Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
England
Capershotts
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Biggleswade
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Potters Bar Town
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Royston Town
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Hertford Town
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Milton Keynes Irish
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Didcot Town
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Waltham Abbey
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Winslow United
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Flackwell Heath
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
Aylesbury United
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 11 |
Marlow
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Thame United
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Ware
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Biggleswade Town
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Leverstock Green FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Barton Rovers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Welwyn Garden City
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 18 |
London Lions
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Stotfold
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 20 |
Haringey Borough
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 21 |
Hadley
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Welwyn Garden City
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Potters Bar Town
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Royston Town
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Didcot Town
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Waltham Abbey
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Winslow United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Thame United
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
London Lions
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Ware
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Stotfold
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Hertford Town
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Biggleswade Town
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Leverstock Green FC
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Barton Rovers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Haringey Borough
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Biggleswade
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 17 |
Milton Keynes Irish
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Flackwell Heath
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Aylesbury United
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
Marlow
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 21 |
Hadley
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 22 |
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Welwyn Garden City
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Potters Bar Town
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Biggleswade
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Royston Town
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 5 |
Didcot Town
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Waltham Abbey
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Winslow United
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Hertford Town
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 9 |
Milton Keynes Irish
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Thame United
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Flackwell Heath
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Aylesbury United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Marlow
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
London Lions
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Ware
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 16 |
Stotfold
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Biggleswade Town
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 18 |
Leverstock Green FC
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 19 |
Barton Rovers
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 20 |
Haringey Borough
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 21 |
Hadley
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | 0.00 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Waltham Abbey
|
3 | 12 | 4 | 3.5 | 5 |
| 2 |
Didcot Town
|
2 | 11 | 5.5 | 5 | 6 |
| 3 |
Biggleswade
|
3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 |
Welwyn Garden City
|
3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 |
Potters Bar Town
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 |
Ware
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| 7 |
London Lions
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3 | 2 |
| 8 |
Royston Town
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 |
| 9 |
Hertford Town
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
Thame United
|
3 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 3 |
| 11 |
Winslow United
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 3 | 1 |
| 12 |
Haringey Borough
|
2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 13 |
Marlow
|
2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 14 |
Stotfold
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
Barton Rovers
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
Milton Keynes Irish
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 17 |
Biggleswade Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 |
Leverstock Green FC
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 19 |
Hadley
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 |
Flackwell Heath
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 21 |
Aylesbury United
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 22 |
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Biggleswade
|
3 | 9 | 3 |
| 2 |
Waltham Abbey
|
2 | 7 | 3.5 |
| 3 |
Didcot Town
|
1 | 5 | 5 |
| 4 |
Potters Bar Town
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hertford Town
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
Marlow
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 7 |
Ware
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
London Lions
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 9 |
Winslow United
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 10 |
Thame United
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 11 |
Biggleswade Town
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 12 |
Royston Town
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 |
Hadley
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 14 |
Barton Rovers
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 15 |
Flackwell Heath
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 16 |
Leverstock Green FC
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
Aylesbury United
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 |
Milton Keynes Irish
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 19 |
Stotfold
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Haringey Borough
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Welwyn Garden City
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Welwyn Garden City
|
3 | 9 | 3 |
| 2 |
Didcot Town
|
1 | 6 | 6 |
| 3 |
Ware
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 4 |
Waltham Abbey
|
1 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 |
Royston Town
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
Potters Bar Town
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 7 |
Haringey Borough
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 8 |
London Lions
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 9 |
Stotfold
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Thame United
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 11 |
Hertford Town
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 |
Winslow United
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 |
Milton Keynes Irish
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 14 |
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 15 |
Leverstock Green FC
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 16 |
Barton Rovers
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
Aylesbury United
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 |
Biggleswade Town
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Hadley
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Biggleswade
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Flackwell Heath
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Marlow
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
3 | 13 | 4.33 | 5 | 4 |
| 2 |
Ware
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
London Lions
|
3 | 10 | 3.33 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 |
Haringey Borough
|
2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 |
Barton Rovers
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 |
Thame United
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 |
Hertford Town
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 8 |
Potters Bar Town
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 9 |
Waltham Abbey
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 10 |
Hadley
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 11 |
Marlow
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 12 |
Royston Town
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
Biggleswade
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0 |
| 14 |
Milton Keynes Irish
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 |
Biggleswade Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
Stotfold
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Leverstock Green FC
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 |
Winslow United
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 19 |
Didcot Town
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 |
Welwyn Garden City
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.67 |
| 21 |
Aylesbury United
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 |
Flackwell Heath
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ware
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 2 |
Thame United
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 3 |
London Lions
|
1 | 6 | 6 |
| 4 |
Waltham Abbey
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 5 |
Hadley
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 6 |
|
1 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 |
Marlow
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 8 |
Barton Rovers
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 9 |
Biggleswade
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Potters Bar Town
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 11 |
Hertford Town
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
Biggleswade Town
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 13 |
Leverstock Green FC
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 14 |
Royston Town
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 15 |
Winslow United
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 16 |
Stotfold
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 |
Haringey Borough
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 |
Welwyn Garden City
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Flackwell Heath
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Aylesbury United
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Milton Keynes Irish
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Didcot Town
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Haringey Borough
|
2 | 8 | 4 |
| 2 |
|
2 | 8 | 4 |
| 3 |
Ware
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 4 |
Barton Rovers
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 |
London Lions
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
Milton Keynes Irish
|
1 | 4 | 4 |
| 7 |
Hertford Town
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 8 |
Royston Town
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Stotfold
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Didcot Town
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 11 |
Potters Bar Town
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 |
Welwyn Garden City
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 13 |
Aylesbury United
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 14 |
Winslow United
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 15 |
Biggleswade Town
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
Leverstock Green FC
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 |
Thame United
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 |
Flackwell Heath
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 19 |
Waltham Abbey
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Hadley
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Marlow
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Biggleswade
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
Waltham Abbey
Leverstock Green FC
| 19 | Standings | 11 |
| 0 | Goal Scored | 0 |
| 0 | Goals Conceded | 0 |
| 0% | % Over 2.5 | 0% |
| 0% | % BTTS | 0% |
| 0 | xG | 0 |
| 0 | xGA | 0 |
Here you can check Waltham Abbey standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Waltham Abbey’s participation in Southern League One Central and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Capershotts
💻 Official site: http://www.wafc.net
🗞️ Also known as: Waltham Abbey, Waltham Abbey
You can change the league below to see updated info for Waltham Abbey in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Waltham Abbey Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 3 matches this season, Waltham Abbey has:
2 wins
0 draws
1 losses
That’s an average of 2 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 6th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Waltham Abbey has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 12 (avg 4 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (avg 1.67 per game)
Scored first in 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 out of 3 games
Both teams scored: 2 times
Attack ranking: 1st in the league
Defense ranking: 13th in Southern League One Central
Expected goals (xG): 0
Expected goals against (xGA): 0
Win rate: 66.67%
Games with 3+ goals: 3%
Recent trends for Waltham Abbey:
The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Waltham Abbey is on a 3-game winless streak.
Waltham Abbey is 3 games unbeaten in Southern League One Central.
Latest matches Waltham Abbey
The last match Waltham Abbey played was:
Waltham Abbey 5 vs 1 Haringey Borough. The match was played on 31/08/2026.
By browsing the information from Waltham Abbey’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Waltham Abbey standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Waltham Abbey are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Waltham Abbey game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Waltham Abbey:
Capershotts is the home stadium Waltham Abbey.
This season, Waltham Abbey compete in: Southern League Division One Central, FA Cup.
As of 05/09/2026, Waltham Abbey have scored 12 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Waltham Abbey have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.