Erovnuli Liga Table, Stats & Top Scorers
180
Matches
2.65
Goals / Game
56%
BTTS Rate
42%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
50% · 75/150
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Batumi | 31 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 37 | +17 | 59 | |
| 2 | Saburtalo | 31 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 33 | +12 | 56 | |
| 3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 31 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 50 | 32 | +18 | 55 | |
| 4 | Rustavi | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 38 | 28 | +10 | 53 | |
| 5 | Samgurali | 31 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 44 | 55 | -11 | 41 | |
| 6 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 40 | |
| 7 | Dila | 31 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 40 | |
| 8 | Gagra | 31 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 28 | 45 | -17 | 31 | |
| 9 | Spaeri | 31 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 27 | |
| 10 | Meshakhte | 31 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 50 | -27 | 20 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Batumi | 31 | 54 | 1.74 | 1.94 | 1.53 |
| 2 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 31 | 50 | 1.61 | 1.50 | 1.73 |
| 3 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 31 | 50 | 1.61 | 1.69 | 1.53 |
| 4 | Saburtalo | 31 | 45 | 1.45 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Samgurali | 31 | 44 | 1.42 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Dila | 31 | 41 | 1.32 | 1.33 | 1.31 |
| 7 | Rustavi | 31 | 38 | 1.23 | 1.40 | 1.06 |
| 8 | Spaeri | 31 | 38 | 1.23 | 1.60 | 0.88 |
| 9 | Gagra | 31 | 28 | 0.90 | 1.13 | 0.67 |
| 10 | Meshakhte | 31 | 23 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.81 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Komnen Andrić FC Torpedo Kutaisi | 13 | 2 ast | |
| 2 | Jean Almeida FC Rustavi | 11 | 0 ast | |
| 3 | Cláudio Júnior FC Samgurali Tskaltubo | 10 | 2 ast | |
| 4 | Wellissol Oliveira FC Samgurali Tskaltubo | 9 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Amiran Dzagania FC Saburtalo Tbilisi | 9 | 1 ast | |
| 6 | Shota Shekiladze FC Dila Gori | 9 | 4 ast | |
| 7 | Giorgi Arabidze FC Torpedo Kutaisi | 8 | 13 ast | |
| 8 | Jemali-Giorgi Jinjolava FC Saburtalo Tbilisi | 8 | 5 ast | |
| 9 | Lasha Menteshashvili FC Dila Gori | 8 | 3 ast | |
| 10 | Mate Vatsadze FC Dinamo Tbilisi | 8 | 1 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- FC Dinamo Batumi1.74
- FC Torpedo Kutaisi1.61
- FC Dinamo Tbilisi1.61
- FC Saburtalo Tbilisi1.45
- FC Samgurali Tskaltubo1.42
Best Defence
- FC Rustavi0.90
- FC Dinamo Tbilisi1.03
- FC Saburtalo Tbilisi1.06
- FC Dinamo Batumi1.19
- FC Dila Gori1.26
Highest Possession
- FC Torpedo Kutaisi56%
- FC Dinamo Batumi55%
- FC Saburtalo Tbilisi54%
- FC Dinamo Tbilisi51%
- Spaeri FC51%
Highest xG
- FC Dinamo Tbilisi1.73
- FC Saburtalo Tbilisi1.48
- FC Samgurali Tskaltubo1.47
- FC Torpedo Kutaisi1.45
- FC Dinamo Batumi1.45
- 0-15'62
- 16-30'57
- 31-45'80
- 46-60'50
- 61-75'71
- 76-90'91
220
Home Goals
191
Away Goals
2.65
Avg. per Game
42%
Home Wins
28%
Draws
30%
Away Wins
56%
BTTS Yes
87 of 155 games
44%
BTTS No
68 of 155 games
54%
Over 2.5 Goals
83 of 155 games
46%
Under 2.5 Goals
72 of 155 games
Erovnuli Liga: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete Erovnuli Liga 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Erovnuli Liga standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Erovnuli Liga average 9.18 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Erovnuli Liga corner stats page.
Erovnuli Liga 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 155
Goals scored: 411
Average goals per match: 2.65
Home wins: 65
Away wins: 47
Draws: 43
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 54%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 46%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in Erovnuli Liga 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Dinamo Batumi - 54
Worst attack (goals scored): Meshakhte - 23
Best defence (goals conceded): Rustavi - 28
Worst defence (goals conceded): Samgurali - 55
Most wins: Dinamo Batumi - 17
Fewest wins: Meshakhte - 3
Most draws: Gagra - 13
Most losses: Meshakhte - 17
Fewest losses: Dinamo Batumi - 6
Best home record: Dinamo Batumi
Best away record: Dinamo Tbilisi
Most cards per match: Saburtalo - 4.97
Most corners per match: Dinamo Batumi - 10.12
Player Records in Erovnuli Liga 2026
Top scorer (goals): Komnen Andrić - 13
Most assists: Giorgi Arabidze - 13
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Koba Kakashvili - 0.98
Most yellow cards: Vahid Selimovic - 13
Most red cards: João Costa - 2
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Bukhuti Putkaradze - 46
Football Predictions for Erovnuli Liga
APWin publishes daily predictions for Erovnuli Liga, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Erovnuli Liga Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Erovnuli Liga live streams page.
FAQs about Erovnuli Liga
Who is the top scorer in Erovnuli Liga 2026?
Komnen Andrić is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 13 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Erovnuli Liga this season?
Giorgi Arabidze leads the competition in assists this season, with 13.
How many goals per game are scored in Erovnuli Liga?
Erovnuli Liga matches average 2.65 goals per game this season, and 54% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Erovnuli Liga?
The most common scoreline in Erovnuli Liga this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in Erovnuli Liga?
Matches in Erovnuli Liga average 9.18 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Erovnuli Liga corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Erovnuli Liga?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 180.
What is the competition format of Erovnuli Liga 2026?
Erovnuli Liga is played under a Domestic League format.
- Meshakhte vs Torpedo Kutaisi
11/07/2026 - 05:30
- Spaeri vs Dinamo Batumi
11/07/2026 - 08:00
- Rustavi vs Samgurali
11/07/2026 - 10:00