GPA FC Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
4
Matches
1.25
PPG
2
Goals For
3
Goals Against
—
CAF Champions League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Etoile du Sahel | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 12 | ||
| 2 | Ferroviário Beira | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | ||
| 3 | Al Merreikh | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | USM Alger | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Zamalek | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | ||
| 4 | CAPS United | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 6 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | ES Tunis | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 12 | ||
| 2 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Vita Club | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Kedus Giorgis | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 5 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Wydad Casablanca | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ahly | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | ||
| 3 | Zanaco | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 11 | ||
| 4 | Cotonsport | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
1.25
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.75
Corners
Per Match
2.25
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 12/02/2017, 11:00Africa CAF Champions LeagueGPA FC1 - 0Séwé Sport12/02/2017, 11:00Africa CAF Champions LeagueGPA FC
1 - 0
Séwé Sport - 19/02/2017, 10:30Africa CAF Champions LeagueSéwé Sport0 - 0GPA FC19/02/2017, 10:30Africa CAF Champions LeagueSéwé Sport
0 - 0
GPA FC - 12/03/2017, 12:00Africa CAF Champions LeagueGPA FC1 - 1Vita Club12/03/2017, 12:00Africa CAF Champions LeagueGPA FC
1 - 1
Vita Club - 19/03/2017, 10:30Africa CAF Champions LeagueVita Club2 - 0GPA FC19/03/2017, 10:30Africa CAF Champions LeagueVita Club
2 - 0
GPA FC
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etoile du Sahel | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Township Rollers | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | ES Tunis | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| 4 | FUS Rabat | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 5 | Young Africans | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 6 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Saint-Louisienne | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Al Merreikh | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.60 | 0.40 |
| 9 | AS FAN | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 10 | Al-Ahly | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 2.14 | 0.71 |
| 11 | Vita Club | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| 12 | Zamalek | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 2.25 | 0.50 |
| 13 | USM Alger | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 0.83 |
| 14 | CAPS United | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| 15 | Horoya | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 16 | CNaPS Sport | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 17 | ASPL 2000 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 18 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Cotonsport | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.60 | 1.60 |
| 20 | Bidvest Wits | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 21 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | Wydad Casablanca | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 1.57 | 0.43 |
| 23 | Tusker | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 24 | KCCA | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | RCK | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 26 | 1º de Agosto | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 27 | Kedus Giorgis | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| 28 | Ngaya Club | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 29 | Mounana | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 30 | Atlabara | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Enugu Rangers | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 32 | UMS de Loum | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Zanaco | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| 34 | JS Saoura | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | Legon Cities | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 36 | Stade Malien Bamako | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 37 | Léopards de Dolisié | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 38 | TP Mazembe | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Gorée | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 40 | Johansen | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 41 | GPA FC | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Lioli | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Diables Noirs | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Royal Leopards | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 45 | Réal Bamako | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | APR | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Séwé Sport | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Côte d'Or | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Vital'O | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Gregory Sambou Gambia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Alhaji Sarr Gambia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
GPA FC Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check GPA FC's standings for the 2017 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in CAF Champions League and every other competition GPA FC play in.
GPA FC: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Box Bar Mini Stadium
🗞️ Also known as: GPA FC
GPA FC Standings This Season (2017)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition GPA FC play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see GPA FC corner stats.
Performance in CAF Champions League 2017
Matches played: 4
Record: 1W-2D-1L
Points per game: 1.25
📊 Current position: 0 in CAF Champions League
GPA FC Team Stats & Trends (2017)
Goals scored: 2 (0.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 3 (0.75 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 4 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in CAF Champions League: 34th
Defense rank in CAF Champions League: 15th
GPA FC Squad 2026
Defenders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
GPA FC: Latest Result & Next Match
GPA FC's most recent match was Vita Club 2 vs 0 GPA FC, played on 19/03/2017. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Vita Club vs GPA FC on 19/03/2017.
Where to Watch GPA FC Live
Every GPA FC match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
GPA FC Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About GPA FC
What is GPA FC's home stadium?
GPA FC play their home matches at Box Bar Mini Stadium.
Which competitions are GPA FC playing in during 2026?
This season, GPA FC are competing in: CAF Champions League.