Sydney United Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
32
Matches
2.19
PPG
53
Goals For
21
Goals Against
2
New South Wales NPL Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APIA Leichhardt Tigers | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 66 | 35 | +31 | 68 | |
| 2 | Sydney United | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 19 | +28 | 64 | |
| 3 | Marconi Stallions | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 22 | +28 | 62 | |
| 4 | Sutherland Sharks | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 38 | +8 | 46 | |
| 5 | Manly United | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 44 | |
| 6 | Rockdale City Suns | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 43 | |
| 7 | NWS Spirit | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 41 | |
| 8 | SD Raiders | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 44 | 49 | -5 | 41 | |
| 9 | Western Sydney W. II | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 49 | +6 | 38 | |
| 10 | Sydney II | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 38 | |
| 11 | Wollongong Wolves | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 38 | |
| 12 | St George City FA | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 37 | |
| 13 | Blacktown City | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 48 | -7 | 32 | |
| 14 | UNSW | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 32 | |
| 15 | St. George Saints | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 55 | -27 | 27 | |
| 16 | Sydney Olympic | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 32 | 62 | -30 | 23 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 32 | 22 | 4 | 6 |
| Home | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 47% | 38% | 25% |
| Home | 69% | 19% | 25% |
| Away | 25% | 56% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
2.19
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.66
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.66
Corners
Per Match
9.56
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.44
xG
Per Match
1.73
- 06/09/2026, 00:00Australia New South Wales NPLSydney United3 - 1Manly United06/09/2026, 00:00Australia New South Wales NPLSydney United
3 - 1
Manly United - 13/09/2026, 01:00Australia New South Wales NPLAPIA Leichhardt Tigers1 - 3Sydney United13/09/2026, 01:00Australia New South Wales NPLAPIA Leichhardt Tigers
1 - 3
Sydney United
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'6
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'5
- 61-75'4
- 76-90'4
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APIA Leichhardt Tigers | 32 | 70 | 2.19 | 2.47 | 1.87 |
| 2 | Western Sydney W. II | 30 | 55 | 1.83 | 1.40 | 2.27 |
| 3 | Sydney United | 32 | 53 | 1.66 | 1.88 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Marconi Stallions | 31 | 51 | 1.65 | 1.69 | 1.60 |
| 5 | Rockdale City Suns | 30 | 48 | 1.60 | 1.47 | 1.73 |
| 6 | Sutherland Sharks | 31 | 47 | 1.52 | 1.56 | 1.47 |
| 7 | SD Raiders | 30 | 44 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 1.47 |
| 8 | Blacktown City | 30 | 41 | 1.37 | 1.13 | 1.60 |
| 9 | Manly United | 32 | 41 | 1.28 | 1.53 | 1.06 |
| 10 | NWS Spirit | 32 | 40 | 1.25 | 1.47 | 1.06 |
| 11 | Sydney II | 29 | 35 | 1.21 | 1.14 | 1.27 |
| 12 | UNSW | 30 | 36 | 1.20 | 1.73 | 0.67 |
| 13 | Wollongong Wolves | 29 | 33 | 1.14 | 1.40 | 0.86 |
| 14 | Sydney Olympic | 30 | 32 | 1.07 | 0.93 | 1.20 |
| 15 | St George City FA | 30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 1.00 |
| 16 | St. George Saints | 30 | 28 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.93 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Michael KrslovicForward - Australia
Assists: 0
3
- 2Tomoki WadaMidfielder - Japan
Assists: 0
2
- 3Mason WellsForward - Australia
Assists: 0
1
- 4Farah KokoForward - Australia
Assists: 0
1
- 5Koya NakanoDefender - Japan
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Adrian-Jamie Bazina Australia | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Adam Pavlesic Australia | 24 | 9 | 6 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Koya Nakano Japan | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 | Gabriel Tilo Australia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Liam McGing Australia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Michael Glassock Australia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Adrian Stephen Vlastelica Australia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Anthony Krilic Australia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Bailey Rule Australia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Anthony Tomelic Australia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Carlos De Oliveria Australia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Tomislav Ozanic Australia | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | Joshua Azzi Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Tomoki Wada Japan | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 | Dylan Rose Australia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Nicholas Pratezina Australia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Farah Koko Australia | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 | Mason Wells Australia | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 | Michael Krslovic Australia | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | Kyle Anthony Cimenti Australia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Leroy Jennings Australia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Sydney United Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Sydney United's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in New South Wales NPL and every other competition Sydney United play in.
Sydney United: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Sydney United Sports Centre
๐ป Official site: https://www.sydneyunited58fc.com.au
๐๏ธ Also known as: Sydney United 58 Football Club
Sydney United Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Sydney United play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Sydney United corner stats.
Performance in New South Wales NPL 2026
Matches played: 32
Record: 22W-4D-6L
Points per game: 2.19
๐ Current position: 2nd in New South Wales NPL
Sydney United Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 53 (1.66 per game)
Goals conceded: 21 (0.66 per game)
Scored first: 66% of matches
Clean sheets: 15 of 32 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 12
Win rate: 68.75%
Matches with 3+ goals: 13%
Attack rank in New South Wales NPL: 3rd
Defense rank in New South Wales NPL: 1st
Each of Sydney United's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Sydney United are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in New South Wales NPL.
Sydney United Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Koya Nakano
- Gabriel Tilo
- Liam McGing
- Michael Glassock
- Adrian Stephen Vlastelica
- Anthony Krilic
- Bailey Rule
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Sydney United: Latest Result & Next Match
Sydney United's most recent match was APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1 vs 3 Sydney United, played on 13/09/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: APIA Leichhardt Tigers vs Sydney United on 13/09/2026.
Where to Watch Sydney United Live
Every Sydney United match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch APIA Leichhardt Tigers vs Sydney United.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Sydney United Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 13/09/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for APIA Leichhardt Tigers vs Sydney United.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sydney United
What is Sydney United's home stadium?
Sydney United play their home matches at Sydney United Sports Centre.
Which competitions are Sydney United playing in during 2026?
This season, Sydney United are competing in: New South Wales NPL.
How many goals have Sydney United scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Sydney United have scored 53 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Sydney United conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Sydney United have conceded 21 goals this season across all competitions.