Veranópolis Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
17
Matches
1.71
PPG
14
Goals For
9
Goals Against
2
A2 Gaucho Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Passo Fundo-RS | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 41 | |
| 2 | Brasil de Pelotas | 20 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 31 | |
| 3 | APAFUT | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 31 | |
| 4 | Veranópolis | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 29 | |
| 5 | União-RS | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 28 | |
| 6 | Esportivo-RS | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 26 | |
| 7 | Santa Cruz-RS | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 25 | |
| 8 | Brasil de Farroupilha-RS | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 24 | |
| 9 | Aimoré | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 21 | |
| 10 | Guarani-RS | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 | |
| 11 | Pelotas | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17 | |
| 12 | Bagé-RS | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | |
| 13 | Gaúcho-RS | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 12 | |
| 14 | Glória | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | Gramadense-RS | 15 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 11 | |
| 16 | Lajeadense | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 |
| Home | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Away | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 65% | 12% | 53% |
| Home | 67% | 11% | 56% |
| Away | 63% | 13% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.71
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.82
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.53
Corners
Per Match
7.41
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.18
xG
Per Match
1.39
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Passo Fundo-RS | 20 | 30 | 1.50 | 1.56 | 1.45 |
| 2 | APAFUT | 19 | 24 | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.11 |
| 3 | Guarani-RS | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 0.88 | 1.57 |
| 4 | União-RS | 19 | 21 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 5 | Brasil de Pelotas | 20 | 22 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| 6 | Esportivo-RS | 17 | 18 | 1.06 | 1.13 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Aimoré | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 1.38 | 0.43 |
| 8 | Brasil de Farroupilha-RS | 17 | 15 | 0.88 | 1.38 | 0.44 |
| 9 | Santa Cruz-RS | 17 | 15 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 0.67 |
| 10 | Pelotas | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | 1.13 | 0.57 |
| 11 | Bagé-RS | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 0.43 |
| 12 | Veranópolis | 17 | 14 | 0.82 | 0.89 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Glória | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| 14 | Gaúcho-RS | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | 0.63 | 0.86 |
| 15 | Gramadense-RS | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Lajeadense | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Veranópolis Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Veranópolis's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in A2 Gaucho and every other competition Veranópolis play in.
Veranópolis: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estádio Antônio David Farina
💻 Official site: https://vec.net.br/
🗞️ Also known as: Veranópolis Esporte Clube Recreativo e Cultural
Veranópolis Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Veranópolis play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Veranópolis corner stats.
Performance in A2 Gaucho 2026
Matches played: 17
Record: 8W-5D-4L
Points per game: 1.71
📊 Current position: 2nd in A2 Gaucho
Veranópolis Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 14 (0.82 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (0.53 per game)
Scored first: 41% of matches
Clean sheets: 11 of 17 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 47.06%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in A2 Gaucho: 10th
Defense rank in A2 Gaucho: 1st
Veranópolis are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in A2 Gaucho.
Veranópolis have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
Veranópolis: Latest Result & Next Match
Veranópolis's most recent match was Veranópolis 2 vs 1 União-RS, played on 11/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Veranópolis vs União-RS on 11/10/2026.
Where to Watch Veranópolis Live
Every Veranópolis match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Veranópolis vs União-RS.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Veranópolis Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 11/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Veranópolis vs União-RS.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Veranópolis
What is Veranópolis's home stadium?
Veranópolis play their home matches at Estádio Antônio David Farina.
Which competitions are Veranópolis playing in during 2026?
This season, Veranópolis are competing in: Gaucho 2.
How many goals have Veranópolis scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Veranópolis have scored 14 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Veranópolis conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Veranópolis have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.