FNL Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
2.68
Goals / Game
53%
BTTS Rate
39%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
52.08% · 75/144
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpiyets | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 15 | +33 | 43 | |
| 2 | FK Sochi | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 32 | |
| 3 | Torpedo Moskva | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 28 | |
| 4 | Ural | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 28 | |
| 6 | Veles | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 28 | |
| 7 | Shinnik | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 23 | |
| 8 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 22 | |
| 9 | Ufa | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | Rotor Volgograd | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 19 | |
| 11 | Arsenal Tula | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 19 | |
| 12 | Leningradets | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 17 | |
| 13 | Chelyabinsk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 15 | |
| 14 | Yenisey | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 14 | |
| 15 | KAMAZ | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 13 | |
| 16 | SKA Khabarovsk | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 13 | |
| 17 | Neftekhimik | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 13 | |
| 18 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpiyets | 16 | 48 | 3.00 | 4.13 | 1.88 |
| 2 | Torpedo Moskva | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.00 |
| 3 | FK Sochi | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | 1.43 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Ural | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 1.71 | 1.63 |
| 5 | Rotor Volgograd | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | 1.71 | 1.38 |
| 6 | Spartak Kostroma | 16 | 22 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.22 |
| 7 | Shinnik | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 1.44 | 1.17 |
| 8 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 17 | 22 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.63 |
| 9 | KAMAZ | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Chelyabinsk | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | 1.14 | 1.38 |
| 11 | SKA Khabarovsk | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.43 | 1.11 |
| 12 | Veles | 17 | 21 | 1.24 | 1.56 | 0.88 |
| 13 | Ufa | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 1.44 | 0.83 |
| 14 | Arsenal Tula | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 2.00 | 0.38 |
| 15 | Yenisey | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 1.43 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Leningradets | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | 1.33 | 0.43 |
| 17 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 0.63 |
| 18 | Neftekhimik | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.86 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vyacheslav Grulev FK Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod | 17 | 0 ast | |
| 2 | Amur Kalmykov FK Spartak Kostroma | 14 | 0 ast | |
| 3 | Ramazan Gadzhimuradov FK Chelyabinsk | 9 | 0 ast | |
| 4 | Zakhar Fedorov FK Sochi | 8 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Mikhail Ignatov FK Sochi | 7 | 0 ast | |
| 6 | Matvey Urvantsev FK Chelyabinsk | 7 | 0 ast | |
| 7 | Aleksandr Saplinov FK Volga Ulyanovsk | 6 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Vladislav Sarveli FK Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod | 6 | 0 ast | |
| 9 | Abu-Said Eldarushev FK Rotor Volgograd | 6 | 0 ast | |
| 10 | Ilya Azyavin FK Shinnik Yaroslavl | 6 | 0 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- FK Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod3.00
- FK Torpedo Moskva1.80
- FK Sochi1.73
- FK Ural1.67
- FK Rotor Volgograd1.53
Best Defence
- FK Ural0.73
- FK Torpedo Moskva0.80
- FK Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod0.94
- FK Ufa1.00
- FK Spartak Kostroma1.00
Highest Possession
- FK Ural57%
- FK Sochi55%
- FK Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod54%
- FK Yenisey Krasnoyarsk54%
- FK Rotor Volgograd53%
Highest xG
- FK Olimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod1.35
- FK Torpedo Moskva1.34
- FK Ural1.33
- FK Rotor Volgograd1.28
- FK KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny1.27
- 0-15'46
- 16-30'60
- 31-45'63
- 46-60'70
- 61-75'56
- 76-90'94
216
Home Goals
173
Away Goals
2.68
Avg. per Game
39%
Home Wins
26%
Draws
34%
Away Wins
53%
BTTS Yes
77 of 145 games
47%
BTTS No
68 of 145 games
52%
Over 2.5 Goals
75 of 145 games
48%
Under 2.5 Goals
70 of 145 games
FNL: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete FNL 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the FNL standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in FNL average 9.64 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the FNL corner stats page.
FNL 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 145
Goals scored: 389
Average goals per match: 2.68
Home wins: 57
Away wins: 50
Draws: 38
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 52%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 48%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in FNL 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Olimpiyets - 48
Worst attack (goals scored): Neftekhimik - 11
Best defence (goals conceded): Ural - 11
Worst defence (goals conceded): Arsenal Tula - 33
Most wins: Olimpiyets - 14
Fewest wins: FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo - 2
Most draws: Shinnik - 8
Most losses: Neftekhimik - 11
Fewest losses: Olimpiyets - 1
Best home record: Olimpiyets
Best away record: Olimpiyets
Most cards per match: Ural - 5.13
Most corners per match: Yenisey - 10.81
Player Records in FNL 2026/27
Top scorer (goals): Vyacheslav Grulev - 17
Most assists: Aleksey Berdnikov - 1
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Stanislav Lapinskiy - 4.09
Most yellow cards: Nikolai Tarasov - 7
Most red cards: Nikita Karmaev - 2
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Aleksandr Melikhov - 31
Football Predictions for FNL
APWin publishes daily predictions for FNL, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch FNL Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our FNL live streams page.
FAQs about FNL
Who is the top scorer in FNL 2026/27?
Vyacheslav Grulev is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 17 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in FNL this season?
Aleksey Berdnikov leads the competition in assists this season, with 1.
How many goals per game are scored in FNL?
FNL matches average 2.68 goals per game this season, and 52% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in FNL?
The most common scoreline in FNL this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in FNL?
Matches in FNL average 9.64 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the FNL corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in FNL?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of FNL 2026/27?
FNL is played under a Domestic League format.
- Shinnik vs Ufa
11/06/2026 - 19:00
- Torpedo Moskva vs Neftekhimik
11/06/2026 - 19:00
- Arsenal Tula vs Chelyabinsk
11/07/2026 - 08:00