Statistics will be updated once there is data
4.25
League: 2.9
25%
League 55%
67%
League 80%
67%
League 55%
4
League 4.06
6.83
League 9.22
No odds available
2.2/Match
+83%
Baník Ostrava is +83% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
2.2/Match
+83%
Baník Ostrava is +83% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
2/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
2/Match
Form
3/Match
+200%
Baník Ostrava is +200% better in terms of Form
1/Match
Form - Last 5
3/Match
3/Match
+200%
Baník Ostrava is +200% better in terms of Form
1/Match
3/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
3/Match
Baník Ostrava
40%
14
Wins
10
Draw
0
Wins
Viktoria Plzen
23%
49%
17/35 Matches
89%
31/35 Matches
63%
22/35 Matches
49%
17/35 Matches
Baník Ostrava
56%
9
Wins
4
Draw
3
Wins
Viktoria Plzen
13%
88%
14/16 Matches
88%
14/16 Matches
69%
11/16 Matches
50%
8/16 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Slavia Praha
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Teplice
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 5 |
Mladá Boleslav
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Jablonec
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Sparta Prague
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Baník Ostrava
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Hradec Králové
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
Viktoria Plzen
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 11 |
Slovan Liberec
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Bohemians 1905
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Slovácko
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 14 |
Pardubice
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 |
Líšeň
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Zlín
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Slovan Liberec
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Slavia Praha
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Mladá Boleslav
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Jablonec
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Viktoria Plzen
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Bohemians 1905
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Líšeň
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Teplice
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Sparta Prague
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Baník Ostrava
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Hradec Králové
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
Slovácko
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 |
Pardubice
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 16 |
Zlín
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Slavia Praha
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 2.43 | |
| 2 |
Slovan Liberec
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 4 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 5 |
Mladá Boleslav
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 6 |
Jablonec
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Teplice
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Sparta Prague
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Viktoria Plzen
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Baník Ostrava
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 11 |
Hradec Králové
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 12 |
Bohemians 1905
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Líšeň
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 14 |
Slovácko
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 15 |
Pardubice
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| 16 |
Zlín
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 |
Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - First League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 31/10/2026 (saturday) at 10:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen
Here is some information about Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen match in the First League.
Stat Probabilities for Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen is 25%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Baník Ostrava and Viktoria Plzen show that there is 67% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen
Let's now take a look at how Baník Ostrava and Viktoria Plzen have performed thus far in the First League. Baník Ostrava has played 5 matches and has a record of 3 wins, 2 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Viktoria Plzen has 1 wins, 3 draws, and 1 losses in 5 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Baník Ostrava has a win rate of 60%, while Viktoria Plzen has come out on top in 20% of their matches.
Baník Ostrava - Home performance
Baník Ostrava has played at home 2 times in the First League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 2
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
That gives Baník Ostrava a 100% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Viktoria Plzen - Away performance
On the opposite side, Viktoria Plzen has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, Viktoria Plzen has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 100% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Baník Ostrava and Viktoria Plzen ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Baník Ostrava has scored a total of 4 goals so far in the First League, while their opponent Viktoria Plzen has found the back of the net 5 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Baník Ostrava has an average of 2.2 goals scored in this current campaign, and Viktoria Plzen has scored 2.2 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Baník Ostrava has conceded 1 goals in 5 matches, which is an average of 1.2 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Viktoria Plzen has an average of 2.4 goals conceded per match after surrendering 5 goals in 5 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen
Baník Ostrava and Viktoria Plzen have played each other 35 times in recent years. In those matches, Baník Ostrava has 14 wins, Viktoria Plzen has 0 wins, and there have been 10 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Baník Ostrava and Viktoria Plzen?
In their past 35 matches, Baník Ostrava has 14 wins, Viktoria Plzen has 0 wins, and there have been 10 draws.
Where to find Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen prediction?
You can find our predictions for Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen.
What was the last match between Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen?
The last match between the two sides was on 25/04/2026. The result of that match was Baník Ostrava 0 vs 1 Viktoria Plzen.
Where to find Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen stats?
You can find goal statistics for Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen?
You can check out the stream for Baník Ostrava vs Viktoria Plzen.