Gorée Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
0.50
PPG
1
Goals For
2
Goals Against
—
CAF Champions League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Etoile du Sahel | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | ||
| 2 | Ferroviário Beira | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | ||
| 3 | Al Merreikh | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | USM Alger | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Zamalek | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | ||
| 4 | CAPS United | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 6 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | ES Tunis | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 12 | ||
| 2 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Vita Club | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Kedus Giorgis | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 5 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Wydad Casablanca | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ahly | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | ||
| 3 | Zanaco | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 11 | ||
| 4 | Cotonsport | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Home | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
0.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etoile du Sahel | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Township Rollers | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | ES Tunis | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| 4 | FUS Rabat | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 5 | Young Africans | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 6 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Saint-Louisienne | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Al Merreikh | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.60 | 0.40 |
| 9 | AS FAN | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 10 | Al-Ahly | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 2.14 | 0.71 |
| 11 | Vita Club | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| 12 | Zamalek | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 2.25 | 0.50 |
| 13 | USM Alger | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 0.83 |
| 14 | CAPS United | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| 15 | Horoya | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 16 | CNaPS Sport | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 17 | ASPL 2000 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 18 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Cotonsport | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.60 | 1.60 |
| 20 | Bidvest Wits | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | Wydad Casablanca | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 1.57 | 0.43 |
| 23 | Tusker | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 24 | KCCA | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | RCK | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 26 | 1º de Agosto | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 27 | Kedus Giorgis | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| 28 | Ngaya Club | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 29 | Mounana | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 30 | Atlabara | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Enugu Rangers | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 32 | UMS de Loum | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Zanaco | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| 34 | JS Saoura | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | Legon Cities | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 36 | Stade Malien Bamako | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 37 | Léopards de Dolisié | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 38 | TP Mazembe | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Gorée | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 40 | Johansen | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 41 | GPA FC | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Lioli | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Diables Noirs | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Royal Leopards | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 45 | Réal Bamako | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | APR | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Séwé Sport | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Côte d'Or | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Vital'O | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Moussa N'Geye Senegal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Gorée Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Gorée's standings for the 2017 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in CAF Champions League and every other competition Gorée play in.
Gorée: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade Demba Diop
🗞️ Also known as: Gorée
Gorée Standings This Season (2017)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Gorée play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Gorée corner stats.
Performance in CAF Champions League 2017
Matches played: 2
Record: 0W-1D-1L
Points per game: 0.5
📊 Current position: 0 in CAF Champions League
Gorée Team Stats & Trends (2017)
Goals scored: 1 (0.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 2 (1 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 1%
Attack rank in CAF Champions League: 40th
Defense rank in CAF Champions League: 8th
Gorée Squad 2026
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Gorée: Latest Result & Next Match
Gorée's most recent match was Horoya 2 vs 1 Gorée, played on 19/02/2017. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Horoya vs Gorée on 19/02/2017.
Where to Watch Gorée Live
Every Gorée match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Gorée Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Gorée
What is Gorée's home stadium?
Gorée play their home matches at Stade Demba Diop.
Which competitions are Gorée playing in during 2026?
This season, Gorée are competing in: CAF Champions League.