Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
Austria
Tivoli Stadion Tirol
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
LASK
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Salzburg
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Rapid Wien
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Sturm Graz
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Wolfsberger AC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Austria Lustenau
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
GAK
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Hartberg
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Ried
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Rheindorf Altach
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Wattens
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Austria Wien
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
LASK
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Wattens
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Salzburg
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Sturm Graz
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 5 |
Rapid Wien
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Hartberg
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Austria Wien
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Wolfsberger AC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 |
Austria Lustenau
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 10 |
Ried
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 11 |
GAK
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -12 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 |
Rheindorf Altach
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
LASK
|
5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Salzburg
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3 |
Rapid Wien
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4 |
Sturm Graz
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 5 |
Wattens
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 6 |
Hartberg
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 7 |
Wolfsberger AC
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Austria Lustenau
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Ried
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 10 |
GAK
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 11 |
Rheindorf Altach
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 12 |
Austria Wien
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | 0.60 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Home | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
LASK
|
5 | 15 | 3 | 3.33 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Rapid Wien
|
5 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Salzburg
|
5 | 14 | 2.8 | 3.33 | 2 |
| 4 |
Wattens
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 5 |
Wolfsberger AC
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.67 | 0.5 |
| 6 |
Sturm Graz
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.33 |
| 7 |
Ried
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Hartberg
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
Austria Lustenau
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 |
Rheindorf Altach
|
5 | 4 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 |
| 11 |
Austria Wien
|
5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 |
GAK
|
5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Rapid Wien
|
3 | 12 | 4 |
| 2 |
LASK
|
3 | 10 | 3.33 |
| 3 |
Salzburg
|
3 | 10 | 3.33 |
| 4 |
Wolfsberger AC
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Rheindorf Altach
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
Hartberg
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 |
Austria Lustenau
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 |
GAK
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 |
Sturm Graz
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
Ried
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 |
Wattens
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 12 |
Austria Wien
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Wattens
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 2 |
LASK
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Salzburg
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 4 |
Sturm Graz
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 5 |
Ried
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 6 |
Austria Wien
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 |
Rapid Wien
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Hartberg
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 |
Austria Lustenau
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
Wolfsberger AC
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
GAK
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Rheindorf Altach
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
GAK
|
5 | 13 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 4 |
| 2 |
Ried
|
5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2.67 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien
|
5 | 10 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Austria Lustenau
|
5 | 9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 5 |
Hartberg
|
5 | 8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 |
Rheindorf Altach
|
5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Rapid Wien
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.33 | 3 |
| 8 |
Wattens
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 |
Wolfsberger AC
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.33 | 1 |
| 10 |
Sturm Graz
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Salzburg
|
5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.67 | 0.5 |
| 12 |
LASK
|
5 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.33 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hartberg
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 2 |
Austria Lustenau
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 |
Wolfsberger AC
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 4 |
Wattens
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 |
Rheindorf Altach
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Austria Wien
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Ried
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 |
Salzburg
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 9 |
LASK
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 10 |
Sturm Graz
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
Rapid Wien
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 12 |
GAK
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
GAK
|
3 | 12 | 4 |
| 2 |
Ried
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Rapid Wien
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 5 |
Rheindorf Altach
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Sturm Graz
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 7 |
Wattens
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 |
Austria Lustenau
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Hartberg
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
Wolfsberger AC
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 |
LASK
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 12 |
Salzburg
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
Husein Balic
Originally from Austria - 30 years old
Raphael Gschösser
Originally from Austria - 20 years old
Nemanja Celic
Originally from Austria - 27 years old
Jaden Mazou Bambara
Originally from Burkina Faso - 21 years old
David Falkner
Originally from Austria - 19 years old
Murat Şatin
Originally from Turkey - 30 years old
Simon Wieser
Originally from Austria - 19 years old
Matthäus Taferner
Originally from Austria - 25 years old
Georgi Bedianashvili
Originally from Georgia - 19 years old
Moritz Oswald
Originally from Austria - 24 years old
Marc Striednig
Originally from Austria - 20 years old
Marco Boras
Originally from Germany - 25 years old
David Gugganig
Originally from Austria - 29 years old
David Jaunegg
Originally from Austria - 23 years old
Michael Neuner
Originally from Germany - 19 years old
Drew Murray
Originally from USA - 20 years old
David Kubatta
Originally from Germany - 22 years old
Michael Olakigbe
Originally from Nigeria - 22 years old
2
Nikolai Baden Frederiksen
Originally from Denmark - 26 years old
2
Husein Balic
Originally from Austria - 30 years old
1
Drew Murray
Originally from USA - 20 years old
1
Marc Striednig
Originally from Austria - 20 years old
1
Salko Hamzić
Originally from Austria - 19 years old
0
Marco Boras
Originally from Germany - 25 years old
0
Husein Balic
Originally from Austria - 30 years old
1
Marco Boras
Originally from Germany - 25 years old
1
Raphael Gschösser
Originally from Austria - 20 years old
1
Thomas Goiginger
Originally from Austria - 33 years old
1
Michael Olakigbe
Originally from Nigeria - 22 years old
1
Salko Hamzić
Originally from Austria - 19 years old
0
Nemanja Celic
Originally from Austria - 27 years old
0
| 26 | Standings | 3 |
| 2 | Goal Scored | 6 |
| 1 | Goals Conceded | 0 |
| 100% | % Over 2.5 | 100% |
| 100% | % BTTS | 0% |
| 0.18 | xG | 2.51 |
| 1.25 | xGA | -0.36 |
Here you can check Wattens standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Wattens’s participation in Austria Bundesliga and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Tivoli Stadion Tirol
💻 Official site: https://www.wsg-tirol.at
🗞️ Also known as: Werksportgemeinschaft Tirol (comercialmente WSG Tirol), Werksportgemeinschaft Tirol (comercialmente WSG Tirol)
You can change the league below to see updated info for Wattens in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Wattens Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 5 matches this season, Wattens has:
2 wins
1 draws
2 losses
That’s an average of 1.4 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 5th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Wattens has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 7 (avg 1.4 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (avg 1.4 per game)
Scored first in 60% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 out of 5 games
Both teams scored: 2 times
Attack ranking: 4th in the league
Defense ranking: 6th in Austria Bundesliga
Expected goals (xG): 2.51
Expected goals against (xGA): -0.36
Win rate: 40%
Games with 3+ goals: 3%
Top scorer: Michael Olakigbe - 2 goals
Top assist maker: Husein Balic - 1 assists
Recent trends for Wattens:
The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Wattens is on a 3-game winless streak.
Last 5 matches had 3+ goals.
Last 4 matches had 4+ goals.
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Werksportgemeinschaft Tirol (comercialmente WSG Tirol) players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Latest matches Wattens
The last match Wattens played was:
Austria Wien 0 vs 1 Wattens. The match was played on 02/09/2026.
By browsing the information from Wattens’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Wattens standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Wattens are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Wattens game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
To check where to watch Wattens today. Just use the link above or visit our page that explains how to watch football live, where we list the available channels and streaming platforms.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Wattens:
Tivoli Stadion Tirol is the home stadium Wattens.
This season, Wattens compete in: Bundesliga, Austrian Cup.
As of 05/09/2026, Wattens have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Wattens have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.