APAFUT Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
18
Matches
1.72
PPG
23
Goals For
15
Goals Against
6
A2 Gaucho Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Passo Fundo-RS | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 37 | |
| 2 | APAFUT | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 31 | |
| 3 | Veranópolis | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 29 | |
| 4 | União-RS | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 28 | |
| 5 | Brasil de Pelotas | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 27 | |
| 6 | Esportivo-RS | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 26 | |
| 7 | Santa Cruz-RS | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 25 | |
| 8 | Brasil de Farroupilha-RS | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 24 | |
| 9 | Aimoré | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 21 | |
| 10 | Guarani-RS | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 | |
| 11 | Pelotas | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17 | |
| 12 | Bagé-RS | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | |
| 13 | Gaúcho-RS | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 12 | |
| 14 | Glória | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | Gramadense-RS | 15 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 11 | |
| 16 | Lajeadense | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 |
| Home | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Away | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 56% | 17% |
| Home | 20% | 80% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 25% | 38% |
Points
Per Match
1.72
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.28
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.83
Corners
Per Match
9.17
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.50
xG
Per Match
1.15
Passo Fundo-RS
v.s
24/10/2026 15:00
A2 Gaucho
APAFUT
- 1Standings2
- 1.44Goals Scored1.28
- 0.56Goals Conceded0.83
- 39%% BTTS56%
- 1.16xG1.15
- 1.29xGA1.04
- 03/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Gaucho 2APAFUT1 - 0Santa Cruz-RS03/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Gaucho 2APAFUT
1 - 0
Santa Cruz-RS - 10/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Gaucho 2Santa Cruz-RS0 - 1APAFUT10/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Gaucho 2Santa Cruz-RS
0 - 1
APAFUT - 17/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Gaucho 2APAFUT1 - 1Passo Fundo-RS17/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Gaucho 2APAFUT
1 - 1
Passo Fundo-RS - 24/10/2026, 15:00Brazil Gaucho 2Passo Fundo-RSv.sAPAFUT24/10/2026, 15:00Brazil Gaucho 2Passo Fundo-RS
v.s
APAFUT
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'4
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Passo Fundo-RS | 18 | 26 | 1.44 | 1.38 | 1.50 |
| 2 | APAFUT | 18 | 23 | 1.28 | 1.40 | 1.13 |
| 3 | Guarani-RS | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 0.88 | 1.57 |
| 4 | União-RS | 18 | 21 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Esportivo-RS | 17 | 18 | 1.06 | 1.13 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Brasil de Pelotas | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.80 |
| 7 | Aimoré | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 1.38 | 0.43 |
| 8 | Brasil de Farroupilha-RS | 17 | 15 | 0.88 | 1.38 | 0.44 |
| 9 | Santa Cruz-RS | 17 | 15 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 0.67 |
| 10 | Pelotas | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | 1.13 | 0.57 |
| 11 | Bagé-RS | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 0.43 |
| 12 | Veranópolis | 17 | 14 | 0.82 | 0.89 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Glória | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| 14 | Gaúcho-RS | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | 0.63 | 0.86 |
| 15 | Gramadense-RS | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Lajeadense | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
APAFUT Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check APAFUT's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in A2 Gaucho and every other competition APAFUT play in.
APAFUT: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: APAFUT
APAFUT Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition APAFUT play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see APAFUT corner stats.
Performance in A2 Gaucho 2026
Matches played: 18
Record: 8W-7D-3L
Points per game: 1.72
📊 Current position: 6th in A2 Gaucho
APAFUT Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 23 (1.28 per game)
Goals conceded: 15 (0.83 per game)
Scored first: 44% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 of 18 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 10
Win rate: 44.44%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in A2 Gaucho: 2nd
Defense rank in A2 Gaucho: 9th
Expected goals (xG): 1.15
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.04
Each of APAFUT's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
APAFUT are winless in their last 3 matches.
APAFUT are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in A2 Gaucho.
APAFUT: Latest Result & Next Match
APAFUT's most recent match was APAFUT 1 vs 1 Passo Fundo-RS, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Passo Fundo-RS vs APAFUT on 24/10/2026.
Where to Watch APAFUT Live
Every APAFUT match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
APAFUT Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About APAFUT
Which competitions are APAFUT playing in during 2026?
This season, APAFUT are competing in: Gaucho 2.
How many goals have APAFUT scored in 2026?
As of 24/10/2026, APAFUT have scored 23 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have APAFUT conceded in 2026?
Up to 24/10/2026, APAFUT have conceded 15 goals this season across all competitions.