New South Wales NPL Table, Stats & Top Scorers
245
Matches
2.81
Goals / Game
51%
BTTS Rate
46%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
43.46% · 103/237
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APIA Leichhardt Tigers | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 66 | 35 | +31 | 68 | |
| 2 | Sydney United | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 19 | +28 | 64 | |
| 3 | Marconi Stallions | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 22 | +28 | 62 | |
| 4 | Sutherland Sharks | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 38 | +8 | 46 | |
| 5 | Manly United | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 44 | |
| 6 | Rockdale City Suns | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 43 | |
| 7 | NWS Spirit | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 41 | |
| 8 | SD Raiders | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 44 | 49 | -5 | 41 | |
| 9 | Western Sydney W. II | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 49 | +6 | 38 | |
| 10 | Sydney II | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 38 | |
| 11 | Wollongong Wolves | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 38 | |
| 12 | St George City FA | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 37 | |
| 13 | Blacktown City | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 48 | -7 | 32 | |
| 14 | UNSW | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 32 | |
| 15 | St. George Saints | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 55 | -27 | 27 | |
| 16 | Sydney Olympic | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 32 | 62 | -30 | 23 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APIA Leichhardt Tigers | 32 | 70 | 2.19 | 2.47 | 1.87 |
| 2 | Western Sydney W. II | 30 | 55 | 1.83 | 1.40 | 2.27 |
| 3 | Sydney United | 32 | 53 | 1.66 | 1.88 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Marconi Stallions | 31 | 51 | 1.65 | 1.69 | 1.60 |
| 5 | Rockdale City Suns | 30 | 48 | 1.60 | 1.47 | 1.73 |
| 6 | Sutherland Sharks | 31 | 47 | 1.52 | 1.56 | 1.47 |
| 7 | SD Raiders | 30 | 44 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 1.47 |
| 8 | Blacktown City | 30 | 41 | 1.37 | 1.13 | 1.60 |
| 9 | Manly United | 32 | 41 | 1.28 | 1.53 | 1.06 |
| 10 | NWS Spirit | 32 | 40 | 1.25 | 1.47 | 1.06 |
| 11 | Sydney II | 29 | 35 | 1.21 | 1.14 | 1.27 |
| 12 | UNSW | 30 | 36 | 1.20 | 1.73 | 0.67 |
| 13 | Wollongong Wolves | 29 | 33 | 1.14 | 1.40 | 0.86 |
| 14 | Sydney Olympic | 30 | 32 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 1.20 |
| 15 | St George City FA | 30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 1.00 |
| 16 | St. George Saints | 30 | 28 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.93 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moudi Najjar Rockdale City Suns FC | 7 | 2 ast | |
| 2 | Nicholas John Olsen Sutherland Sharks FC | 6 | 1 ast | |
| 3 | Presley Ortiz APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC | 5 | 2 ast | |
| 4 | Kosta Petratos NWS Spirit FC | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Travis Major Blacktown City FC | 4 | 5 ast | |
| 6 | Michael Samuel Konestabo APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 7 | Jakov Malbasa SD Raiders FC | 4 | 1 ast | |
| 8 | Noah Chianese SD Raiders FC | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 9 | Jaden Cassella St. George Saints FC | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 10 | Awan Lual Western Sydney Wanderers FC Youth | 3 | 1 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC2.19
- Western Sydney Wanderers FC Youth1.83
- Sydney United 58 FC1.66
- Marconi Stallions FC1.65
- Rockdale City Suns FC1.60
Best Defence
- Sydney United 58 FC0.66
- Marconi Stallions FC0.81
- APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC1.19
- Manly United FC1.22
- Sutherland Sharks FC1.26
Highest Possession
- APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC56%
- Rockdale City Suns FC54%
- Sydney United 58 FC52%
- Blacktown City FC52%
- Manly United FC51%
Highest xG
- APIA Leichhardt Tigers FC1.91
- Sydney United 58 FC1.73
- Marconi Stallions FC1.73
- Rockdale City Suns FC1.66
- SD Raiders FC1.61
- 0-15'77
- 16-30'87
- 31-45'148
- 46-60'101
- 61-75'98
- 76-90'171
358
Home Goals
327
Away Goals
2.81
Avg. per Game
46%
Home Wins
18%
Draws
36%
Away Wins
51%
BTTS Yes
125 of 244 games
49%
BTTS No
119 of 244 games
55%
Over 2.5 Goals
134 of 244 games
45%
Under 2.5 Goals
110 of 244 games
New South Wales NPL: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete New South Wales NPL 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the New South Wales NPL standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in New South Wales NPL average 9.38 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the New South Wales NPL corner stats page.
New South Wales NPL 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 244
Goals scored: 685
Average goals per match: 2.81
Home wins: 112
Away wins: 88
Draws: 44
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 55%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 45%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in New South Wales NPL 2026
Best attack (goals scored): APIA Leichhardt Tigers - 66
Worst attack (goals scored): St. George Saints - 28
Best defence (goals conceded): Sydney United - 19
Worst defence (goals conceded): Sydney Olympic - 62
Most wins: APIA Leichhardt Tigers - 21
Fewest wins: Sydney Olympic - 6
Most draws: Manly United - 8
Most losses: St. George Saints - 19
Fewest losses: APIA Leichhardt Tigers - 4
Best home record: APIA Leichhardt Tigers
Best away record: Sydney United
Most cards per match: Rockdale City Suns - 1.28
Most corners per match: Sutherland Sharks - 11.9
Player Records in New South Wales NPL 2026
Top scorer (goals): Moudi Najjar - 7
Most assists: Brendan Cholakian - 6
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Jakov Malbasa - 4
Most yellow cards: Reo Kunimoto - 4
Most red cards: Anton Milinaric - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Jack Kenny - 15
Football Predictions for New South Wales NPL
APWin publishes daily predictions for New South Wales NPL, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch New South Wales NPL Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our New South Wales NPL live streams page.
FAQs about New South Wales NPL
Who is the top scorer in New South Wales NPL 2026?
Moudi Najjar is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 7 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in New South Wales NPL this season?
Brendan Cholakian leads the competition in assists this season, with 6.
How many goals per game are scored in New South Wales NPL?
New South Wales NPL matches average 2.81 goals per game this season, and 55% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in New South Wales NPL?
The most common scoreline in New South Wales NPL this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in New South Wales NPL?
Matches in New South Wales NPL average 9.38 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the New South Wales NPL corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in New South Wales NPL?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 245.
What is the competition format of New South Wales NPL 2026?
New South Wales NPL is played under a Domestic League format.
- Sydney II vs Wollongong Wolves
03/07/2026 - 23:00