Vacaville Elite Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
0.56
PPG
7
Goals For
52
Goals Against
5
NPSL Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central States | |||||||||||
| 1 | Michigan Rangers | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 22 | ||
| 2 | FC Pride | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 15 | +22 | 20 | ||
| 3 | Gio's Lions | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 17 | ||
| 4 | Milwaukee Torrent | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 16 | ||
| 5 | Wisconsin Conquerors | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 12 | ||
| 6 | SI Guardians | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 61 | -51 | 0 | ||
| Golden Gate | |||||||||||
| 1 | El Farolito | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 6 | +44 | 26 | ||
| 2 | Oakland Stompers | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 20 | ||
| 3 | Cruizers | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 14 | ||
| 4 | Sun City | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 10 | ||
| 5 | Vacaville Elite | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 52 | -45 | 5 | ||
| 6 | Real San Jose | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 59 | -50 | 1 | ||
| Great Lakes | |||||||||||
| 1 | Erie Commodores | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 6 | +29 | 31 | ||
| 2 | Ambassadors Ohio | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 12 | +27 | 27 | ||
| 3 | Cleveland SC | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 22 | ||
| 4 | Flower City Union | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 15 | ||
| 5 | Rochester New York II | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | ||
| 6 | Buffalo Stallions | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 43 | -29 | 7 | ||
| 7 | Niagara 1812 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 46 | -34 | 6 | ||
| Keystone | |||||||||||
| 1 | West Chester United | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 27 | +30 | 22 | ||
| 2 | Jackson Lions | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 19 | +24 | 22 | ||
| 3 | Philadelphia Ukrainians | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 20 | ||
| 4 | FC Motown | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 19 | ||
| 5 | WC Predators | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 12 | ||
| 6 | New Jersey United | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 11 | ||
| 7 | PDA | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 7 | ||
| 8 | Hershey FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 79 | -73 | 0 | ||
| Mid-Atlantic | |||||||||||
| 1 | Ristozi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 24 | ||
| 2 | Virginia Dream | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 22 | ||
| 3 | Virginia Beach City | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | ||
| 4 | Alexandria Reds | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 16 | ||
| 5 | District Elite | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | ||
| 6 | FC Frederick | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 14 | ||
| 7 | Grove Soccer United | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 13 | ||
| 8 | Hub City | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 7 | ||
| 9 | DMV Elite | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 3 | ||
| North | |||||||||||
| 1 | Siouxland United | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 24 | ||
| 2 | Duluth FC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 21 | ||
| 3 | Dakota Fusion FC | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 16 | ||
| 4 | Minnesota Blizzard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | ||
| 5 | Sioux Falls Thunder | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 8 | ||
| 6 | Joy St. Louis Park | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 6 | ||
| North Atlantic | |||||||||||
| 1 | New Haven United | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 | ||
| 2 | New York Shockers | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 19 | ||
| 3 | American SC New York | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 16 | ||
| 4 | Newport | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 14 | ||
| 5 | Santa Cruz FC | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 14 | ||
| 6 | Osner’s | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 32 | -24 | 1 | ||
| Southeast | |||||||||||
| 1 | Bristol Rhythm | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 28 | ||
| 2 | Statesville | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 14 | ||
| 3 | 865 Alliance | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 14 | ||
| 4 | Greenville United | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | ||
| 5 | Charlottetowne Hops | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | ||
| 6 | Burlington United | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 8 | ||
| 7 | Mint Hill | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Home | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 56% | 44% |
| Home | 0% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
0.56
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.78
Goals Conceded
Per Match
5.78
Corners
Per Match
0.78
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.09
- 03/06/2026, 21:30USA NPSLVacaville Elite0 - 7El Farolito03/06/2026, 21:30USA NPSLVacaville Elite
0 - 7
El Farolito - 06/06/2026, 22:00USA NPSLCruizers9 - 0Vacaville Elite06/06/2026, 22:00USA NPSLCruizers
9 - 0
Vacaville Elite - 17/06/2026, 21:30USA NPSLVacaville Elite2 - 8Oakland Stompers17/06/2026, 21:30USA NPSLVacaville Elite
2 - 8
Oakland Stompers - 20/06/2026, 21:30USA NPSLVacaville Elite1 - 1Real San Jose20/06/2026, 21:30USA NPSLVacaville Elite
1 - 1
Real San Jose
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central States | ||||||
| 1 | Michigan Rangers | 13 | 49 | 3.77 | 4.00 | 3.50 |
| 2 | FC Pride | 12 | 41 | 3.42 | 3.33 | 3.50 |
| 3 | Milwaukee Torrent | 11 | 31 | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| 4 | Gio's Lions | 11 | 26 | 2.36 | 2.60 | 2.17 |
| 5 | Wisconsin Conquerors | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| 6 | SI Guardians | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Golden Gate | ||||||
| 1 | El Farolito | 15 | 65 | 4.33 | 5.11 | 3.17 |
| 2 | Sun City | 8 | 31 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 4.43 |
| 3 | Oakland Stompers | 11 | 39 | 3.55 | 1.71 | 6.75 |
| 4 | Cruizers | 10 | 28 | 2.80 | 4.40 | 1.20 |
| 5 | Real San Jose | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Vacaville Elite | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 0.75 |
| Great Lakes | ||||||
| 1 | Ambassadors Ohio | 16 | 48 | 3.00 | 3.78 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Erie Commodores | 13 | 36 | 2.77 | 2.71 | 2.83 |
| 3 | Cleveland SC | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | 2.17 | 2.29 |
| 4 | Flower City Union | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | 1.67 | 1.88 |
| 5 | Rochester New York II | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 0.83 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Buffalo Stallions | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Niagara 1812 | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 0.83 |
| Keystone | ||||||
| 1 | West Chester United | 13 | 65 | 5.00 | 3.67 | 8.00 |
| 2 | Jackson Lions | 11 | 44 | 4.00 | 4.14 | 3.75 |
| 3 | Philadelphia Ukrainians | 11 | 44 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 3.83 |
| 4 | WC Predators | 10 | 33 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 3.17 |
| 5 | New Jersey United | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 2.50 |
| 6 | FC Motown | 12 | 28 | 2.33 | 2.80 | 2.00 |
| 7 | PDA | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 1.20 | 2.60 |
| 8 | Hershey FC | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.20 |
| Mid-Atlantic | ||||||
| 1 | Ristozi | 13 | 39 | 3.00 | 3.14 | 2.83 |
| 2 | Virginia Dream | 12 | 35 | 2.92 | 3.00 | 2.83 |
| 3 | FC Frederick | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Alexandria Reds | 11 | 22 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 1.83 |
| 5 | District Elite | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| 6 | Virginia Beach City | 11 | 21 | 1.91 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Hub City | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| 8 | Grove Soccer United | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| 9 | DMV Elite | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| North | ||||||
| 1 | Duluth FC | 13 | 33 | 2.54 | 2.67 | 2.43 |
| 2 | Siouxland United | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | 2.43 | 2.40 |
| 3 | Dakota Fusion FC | 11 | 26 | 2.36 | 3.40 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Sioux Falls Thunder | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| 5 | Minnesota Blizzard | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Joy St. Louis Park | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.80 | 0.40 |
| North Atlantic | ||||||
| 1 | New York Shockers | 11 | 29 | 2.64 | 2.00 | 3.40 |
| 2 | Newport | 10 | 25 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 2.80 |
| 3 | American SC New York | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | 2.00 | 2.71 |
| 4 | New Haven United | 13 | 27 | 2.08 | 2.50 | 1.71 |
| 5 | Santa Cruz FC | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| 6 | Osner’s | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Southeast | ||||||
| 1 | Bristol Rhythm | 15 | 31 | 2.07 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| 2 | Statesville | 11 | 21 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Burlington United | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| 4 | 865 Alliance | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Greenville United | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| 6 | Charlottetowne Hops | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Mint Hill | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| # |
|---|
Vacaville Elite Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Vacaville Elite's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in NPSL and every other competition Vacaville Elite play in.
Vacaville Elite: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Vacaville Elite
Vacaville Elite Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Vacaville Elite play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Vacaville Elite corner stats.
Performance in NPSL 2026
Matches played: 9
Record: 1W-2D-6L
Points per game: 0.56
📊 Current position: 5th in NPSL
Vacaville Elite Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 7 (0.78 per game)
Goals conceded: 52 (5.78 per game)
Scored first: 11% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 11.11%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in NPSL: 0
Defense rank in NPSL: 0
Vacaville Elite are winless in their last 4 matches.
Vacaville Elite have lost 3 matches in a row.
Vacaville Elite have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Vacaville Elite: Latest Result & Next Match
Vacaville Elite's most recent match was Vacaville Elite 1 vs 1 Real San Jose, played on 21/06/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Vacaville Elite vs Real San Jose on 21/06/2026.
Where to Watch Vacaville Elite Live
Every Vacaville Elite match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Vacaville Elite vs Real San Jose.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Vacaville Elite Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 21/06/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Vacaville Elite vs Real San Jose.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Vacaville Elite
Which competitions are Vacaville Elite playing in during 2026?
This season, Vacaville Elite are competing in: NPSL.
How many goals have Vacaville Elite scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Vacaville Elite have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Vacaville Elite conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Vacaville Elite have conceded 52 goals this season across all competitions.