Pacajus Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
0.63
PPG
8
Goals For
11
Goals Against
8
A2 Cearense Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tirol-CE | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 | |
| 2 | Itapipoca-CE | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 23 | |
| 3 | Icasa | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 18 | |
| 4 | Cariri | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 18 | |
| 5 | Guarani de Juazeiro | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | |
| 6 | Maranguape | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | |
| 7 | Tiradentes-CE | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | |
| 8 | Pacajus | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | |
| 9 | Pacatuba-CE | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13% | 75% | 25% |
| Home | 25% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
0.63
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.38
Corners
Per Match
10.63
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 24/03/2024, 16:00Brazil Cearense 2Icasa2 - 2Pacajus24/03/2024, 16:00Brazil Cearense 2Icasa
2 - 2
Pacajus - 27/03/2024, 15:00Brazil Cearense 2Itapipoca-CE3 - 2Pacajus27/03/2024, 15:00Brazil Cearense 2Itapipoca-CE
3 - 2
Pacajus - 31/03/2024, 15:00Brazil Cearense 2Pacajus1 - 2Cariri31/03/2024, 15:00Brazil Cearense 2Pacajus
1 - 2
Cariri
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tirol-CE | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 2.33 | 1.20 |
| 2 | Itapipoca-CE | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Icasa | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| 4 | Cariri | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.67 | 0.57 |
| 5 | Pacajus | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Guarani de Juazeiro | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Tiradentes-CE | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Maranguape | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| 9 | Pacatuba-CE | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Pacajus Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Pacajus's standings for the 2024 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in A2 Cearense and every other competition Pacajus play in.
Pacajus: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estádio Municipal João Ronaldo (Ronaldão)
💻 Official site: https://www.instagram.com/pacajusec/
🗞️ Also known as: Pacajus Esporte Clube
Pacajus Standings This Season (2024)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Pacajus play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Pacajus corner stats.
Performance in A2 Cearense 2024
Matches played: 8
Record: 0W-5D-3L
Points per game: 0.63
📊 Current position: 8th in A2 Cearense
Pacajus Team Stats & Trends (2024)
Goals scored: 8 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (1.38 per game)
Scored first: 13% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in A2 Cearense: 7th
Defense rank in A2 Cearense: 4th
Each of Pacajus's last 4 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Pacajus's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Pacajus are winless in their last 9 matches.
Pacajus are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in A2 Cearense.
Pacajus have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Pacajus: Latest Result & Next Match
Pacajus's most recent match was Pacajus 1 vs 2 Cariri, played on 31/03/2024. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Pacajus vs Cariri on 31/03/2024.
Where to Watch Pacajus Live
Every Pacajus match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Pacajus Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Pacajus
What is Pacajus's home stadium?
Pacajus play their home matches at Estádio Municipal João Ronaldo (Ronaldão).
Which competitions are Pacajus playing in during 2026?
This season, Pacajus are competing in: Cearense 2.
How many goals have Pacajus scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Pacajus have scored 8 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Pacajus conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Pacajus have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.