Aimoré vs Próspera
Brazil - Serie D
- 55%Ball Possession45%
- 17Total Shots7
- 7Shots on Target3
- 7Corners5
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Below average
1.92League 2.24
Over 2.5 Goals
Well below avg
25%League 40%
Both Teams Score
Below average
34%League 45%
Corners
Average
7.60League 7.30
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER85%UNDER15%1.5
2+ gol
OVER55%UNDER45%2.5
3+ gol
OVER35%UNDER65%3.5
4+ gol
OVER20%UNDER80%
Team Performance
Aimoré
Home
Próspera
Away
Points & Results
- 1.75PPG0.50
- 50%Wins8%
- 42%First to Score33%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.080.67
- Conceded/game1.001.42
- xG0.720.90
- xGA0.971.51
Trends
- 33%Both Score42%
- 50%Clean Sheet17%
Under 2.5 Goals
Aimoré's Last 6 Matches had less than 2.5 Goals
Under 9.5 Corners
Aimoré's Last 4 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
No Losses
Aimoré hasn't Lost in 6 Matches
No Wins
Próspera hasn't Won in 9 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Próspera has Conceded in its last 7 Matches
- 03/07/2022, 18:00Serie DAimoré1 - 1DCaxias03/07/2022, 18:00Serie DAimoré
1 - 1
CaxiasD - 25/06/2022, 19:00Serie DFC Cascavel0 - 1WAimoré25/06/2022, 19:00Serie DFC Cascavel
0 - 1
AimoréW - 18/06/2022, 18:30Serie DSão Luiz0 - 1WAimoré18/06/2022, 18:30Serie DSão Luiz
0 - 1
AimoréW - 12/06/2022, 18:00Serie DAimoré0 - 0DAzuriz12/06/2022, 18:00Serie DAimoré
0 - 0
AzurizD - 04/06/2022, 18:00Serie DJuventus-SC0 - 0DAimoré04/06/2022, 18:00Serie DJuventus-SC
0 - 0
AimoréD - 28/05/2022, 18:00Serie DAimoré2 - 0WJuventus-SC28/05/2022, 18:00Serie DAimoré
2 - 0
Juventus-SCW - 22/05/2022, 18:00Serie DAzuriz3 - 0LAimoré22/05/2022, 18:00Serie DAzuriz
3 - 0
AimoréL
Aimoré scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.71 goals.
- 04/07/2022, 18:00Serie DPróspera1 - 1DJuventus-SC04/07/2022, 18:00Serie DPróspera
1 - 1
Juventus-SCD - 26/06/2022, 18:00Serie DMarcílio Dias2 - 0LPróspera26/06/2022, 18:00Serie DMarcílio Dias
2 - 0
PrósperaL - 20/06/2022, 18:00Serie DPróspera1 - 3LAzuriz20/06/2022, 18:00Serie DPróspera
1 - 3
AzurizL - 12/06/2022, 18:00Serie DPróspera2 - 2DSão Luiz12/06/2022, 18:00Serie DPróspera
2 - 2
São LuizD - 04/06/2022, 18:00Serie DCaxias1 - 0LPróspera04/06/2022, 18:00Serie DCaxias
1 - 0
PrósperaL - 29/05/2022, 18:00Serie DPróspera1 - 2LCaxias29/05/2022, 18:00Serie DPróspera
1 - 2
CaxiasL - 22/05/2022, 18:30Serie DSão Luiz3 - 2LPróspera22/05/2022, 18:30Serie DSão Luiz
3 - 2
PrósperaL
Próspera scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1 goals.
Aimoré is +61% better in terms of Scored/game
Aimoré is +42% better in terms of Conceded/game
Próspera is +25% better in terms of xG
Aimoré is +56% better in terms of xGA
Both teams are equal in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Aimoré is +65% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Aimoré is +3% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Amazonas | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 31 | ||
| 2 | Rio Branco-AC | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 27 | ||
| 3 | São Raimundo-AM | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 24 | ||
| 4 | São Raimundo-RR | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | ||
| 5 | Porto Velho | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 21 | ||
| 6 | Trem | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 16 | ||
| 7 | Humaitá | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 32 | -21 | 6 | ||
| 8 | Náutico-RR | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 57 | -42 | 5 | ||
| Group 2 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Moto Club | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 28 | ||
| 2 | Tocantinópolis | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 22 | ||
| 3 | Pacajus | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | ||
| 4 | Juventude-MA | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 20 | ||
| 5 | Fluminense-PI | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 17 | ||
| 6 | Castanhal | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 17 | ||
| 7 | 4 de Julho | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | ||
| 8 | Tuna Luso | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 13 | ||
| Group 3 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Retrô | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 33 | ||
| 2 | América de Natal | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 24 | ||
| 3 | Sousa | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | ||
| 4 | Afogados da Ingazeira | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 22 | ||
| 5 | Icasa | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 22 | ||
| 6 | São Paulo Crystal | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 13 | ||
| 7 | Globo FC | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Crato | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 33 | -28 | 5 | ||
| Group 4 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Lagarto | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | ||
| 2 | ASA | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 25 | ||
| 3 | Jacuipense | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 21 | ||
| 4 | Santa Cruz | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 19 | ||
| 5 | Sergipe | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 18 | ||
| 6 | Juazeirense | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 16 | ||
| 7 | CSE | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 14 | ||
| 8 | Atlético de Alagoinhas | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | ||
| Group 5 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Brasiliense | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 33 | ||
| 2 | Anápolis | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 25 | ||
| 3 | Costa Rica-MS | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 21 | ||
| 4 | Operário-VG | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 21 | ||
| 5 | Ceilândia | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | ||
| 6 | Iporá | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | ||
| 7 | Grêmio Anápolis | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | ||
| 8 | Ação | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 5 | ||
| Group 6 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Pouso Alegre | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 26 | ||
| 2 | Bahia de Feira | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 24 | ||
| 3 | Noroeste | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 23 | ||
| 4 | Nova Venécia | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 22 | ||
| 5 | Inter de Limeira | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 6 | Ferroviária | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 16 | ||
| 7 | URT | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 16 | ||
| 8 | Caldense | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 5 | ||
| Group 7 | |||||||||||
| 1 | São Bernardo | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 27 | ||
| 2 | Paraná | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 23 | ||
| 3 | Portuguesa-RJ | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 21 | ||
| 4 | Nova Iguaçu | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 20 | ||
| 5 | Osasco Sporting | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 20 | ||
| 6 | Santo André | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | ||
| 7 | Cianorte | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | ||
| 8 | Pérolas Negras-RJ | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | ||
| Group 8 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Caxias | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 27 | ||
| 2 | Aimoré | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 27 | ||
| 3 | FC Cascavel | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 25 | ||
| 4 | Azuriz | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 24 | ||
| 5 | São Luiz | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 18 | ||
| 6 | Marcílio Dias | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | ||
| 7 | Juventus-SC | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Próspera | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 6 | ||
Aimoré vs Próspera: Statistics and Analysis - Serie D 2022
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Aimoré vs Próspera - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Serie D match was played on 10/07/2022 (Sunday) and finished Aimoré 1 - 0 Próspera.
The venue is Estádio João Corrêa da Silveira.
The fixture is part of game week 13th of the Serie D season.
Stat Probabilities for Aimoré vs Próspera
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Aimoré vs Próspera at 34%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Aimoré and Próspera point to a 25% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Aimoré vs Próspera prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Aimoré vs Próspera?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Aimoré at , the draw at , and Próspera at .
Overall performance in the Serie D
Goal statistics for Aimoré vs Próspera
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Aimoré vs Próspera
When was Aimoré vs Próspera played?
The match was played on 10/07/2022 (Sunday) and finished Aimoré 1 - 0 Próspera.
What was the last match between Aimoré and Próspera?
The two sides last met on 24/04/2022, and the result was Próspera 0 vs 1 Aimoré. Full details: Aimoré vs Próspera, 24/04/2022.
Who is the favorite in Aimoré vs Próspera?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Aimoré is priced at , the draw at and Próspera at .
Where can I find Aimoré vs Próspera stats?
All key statistics for Aimoré vs Próspera are on this page, updated in real time.