Barry Town Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
0.29
PPG
7
Goals For
32
Goals Against
7
Adran Premier Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wrexham Women | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 7 | +33 | 18 | |
| 2 | The New Saints Women | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 16 | |
| 3 | Cardiff Women | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 15 | |
| 4 | Swansea Women | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 13 | |
| 5 | Briton Ferry Women | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 10 | |
| 6 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 5 | |
| 7 | Barry Town Women | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 32 | -25 | 2 | |
| 8 | Aberystwyth Town Women | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33 | -29 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 71% | 29% |
| Home | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
0.29
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
4.57
Corners
Per Match
4.43
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.13
Barry Town Women
v.s
25/10/2026 10:00
Adran Premier
Wrexham Women
- 7Standings1
- 1.00Goals Scored5.71
- 4.57Goals Conceded1.00
- 71%% BTTS57%
- 1.13xG1.90
- 1.46xGA0.62
- 11/10/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueCardiff Metropolitan2 - 2Barry Town Women11/10/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueCardiff Metropolitan
2 - 2
Barry Town Women - 18/10/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueAberystwyth Town Women2 - 2Barry Town Women18/10/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueAberystwyth Town Women
2 - 2
Barry Town Women - 25/10/2026, 10:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueBarry Town Womenv.sWrexham Women25/10/2026, 10:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueBarry Town Women
v.s
Wrexham Women - 01/11/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueBarry Town Womenv.sThe New Saints Women01/11/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueBarry Town Women
v.s
The New Saints Women - 22/11/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueBriton Ferry Womenv.sBarry Town Women22/11/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueBriton Ferry Women
v.s
Barry Town Women
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wrexham Women | 7 | 40 | 5.71 | 5.00 | 6.67 |
| 2 | Cardiff Women | 7 | 28 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 5.00 |
| 3 | The New Saints Women | 7 | 28 | 4.00 | 5.33 | 3.00 |
| 4 | Briton Ferry Women | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| 5 | Swansea Women | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 1.75 | 3.00 |
| 6 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| 7 | Barry Town Women | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Aberystwyth Town Women | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Barry Town Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Barry Town Women's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Adran Premier and every other competition Barry Town Women play in.
Barry Town Women: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Jenner Park Stadium
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Barry_Town_United_F.C.
🗞️ Also known as: Barry Town Women
Barry Town Women Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Barry Town Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Barry Town Women corner stats.
Performance in Adran Premier 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 0W-2D-5L
Points per game: 0.29
📊 Current position: 7th in Adran Premier
Barry Town Women Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 32 (4.57 per game)
Scored first: 14% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in Adran Premier: 7th
Defense rank in Adran Premier: 7th
Expected goals (xG): 1.13
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.46
Each of Barry Town Women's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Barry Town Women's last 9 matches produced 3+ goals.
Barry Town Women have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
Barry Town Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Barry Town Women's most recent match was Aberystwyth Town Women 2 vs 2 Barry Town Women, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Barry Town Women vs Wrexham Women on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Barry Town Women Live
Every Barry Town Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Barry Town Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Barry Town Women
What is Barry Town Women's home stadium?
Barry Town Women play their home matches at Jenner Park Stadium.
Which competitions are Barry Town Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Barry Town Women are competing in: Welsh Premier Womens League.
How many goals have Barry Town Women scored in 2026?
As of 24/10/2026, Barry Town Women have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Barry Town Women conceded in 2026?
Up to 24/10/2026, Barry Town Women have conceded 32 goals this season across all competitions.