | |
| 17 | Salernitana | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 42 | |
| 18 | Sampdoria | 38 | 8 | 17 | 13 | 38 | 49 | -11 | 41 | |
| 19 | Cittadella | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 54 | -23 | 40 | |
| 20 | Cosenza | 38 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 32 | 56 | -24 | 30 |
Carrarese vs Brescia: Statistics and Analysis - Serie B 2024/2025
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Carrarese vs Brescia - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Serie B match was played on 02/02/2025 (Sunday) and finished Carrarese 1 - 2 Brescia.
The venue is Stadio dei Marmi (Carrara).
The fixture is part of game week 24th of the Serie B season. Carrarese currently sits in position 14th of the Serie B table. Brescia occupies position 15th.
Stat Probabilities for Carrarese vs Brescia
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Carrarese vs Brescia at 32%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Carrarese and Brescia point to a 27% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Carrarese vs Brescia prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Carrarese vs Brescia?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Carrarese at , the draw at , and Brescia at .
Overall performance in the Serie B
Carrarese's record so far reads 7W-6D-10L from 23 played a win rate of 30% at 1.17 points per game.
Brescia stands at 5W-10D-8L from 23 played, winning 22% of their matches at 1.09 points per game.
In their last five, Carrarese has gone 1W-1D-3L, averaging 0.8 points per game.
Brescia's last five read 0W-4D-1L, at 0.8 points per game.
At home, Carrarese has a 55% win rate (6W-3D-2L from 11 played).
On the road, Brescia has won 18% of their matches (2W-5D-4L from 11 played).
Goal statistics for Carrarese vs Brescia
In attack, Carrarese averages 0.87 goals scored per game in the Serie B (20 in total), while conceding 1.22 per game (28 in total).
Brescia averages 1.26 goals scored per game (29 in total) and 1.43 conceded per game (33 in total).
Carrarese's top scorer this season is Fabio Abiuso, with 11 goals.
Carrarese's main creator is Emanuele Zuelli, with 6 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Carrarese vs Brescia
When was Carrarese vs Brescia played?
The match was played on 02/02/2025 (Sunday) and finished Carrarese 1 - 2 Brescia.
What was the last match between Carrarese and Brescia?
The two sides last met on 15/12/2024, and the result was Brescia 0 vs 0 Carrarese. Full details: Carrarese vs Brescia, 15/12/2024.
Who is the favorite in Carrarese vs Brescia?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Carrarese is priced at , the draw at and Brescia at .
Where can I find Carrarese vs Brescia stats?
All key statistics for Carrarese vs Brescia are on this page, updated in real time.